An Email-Ready Link

As you requested, here is a ready-to-email link to this page. The URL is:
http://onlineraceresults.com/race/view_plain_text.php?race_id=22812

Simply include this URL in an email to friends or family members, and they will be able to reach this page directly.

US Half Marathon 2011 - Age Group Awards Results

                             US Half Marathon
                                11/06/2011


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     MALE: OVERALL HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  1877 Timur Crone           24 Mountain View        CA 1:16:32 
    2  3599 Paul McNamara         30 Vancouver            BC 1:17:28 
    3  4046 Ricardo Cardeno       40 El Retiro            AN 1:17:51 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                    FEMALE: OVERALL HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  4047 Maria Carmenza Moral  45                         1:30:18 
    2  2027 Lisa Clarke           42 Greenbrae            CA 1:30:48 
    3  2406 Paulina Vivanco Gome  32 San Luis Potosi      SL 1:32:37 


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
              FEMALE AGE GROUP 19 - UNDER HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  3268 Emily Blake           17 Boise                ID 1:48:51 
    2  4514 Michelle Chow         19 Irvine               CA 1:51:27 
    3  2953 Monica Culler         17 La Selva Beach       CA 1:52:47 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    28

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
               MALE AGE GROUP 19 - UNDER HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  4447 Diego Blanton         19 Stanford             CA 1:23:55 
    2  2033 Nicolas Shump         18 Stanford             CA 1:31:38 
    3  3689 Benjamin Nguyen       15 Saratoga             CA 1:37:37 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    32

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
               FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   496 Allison Douglas       29 San Francisco        CA 1:33:05 
    2  3665 Jeannine Regalia      25 San Francisco        CA 1:33:39 
    3  1530 Grace Lien            22 San Francisco        CA 1:35:56 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:   815

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   397 Mark Pepin            23 Davis                CA 1:20:08 
    2  1709 Andy Owens            28 Vancouver            BC 1:20:12 
    3  2124 Greg Rolfes           24 Loveland             OH 1:21:49 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:   530

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
               FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  2621 Abigale Heckscher     33 San Francisco        CA 1:32:49 
    2  4662 Heather Donnelly      39 Corte Madera         CA 1:33:50 
    3   238 Chris Samaras         36 Redding              CA 1:34:00 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:   652

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  2119 David Schatz          31 San Francisco        CA 1:22:33 
    2  2588 Denver Armstrong      30 San Francisco        CA 1:28:05 
    3  4615 Nic Marais            31 San Francisco        CA 1:28:38 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:   558



---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
               FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   927 Rosemaria Schumann    46 Mill Valley          CA 1:33:48 
    2  1860 Rhonda Glass          49 Mercer Island        WA 1:34:52 
    3  3059 Eileen Loughran       47 San Francisco        CA 1:38:05 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:   340

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   279 Alan Reynolds         48 Sausalito            CA 1:23:39 
    2  2832 Raymond Rodriguez     49 Los Banos            CA 1:26:22 
    3  2988 Art Tomaszewski       47 Windsor              CA 1:26:23 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:   329

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
               FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  1229 Sharlene Chinn        55 Burlingame           CA 1:47:23 
    2  1729 Kirsten Kelhofer      50 San Francisco        CA 1:49:51 
    3  1252 Jolene Lu             50 Fremont              CA 1:50:59 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    97

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   365 Fred Sipat            52 Santa Clara          CA 1:35:37 
    2  1646 Chris Blaser          51 Oakland              CA 1:37:33 
    3  4570 Edmund Bradley        50 London               EN 1:39:17 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    98

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
               FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  2410 Marilyn Nippold       60 Eugene               OR 1:57:02 
    2  1095 Marian Lyons          69 San Francisco        CA 2:08:13 
    3  3900 Virginia Gjedsted     62 San Francisco        CA 2:13:59 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    19

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  2255 Joel Camarda          62 San Francisco        CA 1:49:12 
    2  1801 Philip Forve          60 Minnetonka           MN 2:01:09 
    3  3923 Lutz Heinrich         66 Dublin               CA 2:06:28 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:    28

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 FEMALE AGE GROUP 70+ HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  3124 Barbara Hancock       70 San Francisco        CA 3:18:14 
    2  1653 Anne Poore            73 San Anselmo          CA 3:52:46 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     2

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                  MALE AGE GROUP 70+ HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No.   Name                 Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == ======= 
    1  2323 Robert Ambrose        75 Playa Del Rey        CA 3:14:54 
    2  1615 David Keefer          71 Palo Alto            CA 3:17:24 
    3  4067 Mortimer Landsberg    78 Oakland              CA 3:32:53 

NUMBER OF FINISHERS:     4