An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=57415

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

Newport Marathon - Marathon Age Groups Results


                           Results By Age Group
                          Newport Marathon & Half
                      Presented by Oregon Coast Bank
                       Newport, Oregon    06/03/2017
 

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 TO 19
    1 Mitchell Cutler       M 18 Beaverton          OR 3:04:24  7:03 
    2 Benjamin Calvert      M 12 Vancouver          WA 4:57:58 11:23 
    3 Zachary Varney        M 17 Falls City         OR 5:38:24 12:55 
    4 Noah Sickles          M 17 Falls City         OR 5:38:24 12:55 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 TO 19
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 TO 24
    1 Nico Composto         M 24 Missoula           MT 2:31:53  5:48 
    2 David Pinsonneault    M 24 Eugene             OR 2:46:43  6:22 
    3 Justin Rogers         M 22 Layton             UT 3:13:16  7:23 
    4 Eric McCormick        M 22 Corvallis          OR 3:19:35  7:38 
    5 Chris Kirkpatrick     M 24 Kuna               ID 3:29:30  8:00 
    6 Jesse Stahl           M 23 Eugene             OR 3:30:34  8:03 
    7 Kyle Belleque         M 23 Woodburn           OR 4:03:32  9:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 TO 24
    1 Haley Velez           F 22 Vancouver          WA 3:36:21  8:16 
    2 Cate Christensen      F 21 Salt Lake City     UT 4:00:03  9:10 
    3 Miranda Stiver        F 20 Corvallis          OR 4:02:25  9:16 
    4 Gianna Guarino        F 23 Madison            WI 4:03:25  9:18 
    5 Margo Cox             F 24 White River Juncti VT 4:07:21  9:27 
    6 Aris Frost            F 22 Helena             MT 4:24:29 10:06 
    7 Lindsey Dickmann      F 24 Huntington Beach   CA 4:25:03 10:07 
    8 Nancy Chen            F 21 Camarillo          CA 4:28:13 10:15 
    9 Savannah Hoopii       F 21 Nampa              ID 4:37:33 10:36 
   10 Krista Montierth      F 20 Nampa              ID 4:37:33 10:36 
   11 Hailey Morgan         F 21 Tucson             AZ 4:48:09 11:00 
   12 Yana Karadjova        F 24 Washington         DC 4:48:15 11:01 
   13 Anna Powell           F 21 Albany             OR 4:48:55 11:02 
   14 Bayli Cardwell        F 22 Newberg            OR 4:51:28 11:08 
   15 Kassidy Freitas       F 21 Gardnerville Ranch NV 4:51:54 11:09 
   16 Kendel Wheat          F 23 Gresham            OR 4:56:48 11:20 
   17 Andrea Pyne           F 22 Bend               OR 5:03:07 11:35 
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 TO 29
    1 Ben Paynter           M 29 Portland           OR 2:50:34  6:31 
    2 Matthew Harren        M 28 Minneapolis        MN 3:05:20  7:05 
    3 Joe McDonald          M 25 Saint Louis        MO 3:35:59  8:15 
    4 Will Harren           M 25 Minneapolis        MN 3:38:45  8:21 
    5 Daniel Erhart         M 29 Portland           OR 3:46:18  8:39 
    6 J Hanson              M 28 Salem              OR 3:51:22  8:50 
    7 David Kotlarek        M 27 Portland           OR 3:56:40  9:02 
    8 John Jorgensen        M 27 Corvallis          OR 4:05:05  9:22 
    9 Joseph Brust          M 29 Seattle            WA 4:10:50  9:35 
   10 Aleksander Jonca      M 29 Boston             MA 4:12:23  9:38 
   11 Brad Kirkpatrick      M 26 Kuna               ID 4:13:24  9:41 
   12 Pake Freeman          M 29 Floydada           TX 4:15:06  9:45 
   13 Ryne Burgess          M 26 Goodyear           AZ 4:20:41  9:57 
   14 Ryan Ballard          M 26 Seattle            WA 4:20:51  9:58 
   15 Mangesh Tamhankar     M 26 Washington         DC 4:23:45 10:04 
   16 Michael Mancuso       M 25 Baltimore          MD 4:29:28 10:18 
   17 Raleigh Bartholomew   M 29 South Beach        OR 4:38:01 10:37 
   18 Juan Rodriguez        M 29 Newberg            OR 4:52:35 11:11 
   19 Tyler Yeoman-Millette M 25 Salem              OR 5:10:27 11:51 
   20 Clint Cardwell        M 27 Newberg            OR 5:18:04 12:09 
   21 Cade Cardwell         M 26 Newberg            OR 5:28:31 12:33 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 TO 29
    1 Stephanie Cooke       F 28 Portland           OR 3:13:17  7:23 
    2 Cortney Lynde         F 25 Red Lodge          MT 3:20:40  7:40 
    3 Sara Kitchen          F 29 Brooklyn           NY 3:30:31  8:03 
    4 Corinne Nawn          F 25 San Antonio        TX 3:35:19  8:14 
    5 Eugenie Foote         F 26 Pleasant Hill      CA 3:40:40  8:26 
    6 Anne Brinich          F 25 Portland           OR 3:44:40  8:35 
    7 Kelly Muething        F 25 Corvallis          OR 3:50:01  8:47 
    8 Emily Wakefield       F 28 Seattle            WA 3:56:53  9:03 
    9 Bethany Matthews      F 27 Corvallis          OR 3:59:32  9:09 
   10 Rachel Murphy         F 26 Portland           OR 3:59:41  9:09 
   11 Claudia Hernandez     F 27 Independence       OR 4:01:33  9:14 
   12 Mallika Vinekar       F 26 New York           NY 4:03:03  9:17 
   13 Grace Young           F 27 Austin             TX 4:09:10  9:31 
   14 Erica Brust           F 28 Seattle            WA 4:10:53  9:35 
   15 Molly McCulloch       F 26 Hood River         OR 4:22:55 10:03 
   16 Alexandra Breyer      F 27 Eugene             OR 4:41:47 10:46 
   17 Rebecca Ellenberger   F 29 Altadena           CA 4:43:32 10:50 
   18 Kathryn Brust         F 26 Washington         DC 4:48:53 11:02 
   19 Jessica Seifert       F 29 Corvallis          OR 4:50:13 11:05 
   20 Megan Franko          F 28 Rogue River        OR 5:21:48 12:17 
   21 Lacey Jones           F 25 Oregon City        OR 5:31:16 12:39 
   22 Allison Galloway      F 29 Bend               OR 5:46:36 13:14 
   23 Carolyn McCallister   F 29 Keizer             OR 5:58:43 13:42 
   24 Lillian Antonietti    F 25 Spokane            WA 6:01:03 13:47 
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 TO 34
    1 Jordan Bennett        M 31 Medford            OR 2:45:45  6:20 
    2 Garrett Felber        M 31 Portland           OR 2:54:01  6:39 
    3 Peter Hawkins         M 30 Richland           WA 2:55:14  6:42 
    4 Stephen Loden         M 32 Meadow Lake        SA 3:02:45  6:59 
    5 Dan Bowers            M 30 Springfield        OR 3:07:31  7:10 
    6 Matthew Wilkins       M 32 Portland           OR 3:08:43  7:13 
    7 Nitin Bhardwaj        M 34 Portland           OR 3:10:08  7:16 
    8 Rob Wienert           M 32 Newport            OR 3:11:05  7:18 
    9 Kansei Umeno          M 34 Seattle            WA 3:12:00  7:20 
   10 Jacob Iltis           M 34 Oregon City        OR 3:14:16  7:25 
   11 Jason Adolf           M 34 Portland           OR 3:19:39  7:38 
   12 Brian Cutlip          M 32 New York           NY 3:22:02  7:43 
   13 Larry Prasek          M 32 Bend               OR 3:24:27  7:49 
   14 Jayson Petersen       M 32 Seattle            WA 3:29:41  8:01 
   15 Steven Henry          M 34 Hubbard            OR 3:30:07  8:02 
   16 Clint Burnett         M 33 Tualatin           OR 3:37:01  8:17 
   17 Matt Roshak           M 34 Dundee             OR 3:37:33  8:19 
   18 Philip Endres         M 30 Charlotte          NC 3:43:33  8:32 
   19 Steven Hurley         M 31 Portland           OR 3:53:22  8:55 
   20 Silviano Albino       M 34 Salem              OR 4:08:12  9:29 
   21 Jose Alfredo          M 33 Newport            OR 4:13:33  9:41 
   22 John Fortes           M 31 Vancouver          WA 4:16:28  9:48 
   23 Ryan Burgdorfer       M 31 Seattle            WA 4:20:11  9:56 
   24 Andrew Madaus         M 34 Glide              OR 4:23:27 10:04 
   25 Andrew Colby          M 30 Seattle            WA 4:28:26 10:15 
   26 Roberto Martinez      M 32 Newport            OR 4:30:49 10:21 
   27 Josh Seifert          M 31 Corvallis          OR 4:50:13 11:05 
   28 Sean O'Shea           M 31 Myrtle Beach       SC 4:57:45 11:22 
   29 Richard Miner         M 33 Crestview          FL 5:19:31 12:12 
   30 Kyle Anderson         M 33 West Linn          OR 5:28:25 12:33 
   31 Stephen Mahalic       M 30 Tigard             OR 5:30:28 12:37 
   32 William White         M 30 Washougal          WA 5:39:14 12:57 
   33 Matthew Meuwissen     M 31 Newberg            OR 5:42:42 13:05 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 TO 34
    1 Valerie Ells          F 32 Bend               OR 3:17:32  7:33 
    2 Courtney White        F 33 Vancouver          WA 3:23:11  7:46 
    3 Annie Behrend         F 31 Medford            OR 3:33:20  8:09 
    4 Meg Boyd              F 32 Salem              OR 3:34:51  8:12 
    5 Sara McAllister       F 34 Missoula           MT 3:34:53  8:13 
    6 Megan Septak          F 34 Omaha              NE 3:37:44  8:19 
    7 Tonia Hovies          F 30 West Linn          OR 3:38:54  8:22 
    8 Caitlin Endres        F 30 Charlotte          NC 3:43:33  8:32 
    9 Liz Musich            F 31 Portland           OR 3:44:39  8:35 
   10 Staci Thacker         F 31 Medford            OR 3:50:32  8:48 
   11 Jill Purdy            F 33 Portland           OR 3:53:10  8:54 
   12 Polly Gibson          F 32 Portland           OR 3:57:57  9:05 
   13 Ashley St John        F 33 Chicago            IL 3:59:55  9:10 
   14 Nicole Brams          F 34 Portland           OR 4:02:59  9:17 
   15 Kelly Hewitt          F 34 Newport            OR 4:05:06  9:22 
   16 Maria Magginas        F 30 Chicago            IL 4:06:24  9:25 
   17 Katie Evans           F 30 Wentzville         MO 4:14:57  9:44 
   18 Laura House           F 32 Portland           OR 4:18:43  9:53 
   19 Candace Ruscitti      F 34 Portland           OR 4:19:21  9:54 
   20 Nora Jensen           F 30 Portland           OR 4:19:43  9:55 
   21 Laci Olsen            F 31 Arlington          OR 4:20:44  9:58 
   22 Miranda Mode          F 34 Lincoln City       OR 4:23:17 10:03 
   23 Jackie Slinkard       F 31 Beaverton          OR 4:26:32 10:11 
   24 Viktoriya Kolosova    F 33 Portland           OR 4:35:34 10:32 
   25 Britney O'Connell     F 34 Newport            OR 4:37:35 10:36 
   26 Alexis Jean           F 30 Salem              OR 4:41:58 10:46 
   27 Gwyn Alanko           F 30 Corvallis          OR 4:48:04 11:00 
   28 Tasha Hardy           F 33 Eagle Point        OR 4:49:08 11:03 
   29 Brittany Blades       F 30 Newport            OR 4:50:06 11:05 
   30 Elizabeth McDermott   F 30 Philomath          OR 4:58:15 11:23 
   31 Sarah Lynn Haines     F 33 Salem              OR 5:00:30 11:29 
   32 Melissa Smith         F 34 Vancouver          WA 5:19:31 12:12 
   33 Mekenzie Kmack        F 34 South Beach        OR 5:21:44 12:17 
   34 Annmarie McDonald     F 32 Port Reading       NJ 5:23:34 12:21 
   35 Aarika Cooper         F 33 West Linn          OR 5:28:24 12:33 
   36 Sarah Mahalic         F 30 Tigard             OR 5:30:28 12:37 
   37 Angela Jacobsen       F 32 Alsea              OR 5:54:07 13:31 
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 TO 39
    1 Rob Russell           M 39 Yachats            OR 2:40:01  6:07 
    2 Trevor Jezierski      M 36 Edmonds            WA 3:02:45  6:59 
    3 Blair Smith           M 36 Hood River         OR 3:09:55  7:15 
    4 Brannick Adams        M 39 Roseburg           OR 3:11:31  7:19 
    5 Brian Wright          M 39 Nashville          TN 3:12:50  7:22 
    6 Ningde Xie            M 35 Portland           OR 3:14:34  7:26 
    7 Glen Pak              M 37 Portland           OR 3:15:02  7:27 
    8 Brian Fitzgerald      M 39 Portland           OR 3:16:00  7:29 
    9 Jeff Patterson        M 38 Oregon City        OR 3:16:19  7:30 
   10 Chad Brownson         M 36 Coos Bay           OR 3:18:16  7:35 
   11 Stuart Bryant         M 37 Nacogdoches        TX 3:26:34  7:54 
   12 Grant Linsell         M 39 Portland           OR 3:28:13  7:57 
   13 Meric McNeilus        M 38 Newport            OR 3:33:08  8:09 
   14 William Templeton     M 38 Newport            OR 3:33:53  8:10 
   15 Teal Springhart       M 38 Portland           OR 3:39:45  8:24 
   16 Andrew Eddings        M 35 McMinnville        OR 3:45:09  8:36 
   17 Andrew Larkin         M 36 Eugene             OR 3:52:28  8:53 
   18 Augustine Chavez      M 38 Paradise Valley    AZ 3:53:17  8:55 
   19 Robert Annicchiarico  M 37 Middletown         NJ 3:57:41  9:05 
   20 Kacey Duncan          M 38 Monmouth           OR 4:00:09  9:10 
   21 Stephen Petretto      M 37 Portland           OR 4:02:47  9:16 
   22 Brad Gary             M 36 Lewiston           ID 4:08:05  9:29 
   23 Geoff Schultz         M 39 Redmond            OR 4:08:26  9:29 
   24 Scott Edwards         M 39 Battle Ground      WA 4:08:36  9:30 
   25 Joaquin Varo          M 38 Newport            OR 4:19:46  9:55 
   26 Josh Bigford          M 36 Albany             OR 4:21:19  9:59 
   27 Simon Soot            M 39 Brush Prairie      WA 4:21:45 10:00 
   28 Chris Harnett         M 35 Spokane            WA 4:26:31 10:11 
   29 Day Doughman          M 39 Nampa              ID 4:32:19 10:24 
   30 Jesse McCann          M 39 Portland           OR 4:34:13 10:28 
   31 Joe Culligan          M 37 Portland           OR 4:40:04 10:42 
   32 Richard Anton         M 39 Fall City          WA 4:42:35 10:48 
   33 Richard Gilmore       M 36 Portland           OR 4:45:39 10:55 
   34 Murphy Ward           M 39 Newport            OR 4:50:41 11:06 
   35 Asa Langrell          M 35 Bremerton          WA 4:52:49 11:11 
   36 Seanmichael Galloway  M 35 Bend               OR 5:49:34 13:21 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 TO 39
    1 Shawnessy Dusseau     F 35 Locke              NY 3:20:18  7:39 
    2 Kelly Hurl            F 35 McMinnville        OR 3:30:37  8:03 
    3 Meredith MacNaughton  F 36 Houston            TX 3:32:29  8:07 
    4 Lori Bosanko          F 38 Littleton          CO 3:33:56  8:10 
    5 Kelsie Yurk           F 36 Beaverton          OR 3:34:08  8:11 
    6 Desiree Briel Rodi    F 36 Kirkland           WA 3:36:30  8:16 
    7 Colena Graham         F 35 Victoria           BC 3:37:47  8:19 
    8 Bryn Singleton        F 39 Sisters            OR 3:45:54  8:38 
    9 Lisa Taylor           F 35 Hillsboroo         OR 3:46:46  8:40 
   10 Rebecca Smith         F 35 Denver             CO 3:48:04  8:43 
   11 Melissa Erkel         F 36 Issaquah           WA 3:51:03  8:50 
   12 Angela Pawlak         F 36 Olympia            WA 3:52:05  8:52 
   13 Rhianna Derenick      F 38 Portland           OR 3:53:12  8:55 
   14 Jennifer Sharp        F 35 Corvallis          OR 3:56:53  9:03 
   15 Erica Herb            F 39 Portland           OR 4:00:15  9:11 
   16 Kristi Clack          F 37 Salem              OR 4:01:08  9:13 
   17 Suzanne Gleitz        F 39 Issaquah           WA 4:03:45  9:19 
   18 Amanda Sapp           F 35 Portland           OR 4:07:24  9:27 
   19 Amelie Dion           F 37 Ledyard            CT 4:09:39  9:32 
   20 Kelsey Boyd           F 35 Gresham            OR 4:16:28  9:48 
   21 Kristi Pace           F 38 West Linn          OR 4:30:04 10:19 
   22 Shannon Lilley        F 37 San Jose           CA 4:32:12 10:24 
   23 Nicki Halin           F 39 Dallas             OR 4:36:43 10:34 
   24 Melissa Culligan      F 35 Portland           OR 4:40:04 10:42 
   25 Emillie Niblack       F 35 Clackamas          OR 4:40:28 10:43 
   26 Catherine Cruger      F 36 Bend               OR 4:47:59 11:00 
   27 Jennifer McKee        F 37 Corvallis          OR 4:49:25 11:03 
   28 Megan Gibbons         F 39 Corvallis          OR 4:52:08 11:09 
   29 Abbey Calvert         F 35 Vancouver          WA 4:58:00 11:23 
   30 Kimberly Sass         F 38 Portland           OR 5:03:57 11:37 
   31 Lucie Pronold         F 35 Sisters            OR 5:04:43 11:38 
   32 Desiree McKinney      F 36 Columbia City      OR 5:05:25 11:40 
   33 Tiffany Rawding       F 35 Medford            OR 5:09:10 11:48 
   34 Brandi Rieg           F 39 Newport            OR 5:11:59 11:55 
   35 Stacy Knudson         F 37 Philomath          OR 5:13:55 11:59 
   36 Danielle Sharpe       F 39 Pasco              WA 5:27:14 12:30 
   37 Jaclyn Smith          F 35 Bend               OR 5:29:50 12:36 
   38 Tammy Hershman        F 37 Palmer             AK 6:10:54 14:10 
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 TO 44
    1 Aaron Beddes          M 41 Tualatin           OR 2:51:12  6:33 
    2 Aaron Luksich         M 40 Medford            OR 2:59:54  6:52 
    3 Jeremy Hurl           M 41 McMinnville        OR 3:02:04  6:57 
    4 Casey Colton          M 43 Lake Oswego        OR 3:07:21  7:10 
    5 Erik Steiner          M 40 Eugene             OR 3:08:14  7:12 
    6 Joseph Dietrich       M 41 South Beach        OR 3:08:52  7:13 
    7 Nathan Kamell         M 40 Victoria           BC 3:12:48  7:22 
    8 Tyler Thiesing        M 44 Portland           OR 3:15:32  7:28 
    9 Jason Hamm            M 41 Chicago            IL 3:19:27  7:37 
   10 Michael Vogt          M 44 Salem              OR 3:25:05  7:50 
   11 Travis Howard         M 40 Newport            OR 3:26:28  7:53 
   12 Rob Dexter            M 42 Bend               OR 3:26:55  7:54 
   13 Travis Johnson        M 41 Albany             OR 3:27:45  7:56 
   14 Mark Haun             M 41 St.Albert          AB 3:30:22  8:02 
   15 Douglas Barsotti      M 41 McMinnville        OR 3:30:37  8:03 
   16 Scott Holt            M 44 Brier              WA 3:32:24  8:07 
   17 Devlyn Kozol          M 41 Oregon City        OR 3:38:06  8:20 
   18 Angel Torres          M 42 Newport            OR 3:43:13  8:32 
   19 Scott Lindbloom       M 41 Bend               OR 3:51:08  8:50 
   20 Jeffrey Pietras       M 40 Denver             CO 3:53:33  8:55 
   21 Juan Magana           M 43 Washougal          WA 3:58:07  9:06 
   22 Jerry Barizo          M 42 Salem              OR 4:01:06  9:13 
   23 Schuyler Cayton       M 43 Denver             CO 4:01:19  9:13 
   24 Piotr Sawicki         M 41 Hillsboro          OR 4:04:08  9:20 
   25 Isaac Farr            M 44 Beaverton          OR 4:12:34  9:39 
   26 Ramon Alonso          M 40 Sisters            OR 4:19:30  9:55 
   27 Damian Lynch          M 42 Corvallis          OR 4:20:37  9:57 
   28 Jason Stabile         M 42 Bend               OR 4:28:14 10:15 
   29 Mark Davis            M 44 Klamath Falls      OR 4:30:12 10:19 
   30 Todd Dallof           M 42 Dundee             OR 4:39:15 10:40 
   31 Enrique Sanchez Rodri M 41 Newport            OR 4:43:20 10:49 
   32 Brenton Gauthier      M 43 Medford            OR 4:53:13 11:12 
   33 Kevin Bell            M 40 Springfield        OR 5:07:56 11:46 
   34 Adam Knight           M 40 Medford            OR 5:33:56 12:45 
   35 Joshua Gourley        M 41 West Richland      WA 5:34:38 12:47 
   36 Adam Mokelke          M 40 Palmer             AK 6:10:55 14:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 TO 44
    1 Michelle Martin       F 41 Portland           OR 3:27:25  7:55 
    2 Ryana Samuels         F 41 Portland           OR 3:36:11  8:16 
    3 Maria Markham         F 43 Vancouver          BC 3:42:25  8:30 
    4 Sarah Strain          F 40 Rapid City         SD 3:42:57  8:31 
    5 Kara McMachen         F 43 Rapid City         SD 3:43:21  8:32 
    6 Amber Dean            F 40 Sisters            OR 3:48:09  8:43 
    7 Hilary Matarazzo      F 40 Beaverton          OR 3:51:42  8:51 
    8 Susanna Constantino   F 44 Stockton           CA 3:53:20  8:55 
    9 Shelley Frey          F 41 Portland           OR 3:54:10  8:57 
   10 Lisa Strobel          F 43 Dallas             TX 3:56:51  9:03 
   11 Kim Bucher            F 42 Dallas             OR 3:59:06  9:08 
   12 Emily McKay           F 43 Roseburg           OR 4:01:33  9:14 
   13 Danel Jones           F 43 Boise              ID 4:02:26  9:16 
   14 Julie Mullins         F 40 Dallas             OR 4:15:02  9:44 
   15 Olivia Ojeda-Hayes    F 41 Monmouth           OR 4:18:13  9:52 
   16 Christi Putz          F 43 Boise              ID 4:19:26  9:55 
   17 Elizabeth Penn        F 42 Salem              OR 4:19:50  9:56 
   18 Erin Edwards          F 40 Battle Ground      WA 4:21:27  9:59 
   19 Jennifer Richards     F 43 Oregon City        OR 4:23:02 10:03 
   20 Stephenie Hines       F 41 Spokane            WA 4:25:04 10:07 
   21 Lynn Cabe             F 43 Chicago            IL 4:36:31 10:34 
   22 Katie Hughes          F 43 Glen Ellyn         IL 4:37:37 10:36 
   23 Tyna Moreschi         F 40 Newberg            OR 4:42:31 10:47 
   24 Joy Harris            F 41 La Center          WA 4:46:46 10:57 
   25 Lucy Lesina           F 44 Grants Pass        OR 4:46:52 10:57 
   26 Suzanne Bansley       F 40 Keene              NH 4:47:52 11:00 
   27 Mary Williams         F 41 Depoe Bay          OR 4:53:16 11:12 
   28 Julie Simm            F 41 Richland           WA 4:57:11 11:21 
   29 Rhonda Schumacher     F 40 Scio               OR 4:57:14 11:21 
   30 Crystal Farstad       F 40 Hebo               OR 4:57:56 11:23 
   31 Michelle Baker        F 43 Oregon City        OR 5:03:14 11:35 
   32 Shannon Beutler       F 40 Sisters            OR 5:04:43 11:38 
   33 Shahrzad Dey          F 43 Portland           OR 5:06:35 11:43 
   34 Renee Brainerd        F 43 Chicago            IL 5:13:05 11:57 
   35 Stacy Sheely          F 44 Dundee             OR 5:18:42 12:10 
   36 Libby Spotts          F 41 Portland           OR 5:25:58 12:27 
   37 Amy Anton             F 41 Fall City          WA 5:29:54 12:36 
   38 Kate Keaney           F 42 Bend               OR 5:56:25 13:37 
   39 Melanie Casprowiak    F 42 Corvallis          OR 6:40:35 15:18 
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 TO 49
    1 Tom Clarke            M 45 Anthem             AZ 2:44:05  6:16 
    2 Donald Gallogly       M 49 Salem              OR 2:58:38  6:50 
    3 Sean Lilley           M 45 Austin             TX 3:12:57  7:22 
    4 Scott Hadden          M 49 Salem              OR 3:14:29  7:26 
    5 Monty Miller          M 48 Salem              OR 3:16:27  7:30 
    6 Jeff Kronser          M 47 Springfield        OR 3:18:49  7:36 
    7 Wells Brimhall        M 48 Portland           OR 3:19:11  7:37 
    8 Moe Codino            M 45 Portland           OR 3:20:55  7:41 
    9 Dion Heintz           M 48 Chicago            IL 3:23:26  7:46 
   10 Jeremy Williford      M 45 Austin             TX 3:24:17  7:48 
   11 Brett Graham          M 48 La Center          WA 3:24:29  7:49 
   12 Jorge Gallo           M 48 Buffalo Grove      IL 3:28:46  7:59 
   13 Joshua Hixson         M 45 Nolensville        TN 3:34:43  8:12 
   14 Jerry Mullins         M 47 Dallas             OR 3:35:33  8:14 
   15 David Johnson         M 49 Leavenworth        WA 3:37:14  8:18 
   16 Andrew Janssen        M 49 John Day           OR 3:43:13  8:32 
   17 Steve Hatten          M 46 Corvallis          OR 3:44:56  8:36 
   18 Gary Daubenspeck      M 49 Hood River         OR 3:48:20  8:43 
   19 Chris Bahner          M 48 Salem              OR 3:57:15  9:04 
   20 Carlos Roman-Cruz     M 45 Hillsboro          OR 3:59:12  9:08 
   21 Brett Wittner         M 46 Fircrest           WA 4:00:07  9:10 
   22 Michael Moser         M 49 Klamath Falls      OR 4:12:21  9:38 
   23 Kirt Glenn            M 46 Brownsville        OR 4:26:16 10:10 
   24 Daniel Tye            M 45 West Linn          OR 4:29:19 10:17 
   25 Ryan Jacobsen         M 49 Sherwood           OR 4:45:38 10:55 
   26 Todd Smith            M 49 Salem              OR 4:46:29 10:57 
   27 James Fontaine        M 46 Gladstone          OR 4:52:58 11:11 
   28 Amir Arasta           M 48 Washington         DC 4:54:04 11:14 
   29 Darryl Houghtelling   M 47 Condon             OR 5:03:35 11:36 
   30 Brennen Forrest       M 49 Brownsville        OR 5:07:09 11:44 
   31 Donald Martin         M 46 Elk Grove          CA 5:21:48 12:17 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 TO 49
    1 Kaoru Kato            F 48 New York           NY 3:26:03  7:52 
    2 Stacey Gardner        F 45 Hillsboro          OR 3:45:14  8:36 
    3 Martha Conlin         F 45 Chicago            IL 3:49:48  8:47 
    4 Alejandra Cadena-Pere F 46 San Francisco      CA 3:53:29  8:55 
    5 Myra Dyck             F 47 Kennewick          WA 3:53:51  8:56 
    6 Nancy Fisher          F 49 Beaverton          OR 3:55:26  9:00 
    7 Shellie Yule          F 47 Portland           OR 3:56:44  9:03 
    8 Yasuko Suzuki         F 45 Corvallis          OR 3:59:43  9:09 
    9 Christine Tye         F 47 Portland           OR 4:07:41  9:28 
   10 Julie Tinney          F 46 Nampa              ID 4:10:45  9:35 
   11 Jan Wrischnik         F 46 Godfrey            IL 4:11:18  9:36 
   12 Cat Samson            F 45 Portland           OR 4:21:24  9:59 
   13 Janna Johnson         F 45 Federal Way        WA 4:23:55 10:05 
   14 Michele Greenwood     F 45 Spokane            WA 4:25:07 10:08 
   15 Arin Costanza         F 46 Tacoma             WA 4:39:37 10:41 
   16 Lori Secrest          F 46 Puyallup           WA 4:40:14 10:42 
   17 Dawn Woten            F 47 Spring Hill        TN 4:50:28 11:06 
   18 Michal McCamman       F 45 Portland           OR 5:06:35 11:43 
   19 Teresa Campina        F 47 Albany             OR 5:11:32 11:54 
   20 Angela Smith          F 45 Albany             OR 5:11:34 11:54 
   21 Christy Kik           F 45 Eugene             OR 5:26:05 12:27 
   22 Christine Ernhardt    F 47 Beaverton          OR 5:37:38 12:54 
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 TO 54
    1 Robert Franklin       M 50 Eugene             OR 2:52:28  6:35 
    2 Matthew Crick         M 50 Medford            OR 3:03:05  7:00 
    3 Jeff Jones            M 54 The Dalles         OR 3:09:02  7:13 
    4 Bruce Brown           M 52 Albuquerque        NM 3:19:03  7:36 
    5 Chip Collins          M 54 Tualatin           OR 3:24:04  7:48 
    6 Sajeewa Chandrasoma   M 51 Manor              TX 3:27:21  7:55 
    7 David Phillips        M 52 Mill Creek         WA 3:28:35  7:58 
    8 Shawn Fitzgerald      M 54 Canby              OR 3:29:26  8:00 
    9 Randy Lee             M 52 Beaverton          OR 3:29:49  8:01 
   10 Stan Flagel           M 54 Anchorage          AK 3:34:04  8:11 
   11 Brian Leaskey         M 54 Tucson             AZ 3:43:35  8:33 
   12 Clark Heath           M 54 Kennewick          WA 3:44:58  8:36 
   13 John Lehrer           M 52 Toledo             OR 3:50:48  8:49 
   14 Russell Wingard       M 54 Eugene             OR 3:54:03  8:56 
   15 Chuck Hockema         M 53 Newberg            OR 3:56:40  9:02 
   16 Dean Woodward         M 50 Salem              OR 3:57:39  9:05 
   17 Scott Williams        M 51 Albany             OR 3:58:41  9:07 
   18 Jeff Humphreys        M 50 Portland           OR 3:58:49  9:07 
   19 James Ritter          M 50 Jerseyville        IL 4:02:58  9:17 
   20 Michael Milbradt      M 52 Harrisburg         OR 4:04:30  9:20 
   21 Troy Frost            M 51 Seal Rock          OR 4:24:29 10:06 
   22 Paul Brown            M 50 Pueblo             CO 5:10:14 11:51 
   23 Miguel Martinez       M 52 Waukegan           IL 5:22:53 12:20 
   24 Russell Maines        M 50 Ithaca             NY 5:29:15 12:34 
   25 Wes Pyne              M 53 Bend               OR 5:34:36 12:47 
   26 Keith Ketring         M 52 Washougal          WA 5:39:15 12:57 
   27 Michael J Swirbul     M 54 Albany             OR 6:08:05 14:03 
   28 Bill Hopkins          M 51 Keizer             OR 8:16:00 18:56 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 TO 54
    1 Suzanne De Martin     F 53 Delta              BC 3:27:50  7:56 
    2 Tamara Kruse          F 52 Corvallis          OR 3:39:52  8:24 
    3 Natalie Irzyk         F 54 Condon             OR 3:49:13  8:45 
    4 Lorelei Sadowski      F 54 Port Coquitlam     BC 3:52:22  8:53 
    5 Kimberly Jensen       F 50 Salem              OR 4:00:05  9:10 
    6 Sapphire Chen         F 52 Beaverton          OR 4:05:34  9:23 
    7 Sheryl Hinchliff      F 50 Portland           OR 4:06:04  9:24 
    8 Tammy Abide           F 53 Richardson         TX 4:07:06  9:26 
    9 Debra Ritter          F 50 Jerseyville        IL 4:11:12  9:36 
   10 Deby Kumasaka         F 53 Edmonds            WA 4:15:18  9:45 
   11 Jaime MacK            F 50 White Salmon       WA 4:20:01  9:56 
   12 Cyndy Morgan          F 51 Kenmore            WA 4:47:56 11:00 
   13 Julia Hallum          F 52 Alexandria         TN 4:49:47 11:04 
   14 Darla Sharp           F 53 Pasco              WA 4:57:10 11:21 
   15 Diana Sanguinetti     F 50 Florence           OR 6:08:06 14:03 
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 TO 59
    1 Steve Bean            M 55 Eugene             OR 2:54:15  6:40 
    2 Kim Sidey             M 56 Augusta            GA 3:37:31  8:19 
    3 Jeff Shaffner         M 55 Eugene             OR 3:44:39  8:35 
    4 Ron Laughlin          M 57 Oregon City        OR 3:46:07  8:38 
    5 William Wood          M 57 Carlsbad           CA 3:58:50  9:07 
    6 Christopher Stockholm M 56 Leavenworth        WA 4:09:23  9:32 
    7 Brian Stiver          M 55 Lake Arrowhead     CA 4:13:55  9:42 
    8 Roger McKay Jr        M 57 Albany             OR 4:20:47  9:58 
    9 Daniel Kerrigan       M 59 Eugene             OR 4:32:24 10:24 
   10 Steven Thomas         M 57 Indianapolis       IN 4:37:10 10:35 
   11 Brent Asay            M 57 Klamath Falls      OR 4:39:22 10:40 
   12 David Schuster        M 57 Buffalo Grove      IL 4:54:34 11:15 
   13 Bruce Austin          M 56 Corvallis          OR 5:13:50 11:59 
   14 Michael Arnold        M 55 Potomac            MD 5:18:43 12:10 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 TO 59
    1 Roberta McGraw        F 55 Concord            CA 3:51:18  8:50 
    2 Laurel Bell           F 55 Ashland            OR 3:57:12  9:04 
    3 Marina Richie         F 58 Bend               OR 3:58:10  9:06 
    4 Anne Trefry           F 56 Spokane            WA 4:11:17  9:36 
    5 Jeannie Ray-Timoney   F 57 Portland           OR 4:19:09  9:54 
    6 Sarah Ehlers          F 55 Philomath          OR 4:28:01 10:14 
    7 Karen Jackson         F 57 Kuna               ID 5:01:37 11:31 
    8 Randi Garvey          F 58 North Palm Beach   FL 5:09:48 11:50 
    9 Margaret Barrett      F 58 Seattle            WA 5:43:21 13:07 
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 TO 64
    1 John Blaser           M 60 De Soto            KS 3:15:39  7:29 
    2 Clifford Ryer         M 61 Seal Rock          OR 3:56:03  9:01 
    3 Scott Coe             M 60 Portland           OR 4:00:11  9:11 
    4 Tim Savee             M 64 Napa               CA 4:01:14  9:13 
    5 Chris Hearne          M 62 Georgetown         TX 4:08:09  9:29 
    6 Charles Modenbach     M 61 Prairieville       LA 4:11:29  9:36 
    7 Tim Murphy            M 60 Rochester          NY 4:12:48  9:39 
    8 Rich Ehrlich          M 64 New York           NY 4:24:41 10:07 
    9 Randall Rapetti       M 62 Camino             CA 4:32:50 10:25 
   10 Jeff Newcorn          M 60 Chicago            IL 4:37:39 10:36 
   11 Doug Marshall         M 61 Dallas             OR 4:42:24 10:47 
   12 Bob Strauss           M 64 Glencoe            IL 4:43:10 10:49 
   13 Jeffrey Fry           M 62 Fair Oaks          CA 4:43:51 10:50 
   14 William Busath        M 60 Carmichael         CA 4:49:19 11:03 
   15 David England         M 61 Richmond           BC 5:24:17 12:23 
   16 Paul Barasch          M 62 Bend               OR 5:37:09 12:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 TO 64
    1 Carol Nelson          F 60 Golden             CO 4:24:26 10:06 
    2 Katarzyna Jonca       F 61 Beaverton          OR 4:35:05 10:30 
    3 Leslie Hearne         F 62 Georgetown         TX 4:40:06 10:42 
    4 Vicki Classen         F 62 Clackamas          OR 4:40:27 10:43 
    5 Lesley Strauss        F 63 Glencoe            IL 4:55:01 11:16 
    6 Gail Kimberling       F 61 Otis               OR 5:08:21 11:47 
    7 Joan Antonietti       F 60 Spokane            WA 5:23:46 12:22 
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 TO 69
    1 Bill Springfels       M 67 Lincoln City       OR 4:34:38 10:29 
    2 Allan Cardwell        M 66 Newberg            OR 5:46:33 13:14 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 TO 69
    1 Barb Ostrom           F 66 Salem              OR 4:40:46 10:43 
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 TO 74
    1 George Benson         M 72 Wrangell           AK 4:10:40  9:35 
    2 Richard Friedrichsen  M 74 Clarks             NE 5:04:33 11:38 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 TO 74
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 TO 79
    1 Alan Halgren          M 75 Vancouver          WA 7:30:28 17:12 
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 TO 79
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 TO 99
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 TO 99