Results By Age Group
Newport Marathon & Half
Presented by Oregon Coast Bank
Newport, Oregon 06/03/2017
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 TO 19
1 Mitchell Cutler M 18 Beaverton OR 3:04:24 7:03
2 Benjamin Calvert M 12 Vancouver WA 4:57:58 11:23
3 Zachary Varney M 17 Falls City OR 5:38:24 12:55
4 Noah Sickles M 17 Falls City OR 5:38:24 12:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 TO 19
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 TO 24
1 Nico Composto M 24 Missoula MT 2:31:53 5:48
2 David Pinsonneault M 24 Eugene OR 2:46:43 6:22
3 Justin Rogers M 22 Layton UT 3:13:16 7:23
4 Eric McCormick M 22 Corvallis OR 3:19:35 7:38
5 Chris Kirkpatrick M 24 Kuna ID 3:29:30 8:00
6 Jesse Stahl M 23 Eugene OR 3:30:34 8:03
7 Kyle Belleque M 23 Woodburn OR 4:03:32 9:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 TO 24
1 Haley Velez F 22 Vancouver WA 3:36:21 8:16
2 Cate Christensen F 21 Salt Lake City UT 4:00:03 9:10
3 Miranda Stiver F 20 Corvallis OR 4:02:25 9:16
4 Gianna Guarino F 23 Madison WI 4:03:25 9:18
5 Margo Cox F 24 White River Juncti VT 4:07:21 9:27
6 Aris Frost F 22 Helena MT 4:24:29 10:06
7 Lindsey Dickmann F 24 Huntington Beach CA 4:25:03 10:07
8 Nancy Chen F 21 Camarillo CA 4:28:13 10:15
9 Savannah Hoopii F 21 Nampa ID 4:37:33 10:36
10 Krista Montierth F 20 Nampa ID 4:37:33 10:36
11 Hailey Morgan F 21 Tucson AZ 4:48:09 11:00
12 Yana Karadjova F 24 Washington DC 4:48:15 11:01
13 Anna Powell F 21 Albany OR 4:48:55 11:02
14 Bayli Cardwell F 22 Newberg OR 4:51:28 11:08
15 Kassidy Freitas F 21 Gardnerville Ranch NV 4:51:54 11:09
16 Kendel Wheat F 23 Gresham OR 4:56:48 11:20
17 Andrea Pyne F 22 Bend OR 5:03:07 11:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 TO 29
1 Ben Paynter M 29 Portland OR 2:50:34 6:31
2 Matthew Harren M 28 Minneapolis MN 3:05:20 7:05
3 Joe McDonald M 25 Saint Louis MO 3:35:59 8:15
4 Will Harren M 25 Minneapolis MN 3:38:45 8:21
5 Daniel Erhart M 29 Portland OR 3:46:18 8:39
6 J Hanson M 28 Salem OR 3:51:22 8:50
7 David Kotlarek M 27 Portland OR 3:56:40 9:02
8 John Jorgensen M 27 Corvallis OR 4:05:05 9:22
9 Joseph Brust M 29 Seattle WA 4:10:50 9:35
10 Aleksander Jonca M 29 Boston MA 4:12:23 9:38
11 Brad Kirkpatrick M 26 Kuna ID 4:13:24 9:41
12 Pake Freeman M 29 Floydada TX 4:15:06 9:45
13 Ryne Burgess M 26 Goodyear AZ 4:20:41 9:57
14 Ryan Ballard M 26 Seattle WA 4:20:51 9:58
15 Mangesh Tamhankar M 26 Washington DC 4:23:45 10:04
16 Michael Mancuso M 25 Baltimore MD 4:29:28 10:18
17 Raleigh Bartholomew M 29 South Beach OR 4:38:01 10:37
18 Juan Rodriguez M 29 Newberg OR 4:52:35 11:11
19 Tyler Yeoman-Millette M 25 Salem OR 5:10:27 11:51
20 Clint Cardwell M 27 Newberg OR 5:18:04 12:09
21 Cade Cardwell M 26 Newberg OR 5:28:31 12:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 TO 29
1 Stephanie Cooke F 28 Portland OR 3:13:17 7:23
2 Cortney Lynde F 25 Red Lodge MT 3:20:40 7:40
3 Sara Kitchen F 29 Brooklyn NY 3:30:31 8:03
4 Corinne Nawn F 25 San Antonio TX 3:35:19 8:14
5 Eugenie Foote F 26 Pleasant Hill CA 3:40:40 8:26
6 Anne Brinich F 25 Portland OR 3:44:40 8:35
7 Kelly Muething F 25 Corvallis OR 3:50:01 8:47
8 Emily Wakefield F 28 Seattle WA 3:56:53 9:03
9 Bethany Matthews F 27 Corvallis OR 3:59:32 9:09
10 Rachel Murphy F 26 Portland OR 3:59:41 9:09
11 Claudia Hernandez F 27 Independence OR 4:01:33 9:14
12 Mallika Vinekar F 26 New York NY 4:03:03 9:17
13 Grace Young F 27 Austin TX 4:09:10 9:31
14 Erica Brust F 28 Seattle WA 4:10:53 9:35
15 Molly McCulloch F 26 Hood River OR 4:22:55 10:03
16 Alexandra Breyer F 27 Eugene OR 4:41:47 10:46
17 Rebecca Ellenberger F 29 Altadena CA 4:43:32 10:50
18 Kathryn Brust F 26 Washington DC 4:48:53 11:02
19 Jessica Seifert F 29 Corvallis OR 4:50:13 11:05
20 Megan Franko F 28 Rogue River OR 5:21:48 12:17
21 Lacey Jones F 25 Oregon City OR 5:31:16 12:39
22 Allison Galloway F 29 Bend OR 5:46:36 13:14
23 Carolyn McCallister F 29 Keizer OR 5:58:43 13:42
24 Lillian Antonietti F 25 Spokane WA 6:01:03 13:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 TO 34
1 Jordan Bennett M 31 Medford OR 2:45:45 6:20
2 Garrett Felber M 31 Portland OR 2:54:01 6:39
3 Peter Hawkins M 30 Richland WA 2:55:14 6:42
4 Stephen Loden M 32 Meadow Lake SA 3:02:45 6:59
5 Dan Bowers M 30 Springfield OR 3:07:31 7:10
6 Matthew Wilkins M 32 Portland OR 3:08:43 7:13
7 Nitin Bhardwaj M 34 Portland OR 3:10:08 7:16
8 Rob Wienert M 32 Newport OR 3:11:05 7:18
9 Kansei Umeno M 34 Seattle WA 3:12:00 7:20
10 Jacob Iltis M 34 Oregon City OR 3:14:16 7:25
11 Jason Adolf M 34 Portland OR 3:19:39 7:38
12 Brian Cutlip M 32 New York NY 3:22:02 7:43
13 Larry Prasek M 32 Bend OR 3:24:27 7:49
14 Jayson Petersen M 32 Seattle WA 3:29:41 8:01
15 Steven Henry M 34 Hubbard OR 3:30:07 8:02
16 Clint Burnett M 33 Tualatin OR 3:37:01 8:17
17 Matt Roshak M 34 Dundee OR 3:37:33 8:19
18 Philip Endres M 30 Charlotte NC 3:43:33 8:32
19 Steven Hurley M 31 Portland OR 3:53:22 8:55
20 Silviano Albino M 34 Salem OR 4:08:12 9:29
21 Jose Alfredo M 33 Newport OR 4:13:33 9:41
22 John Fortes M 31 Vancouver WA 4:16:28 9:48
23 Ryan Burgdorfer M 31 Seattle WA 4:20:11 9:56
24 Andrew Madaus M 34 Glide OR 4:23:27 10:04
25 Andrew Colby M 30 Seattle WA 4:28:26 10:15
26 Roberto Martinez M 32 Newport OR 4:30:49 10:21
27 Josh Seifert M 31 Corvallis OR 4:50:13 11:05
28 Sean O'Shea M 31 Myrtle Beach SC 4:57:45 11:22
29 Richard Miner M 33 Crestview FL 5:19:31 12:12
30 Kyle Anderson M 33 West Linn OR 5:28:25 12:33
31 Stephen Mahalic M 30 Tigard OR 5:30:28 12:37
32 William White M 30 Washougal WA 5:39:14 12:57
33 Matthew Meuwissen M 31 Newberg OR 5:42:42 13:05
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 TO 34
1 Valerie Ells F 32 Bend OR 3:17:32 7:33
2 Courtney White F 33 Vancouver WA 3:23:11 7:46
3 Annie Behrend F 31 Medford OR 3:33:20 8:09
4 Meg Boyd F 32 Salem OR 3:34:51 8:12
5 Sara McAllister F 34 Missoula MT 3:34:53 8:13
6 Megan Septak F 34 Omaha NE 3:37:44 8:19
7 Tonia Hovies F 30 West Linn OR 3:38:54 8:22
8 Caitlin Endres F 30 Charlotte NC 3:43:33 8:32
9 Liz Musich F 31 Portland OR 3:44:39 8:35
10 Staci Thacker F 31 Medford OR 3:50:32 8:48
11 Jill Purdy F 33 Portland OR 3:53:10 8:54
12 Polly Gibson F 32 Portland OR 3:57:57 9:05
13 Ashley St John F 33 Chicago IL 3:59:55 9:10
14 Nicole Brams F 34 Portland OR 4:02:59 9:17
15 Kelly Hewitt F 34 Newport OR 4:05:06 9:22
16 Maria Magginas F 30 Chicago IL 4:06:24 9:25
17 Katie Evans F 30 Wentzville MO 4:14:57 9:44
18 Laura House F 32 Portland OR 4:18:43 9:53
19 Candace Ruscitti F 34 Portland OR 4:19:21 9:54
20 Nora Jensen F 30 Portland OR 4:19:43 9:55
21 Laci Olsen F 31 Arlington OR 4:20:44 9:58
22 Miranda Mode F 34 Lincoln City OR 4:23:17 10:03
23 Jackie Slinkard F 31 Beaverton OR 4:26:32 10:11
24 Viktoriya Kolosova F 33 Portland OR 4:35:34 10:32
25 Britney O'Connell F 34 Newport OR 4:37:35 10:36
26 Alexis Jean F 30 Salem OR 4:41:58 10:46
27 Gwyn Alanko F 30 Corvallis OR 4:48:04 11:00
28 Tasha Hardy F 33 Eagle Point OR 4:49:08 11:03
29 Brittany Blades F 30 Newport OR 4:50:06 11:05
30 Elizabeth McDermott F 30 Philomath OR 4:58:15 11:23
31 Sarah Lynn Haines F 33 Salem OR 5:00:30 11:29
32 Melissa Smith F 34 Vancouver WA 5:19:31 12:12
33 Mekenzie Kmack F 34 South Beach OR 5:21:44 12:17
34 Annmarie McDonald F 32 Port Reading NJ 5:23:34 12:21
35 Aarika Cooper F 33 West Linn OR 5:28:24 12:33
36 Sarah Mahalic F 30 Tigard OR 5:30:28 12:37
37 Angela Jacobsen F 32 Alsea OR 5:54:07 13:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 TO 39
1 Rob Russell M 39 Yachats OR 2:40:01 6:07
2 Trevor Jezierski M 36 Edmonds WA 3:02:45 6:59
3 Blair Smith M 36 Hood River OR 3:09:55 7:15
4 Brannick Adams M 39 Roseburg OR 3:11:31 7:19
5 Brian Wright M 39 Nashville TN 3:12:50 7:22
6 Ningde Xie M 35 Portland OR 3:14:34 7:26
7 Glen Pak M 37 Portland OR 3:15:02 7:27
8 Brian Fitzgerald M 39 Portland OR 3:16:00 7:29
9 Jeff Patterson M 38 Oregon City OR 3:16:19 7:30
10 Chad Brownson M 36 Coos Bay OR 3:18:16 7:35
11 Stuart Bryant M 37 Nacogdoches TX 3:26:34 7:54
12 Grant Linsell M 39 Portland OR 3:28:13 7:57
13 Meric McNeilus M 38 Newport OR 3:33:08 8:09
14 William Templeton M 38 Newport OR 3:33:53 8:10
15 Teal Springhart M 38 Portland OR 3:39:45 8:24
16 Andrew Eddings M 35 McMinnville OR 3:45:09 8:36
17 Andrew Larkin M 36 Eugene OR 3:52:28 8:53
18 Augustine Chavez M 38 Paradise Valley AZ 3:53:17 8:55
19 Robert Annicchiarico M 37 Middletown NJ 3:57:41 9:05
20 Kacey Duncan M 38 Monmouth OR 4:00:09 9:10
21 Stephen Petretto M 37 Portland OR 4:02:47 9:16
22 Brad Gary M 36 Lewiston ID 4:08:05 9:29
23 Geoff Schultz M 39 Redmond OR 4:08:26 9:29
24 Scott Edwards M 39 Battle Ground WA 4:08:36 9:30
25 Joaquin Varo M 38 Newport OR 4:19:46 9:55
26 Josh Bigford M 36 Albany OR 4:21:19 9:59
27 Simon Soot M 39 Brush Prairie WA 4:21:45 10:00
28 Chris Harnett M 35 Spokane WA 4:26:31 10:11
29 Day Doughman M 39 Nampa ID 4:32:19 10:24
30 Jesse McCann M 39 Portland OR 4:34:13 10:28
31 Joe Culligan M 37 Portland OR 4:40:04 10:42
32 Richard Anton M 39 Fall City WA 4:42:35 10:48
33 Richard Gilmore M 36 Portland OR 4:45:39 10:55
34 Murphy Ward M 39 Newport OR 4:50:41 11:06
35 Asa Langrell M 35 Bremerton WA 4:52:49 11:11
36 Seanmichael Galloway M 35 Bend OR 5:49:34 13:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 TO 39
1 Shawnessy Dusseau F 35 Locke NY 3:20:18 7:39
2 Kelly Hurl F 35 McMinnville OR 3:30:37 8:03
3 Meredith MacNaughton F 36 Houston TX 3:32:29 8:07
4 Lori Bosanko F 38 Littleton CO 3:33:56 8:10
5 Kelsie Yurk F 36 Beaverton OR 3:34:08 8:11
6 Desiree Briel Rodi F 36 Kirkland WA 3:36:30 8:16
7 Colena Graham F 35 Victoria BC 3:37:47 8:19
8 Bryn Singleton F 39 Sisters OR 3:45:54 8:38
9 Lisa Taylor F 35 Hillsboroo OR 3:46:46 8:40
10 Rebecca Smith F 35 Denver CO 3:48:04 8:43
11 Melissa Erkel F 36 Issaquah WA 3:51:03 8:50
12 Angela Pawlak F 36 Olympia WA 3:52:05 8:52
13 Rhianna Derenick F 38 Portland OR 3:53:12 8:55
14 Jennifer Sharp F 35 Corvallis OR 3:56:53 9:03
15 Erica Herb F 39 Portland OR 4:00:15 9:11
16 Kristi Clack F 37 Salem OR 4:01:08 9:13
17 Suzanne Gleitz F 39 Issaquah WA 4:03:45 9:19
18 Amanda Sapp F 35 Portland OR 4:07:24 9:27
19 Amelie Dion F 37 Ledyard CT 4:09:39 9:32
20 Kelsey Boyd F 35 Gresham OR 4:16:28 9:48
21 Kristi Pace F 38 West Linn OR 4:30:04 10:19
22 Shannon Lilley F 37 San Jose CA 4:32:12 10:24
23 Nicki Halin F 39 Dallas OR 4:36:43 10:34
24 Melissa Culligan F 35 Portland OR 4:40:04 10:42
25 Emillie Niblack F 35 Clackamas OR 4:40:28 10:43
26 Catherine Cruger F 36 Bend OR 4:47:59 11:00
27 Jennifer McKee F 37 Corvallis OR 4:49:25 11:03
28 Megan Gibbons F 39 Corvallis OR 4:52:08 11:09
29 Abbey Calvert F 35 Vancouver WA 4:58:00 11:23
30 Kimberly Sass F 38 Portland OR 5:03:57 11:37
31 Lucie Pronold F 35 Sisters OR 5:04:43 11:38
32 Desiree McKinney F 36 Columbia City OR 5:05:25 11:40
33 Tiffany Rawding F 35 Medford OR 5:09:10 11:48
34 Brandi Rieg F 39 Newport OR 5:11:59 11:55
35 Stacy Knudson F 37 Philomath OR 5:13:55 11:59
36 Danielle Sharpe F 39 Pasco WA 5:27:14 12:30
37 Jaclyn Smith F 35 Bend OR 5:29:50 12:36
38 Tammy Hershman F 37 Palmer AK 6:10:54 14:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 TO 44
1 Aaron Beddes M 41 Tualatin OR 2:51:12 6:33
2 Aaron Luksich M 40 Medford OR 2:59:54 6:52
3 Jeremy Hurl M 41 McMinnville OR 3:02:04 6:57
4 Casey Colton M 43 Lake Oswego OR 3:07:21 7:10
5 Erik Steiner M 40 Eugene OR 3:08:14 7:12
6 Joseph Dietrich M 41 South Beach OR 3:08:52 7:13
7 Nathan Kamell M 40 Victoria BC 3:12:48 7:22
8 Tyler Thiesing M 44 Portland OR 3:15:32 7:28
9 Jason Hamm M 41 Chicago IL 3:19:27 7:37
10 Michael Vogt M 44 Salem OR 3:25:05 7:50
11 Travis Howard M 40 Newport OR 3:26:28 7:53
12 Rob Dexter M 42 Bend OR 3:26:55 7:54
13 Travis Johnson M 41 Albany OR 3:27:45 7:56
14 Mark Haun M 41 St.Albert AB 3:30:22 8:02
15 Douglas Barsotti M 41 McMinnville OR 3:30:37 8:03
16 Scott Holt M 44 Brier WA 3:32:24 8:07
17 Devlyn Kozol M 41 Oregon City OR 3:38:06 8:20
18 Angel Torres M 42 Newport OR 3:43:13 8:32
19 Scott Lindbloom M 41 Bend OR 3:51:08 8:50
20 Jeffrey Pietras M 40 Denver CO 3:53:33 8:55
21 Juan Magana M 43 Washougal WA 3:58:07 9:06
22 Jerry Barizo M 42 Salem OR 4:01:06 9:13
23 Schuyler Cayton M 43 Denver CO 4:01:19 9:13
24 Piotr Sawicki M 41 Hillsboro OR 4:04:08 9:20
25 Isaac Farr M 44 Beaverton OR 4:12:34 9:39
26 Ramon Alonso M 40 Sisters OR 4:19:30 9:55
27 Damian Lynch M 42 Corvallis OR 4:20:37 9:57
28 Jason Stabile M 42 Bend OR 4:28:14 10:15
29 Mark Davis M 44 Klamath Falls OR 4:30:12 10:19
30 Todd Dallof M 42 Dundee OR 4:39:15 10:40
31 Enrique Sanchez Rodri M 41 Newport OR 4:43:20 10:49
32 Brenton Gauthier M 43 Medford OR 4:53:13 11:12
33 Kevin Bell M 40 Springfield OR 5:07:56 11:46
34 Adam Knight M 40 Medford OR 5:33:56 12:45
35 Joshua Gourley M 41 West Richland WA 5:34:38 12:47
36 Adam Mokelke M 40 Palmer AK 6:10:55 14:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 TO 44
1 Michelle Martin F 41 Portland OR 3:27:25 7:55
2 Ryana Samuels F 41 Portland OR 3:36:11 8:16
3 Maria Markham F 43 Vancouver BC 3:42:25 8:30
4 Sarah Strain F 40 Rapid City SD 3:42:57 8:31
5 Kara McMachen F 43 Rapid City SD 3:43:21 8:32
6 Amber Dean F 40 Sisters OR 3:48:09 8:43
7 Hilary Matarazzo F 40 Beaverton OR 3:51:42 8:51
8 Susanna Constantino F 44 Stockton CA 3:53:20 8:55
9 Shelley Frey F 41 Portland OR 3:54:10 8:57
10 Lisa Strobel F 43 Dallas TX 3:56:51 9:03
11 Kim Bucher F 42 Dallas OR 3:59:06 9:08
12 Emily McKay F 43 Roseburg OR 4:01:33 9:14
13 Danel Jones F 43 Boise ID 4:02:26 9:16
14 Julie Mullins F 40 Dallas OR 4:15:02 9:44
15 Olivia Ojeda-Hayes F 41 Monmouth OR 4:18:13 9:52
16 Christi Putz F 43 Boise ID 4:19:26 9:55
17 Elizabeth Penn F 42 Salem OR 4:19:50 9:56
18 Erin Edwards F 40 Battle Ground WA 4:21:27 9:59
19 Jennifer Richards F 43 Oregon City OR 4:23:02 10:03
20 Stephenie Hines F 41 Spokane WA 4:25:04 10:07
21 Lynn Cabe F 43 Chicago IL 4:36:31 10:34
22 Katie Hughes F 43 Glen Ellyn IL 4:37:37 10:36
23 Tyna Moreschi F 40 Newberg OR 4:42:31 10:47
24 Joy Harris F 41 La Center WA 4:46:46 10:57
25 Lucy Lesina F 44 Grants Pass OR 4:46:52 10:57
26 Suzanne Bansley F 40 Keene NH 4:47:52 11:00
27 Mary Williams F 41 Depoe Bay OR 4:53:16 11:12
28 Julie Simm F 41 Richland WA 4:57:11 11:21
29 Rhonda Schumacher F 40 Scio OR 4:57:14 11:21
30 Crystal Farstad F 40 Hebo OR 4:57:56 11:23
31 Michelle Baker F 43 Oregon City OR 5:03:14 11:35
32 Shannon Beutler F 40 Sisters OR 5:04:43 11:38
33 Shahrzad Dey F 43 Portland OR 5:06:35 11:43
34 Renee Brainerd F 43 Chicago IL 5:13:05 11:57
35 Stacy Sheely F 44 Dundee OR 5:18:42 12:10
36 Libby Spotts F 41 Portland OR 5:25:58 12:27
37 Amy Anton F 41 Fall City WA 5:29:54 12:36
38 Kate Keaney F 42 Bend OR 5:56:25 13:37
39 Melanie Casprowiak F 42 Corvallis OR 6:40:35 15:18
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 TO 49
1 Tom Clarke M 45 Anthem AZ 2:44:05 6:16
2 Donald Gallogly M 49 Salem OR 2:58:38 6:50
3 Sean Lilley M 45 Austin TX 3:12:57 7:22
4 Scott Hadden M 49 Salem OR 3:14:29 7:26
5 Monty Miller M 48 Salem OR 3:16:27 7:30
6 Jeff Kronser M 47 Springfield OR 3:18:49 7:36
7 Wells Brimhall M 48 Portland OR 3:19:11 7:37
8 Moe Codino M 45 Portland OR 3:20:55 7:41
9 Dion Heintz M 48 Chicago IL 3:23:26 7:46
10 Jeremy Williford M 45 Austin TX 3:24:17 7:48
11 Brett Graham M 48 La Center WA 3:24:29 7:49
12 Jorge Gallo M 48 Buffalo Grove IL 3:28:46 7:59
13 Joshua Hixson M 45 Nolensville TN 3:34:43 8:12
14 Jerry Mullins M 47 Dallas OR 3:35:33 8:14
15 David Johnson M 49 Leavenworth WA 3:37:14 8:18
16 Andrew Janssen M 49 John Day OR 3:43:13 8:32
17 Steve Hatten M 46 Corvallis OR 3:44:56 8:36
18 Gary Daubenspeck M 49 Hood River OR 3:48:20 8:43
19 Chris Bahner M 48 Salem OR 3:57:15 9:04
20 Carlos Roman-Cruz M 45 Hillsboro OR 3:59:12 9:08
21 Brett Wittner M 46 Fircrest WA 4:00:07 9:10
22 Michael Moser M 49 Klamath Falls OR 4:12:21 9:38
23 Kirt Glenn M 46 Brownsville OR 4:26:16 10:10
24 Daniel Tye M 45 West Linn OR 4:29:19 10:17
25 Ryan Jacobsen M 49 Sherwood OR 4:45:38 10:55
26 Todd Smith M 49 Salem OR 4:46:29 10:57
27 James Fontaine M 46 Gladstone OR 4:52:58 11:11
28 Amir Arasta M 48 Washington DC 4:54:04 11:14
29 Darryl Houghtelling M 47 Condon OR 5:03:35 11:36
30 Brennen Forrest M 49 Brownsville OR 5:07:09 11:44
31 Donald Martin M 46 Elk Grove CA 5:21:48 12:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 TO 49
1 Kaoru Kato F 48 New York NY 3:26:03 7:52
2 Stacey Gardner F 45 Hillsboro OR 3:45:14 8:36
3 Martha Conlin F 45 Chicago IL 3:49:48 8:47
4 Alejandra Cadena-Pere F 46 San Francisco CA 3:53:29 8:55
5 Myra Dyck F 47 Kennewick WA 3:53:51 8:56
6 Nancy Fisher F 49 Beaverton OR 3:55:26 9:00
7 Shellie Yule F 47 Portland OR 3:56:44 9:03
8 Yasuko Suzuki F 45 Corvallis OR 3:59:43 9:09
9 Christine Tye F 47 Portland OR 4:07:41 9:28
10 Julie Tinney F 46 Nampa ID 4:10:45 9:35
11 Jan Wrischnik F 46 Godfrey IL 4:11:18 9:36
12 Cat Samson F 45 Portland OR 4:21:24 9:59
13 Janna Johnson F 45 Federal Way WA 4:23:55 10:05
14 Michele Greenwood F 45 Spokane WA 4:25:07 10:08
15 Arin Costanza F 46 Tacoma WA 4:39:37 10:41
16 Lori Secrest F 46 Puyallup WA 4:40:14 10:42
17 Dawn Woten F 47 Spring Hill TN 4:50:28 11:06
18 Michal McCamman F 45 Portland OR 5:06:35 11:43
19 Teresa Campina F 47 Albany OR 5:11:32 11:54
20 Angela Smith F 45 Albany OR 5:11:34 11:54
21 Christy Kik F 45 Eugene OR 5:26:05 12:27
22 Christine Ernhardt F 47 Beaverton OR 5:37:38 12:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 TO 54
1 Robert Franklin M 50 Eugene OR 2:52:28 6:35
2 Matthew Crick M 50 Medford OR 3:03:05 7:00
3 Jeff Jones M 54 The Dalles OR 3:09:02 7:13
4 Bruce Brown M 52 Albuquerque NM 3:19:03 7:36
5 Chip Collins M 54 Tualatin OR 3:24:04 7:48
6 Sajeewa Chandrasoma M 51 Manor TX 3:27:21 7:55
7 David Phillips M 52 Mill Creek WA 3:28:35 7:58
8 Shawn Fitzgerald M 54 Canby OR 3:29:26 8:00
9 Randy Lee M 52 Beaverton OR 3:29:49 8:01
10 Stan Flagel M 54 Anchorage AK 3:34:04 8:11
11 Brian Leaskey M 54 Tucson AZ 3:43:35 8:33
12 Clark Heath M 54 Kennewick WA 3:44:58 8:36
13 John Lehrer M 52 Toledo OR 3:50:48 8:49
14 Russell Wingard M 54 Eugene OR 3:54:03 8:56
15 Chuck Hockema M 53 Newberg OR 3:56:40 9:02
16 Dean Woodward M 50 Salem OR 3:57:39 9:05
17 Scott Williams M 51 Albany OR 3:58:41 9:07
18 Jeff Humphreys M 50 Portland OR 3:58:49 9:07
19 James Ritter M 50 Jerseyville IL 4:02:58 9:17
20 Michael Milbradt M 52 Harrisburg OR 4:04:30 9:20
21 Troy Frost M 51 Seal Rock OR 4:24:29 10:06
22 Paul Brown M 50 Pueblo CO 5:10:14 11:51
23 Miguel Martinez M 52 Waukegan IL 5:22:53 12:20
24 Russell Maines M 50 Ithaca NY 5:29:15 12:34
25 Wes Pyne M 53 Bend OR 5:34:36 12:47
26 Keith Ketring M 52 Washougal WA 5:39:15 12:57
27 Michael J Swirbul M 54 Albany OR 6:08:05 14:03
28 Bill Hopkins M 51 Keizer OR 8:16:00 18:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 TO 54
1 Suzanne De Martin F 53 Delta BC 3:27:50 7:56
2 Tamara Kruse F 52 Corvallis OR 3:39:52 8:24
3 Natalie Irzyk F 54 Condon OR 3:49:13 8:45
4 Lorelei Sadowski F 54 Port Coquitlam BC 3:52:22 8:53
5 Kimberly Jensen F 50 Salem OR 4:00:05 9:10
6 Sapphire Chen F 52 Beaverton OR 4:05:34 9:23
7 Sheryl Hinchliff F 50 Portland OR 4:06:04 9:24
8 Tammy Abide F 53 Richardson TX 4:07:06 9:26
9 Debra Ritter F 50 Jerseyville IL 4:11:12 9:36
10 Deby Kumasaka F 53 Edmonds WA 4:15:18 9:45
11 Jaime MacK F 50 White Salmon WA 4:20:01 9:56
12 Cyndy Morgan F 51 Kenmore WA 4:47:56 11:00
13 Julia Hallum F 52 Alexandria TN 4:49:47 11:04
14 Darla Sharp F 53 Pasco WA 4:57:10 11:21
15 Diana Sanguinetti F 50 Florence OR 6:08:06 14:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 TO 59
1 Steve Bean M 55 Eugene OR 2:54:15 6:40
2 Kim Sidey M 56 Augusta GA 3:37:31 8:19
3 Jeff Shaffner M 55 Eugene OR 3:44:39 8:35
4 Ron Laughlin M 57 Oregon City OR 3:46:07 8:38
5 William Wood M 57 Carlsbad CA 3:58:50 9:07
6 Christopher Stockholm M 56 Leavenworth WA 4:09:23 9:32
7 Brian Stiver M 55 Lake Arrowhead CA 4:13:55 9:42
8 Roger McKay Jr M 57 Albany OR 4:20:47 9:58
9 Daniel Kerrigan M 59 Eugene OR 4:32:24 10:24
10 Steven Thomas M 57 Indianapolis IN 4:37:10 10:35
11 Brent Asay M 57 Klamath Falls OR 4:39:22 10:40
12 David Schuster M 57 Buffalo Grove IL 4:54:34 11:15
13 Bruce Austin M 56 Corvallis OR 5:13:50 11:59
14 Michael Arnold M 55 Potomac MD 5:18:43 12:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 TO 59
1 Roberta McGraw F 55 Concord CA 3:51:18 8:50
2 Laurel Bell F 55 Ashland OR 3:57:12 9:04
3 Marina Richie F 58 Bend OR 3:58:10 9:06
4 Anne Trefry F 56 Spokane WA 4:11:17 9:36
5 Jeannie Ray-Timoney F 57 Portland OR 4:19:09 9:54
6 Sarah Ehlers F 55 Philomath OR 4:28:01 10:14
7 Karen Jackson F 57 Kuna ID 5:01:37 11:31
8 Randi Garvey F 58 North Palm Beach FL 5:09:48 11:50
9 Margaret Barrett F 58 Seattle WA 5:43:21 13:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 TO 64
1 John Blaser M 60 De Soto KS 3:15:39 7:29
2 Clifford Ryer M 61 Seal Rock OR 3:56:03 9:01
3 Scott Coe M 60 Portland OR 4:00:11 9:11
4 Tim Savee M 64 Napa CA 4:01:14 9:13
5 Chris Hearne M 62 Georgetown TX 4:08:09 9:29
6 Charles Modenbach M 61 Prairieville LA 4:11:29 9:36
7 Tim Murphy M 60 Rochester NY 4:12:48 9:39
8 Rich Ehrlich M 64 New York NY 4:24:41 10:07
9 Randall Rapetti M 62 Camino CA 4:32:50 10:25
10 Jeff Newcorn M 60 Chicago IL 4:37:39 10:36
11 Doug Marshall M 61 Dallas OR 4:42:24 10:47
12 Bob Strauss M 64 Glencoe IL 4:43:10 10:49
13 Jeffrey Fry M 62 Fair Oaks CA 4:43:51 10:50
14 William Busath M 60 Carmichael CA 4:49:19 11:03
15 David England M 61 Richmond BC 5:24:17 12:23
16 Paul Barasch M 62 Bend OR 5:37:09 12:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 TO 64
1 Carol Nelson F 60 Golden CO 4:24:26 10:06
2 Katarzyna Jonca F 61 Beaverton OR 4:35:05 10:30
3 Leslie Hearne F 62 Georgetown TX 4:40:06 10:42
4 Vicki Classen F 62 Clackamas OR 4:40:27 10:43
5 Lesley Strauss F 63 Glencoe IL 4:55:01 11:16
6 Gail Kimberling F 61 Otis OR 5:08:21 11:47
7 Joan Antonietti F 60 Spokane WA 5:23:46 12:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 TO 69
1 Bill Springfels M 67 Lincoln City OR 4:34:38 10:29
2 Allan Cardwell M 66 Newberg OR 5:46:33 13:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 TO 69
1 Barb Ostrom F 66 Salem OR 4:40:46 10:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 TO 74
1 George Benson M 72 Wrangell AK 4:10:40 9:35
2 Richard Friedrichsen M 74 Clarks NE 5:04:33 11:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 TO 74
MALE AGE GROUP: 75 TO 79
1 Alan Halgren M 75 Vancouver WA 7:30:28 17:12
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 TO 79
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 TO 99
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 TO 99