US Half Marathon
11/06/2011
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE: OVERALL HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 1877 Timur Crone 24 Mountain View CA 1:16:32
2 3599 Paul McNamara 30 Vancouver BC 1:17:28
3 4046 Ricardo Cardeno 40 El Retiro AN 1:17:51
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE: OVERALL HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 4047 Maria Carmenza Moral 45 1:30:18
2 2027 Lisa Clarke 42 Greenbrae CA 1:30:48
3 2406 Paulina Vivanco Gome 32 San Luis Potosi SL 1:32:37
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 19 - UNDER HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 3268 Emily Blake 17 Boise ID 1:48:51
2 4514 Michelle Chow 19 Irvine CA 1:51:27
3 2953 Monica Culler 17 La Selva Beach CA 1:52:47
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 28
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 19 - UNDER HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 4447 Diego Blanton 19 Stanford CA 1:23:55
2 2033 Nicolas Shump 18 Stanford CA 1:31:38
3 3689 Benjamin Nguyen 15 Saratoga CA 1:37:37
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 32
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 496 Allison Douglas 29 San Francisco CA 1:33:05
2 3665 Jeannine Regalia 25 San Francisco CA 1:33:39
3 1530 Grace Lien 22 San Francisco CA 1:35:56
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 815
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 29 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 397 Mark Pepin 23 Davis CA 1:20:08
2 1709 Andy Owens 28 Vancouver BC 1:20:12
3 2124 Greg Rolfes 24 Loveland OH 1:21:49
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 530
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 2621 Abigale Heckscher 33 San Francisco CA 1:32:49
2 4662 Heather Donnelly 39 Corte Madera CA 1:33:50
3 238 Chris Samaras 36 Redding CA 1:34:00
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 652
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 39 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 2119 David Schatz 31 San Francisco CA 1:22:33
2 2588 Denver Armstrong 30 San Francisco CA 1:28:05
3 4615 Nic Marais 31 San Francisco CA 1:28:38
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 558
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 927 Rosemaria Schumann 46 Mill Valley CA 1:33:48
2 1860 Rhonda Glass 49 Mercer Island WA 1:34:52
3 3059 Eileen Loughran 47 San Francisco CA 1:38:05
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 340
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 49 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 279 Alan Reynolds 48 Sausalito CA 1:23:39
2 2832 Raymond Rodriguez 49 Los Banos CA 1:26:22
3 2988 Art Tomaszewski 47 Windsor CA 1:26:23
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 329
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 1229 Sharlene Chinn 55 Burlingame CA 1:47:23
2 1729 Kirsten Kelhofer 50 San Francisco CA 1:49:51
3 1252 Jolene Lu 50 Fremont CA 1:50:59
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 97
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 59 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 365 Fred Sipat 52 Santa Clara CA 1:35:37
2 1646 Chris Blaser 51 Oakland CA 1:37:33
3 4570 Edmund Bradley 50 London EN 1:39:17
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 98
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 2410 Marilyn Nippold 60 Eugene OR 1:57:02
2 1095 Marian Lyons 69 San Francisco CA 2:08:13
3 3900 Virginia Gjedsted 62 San Francisco CA 2:13:59
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 19
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 69 HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 2255 Joel Camarda 62 San Francisco CA 1:49:12
2 1801 Philip Forve 60 Minnetonka MN 2:01:09
3 3923 Lutz Heinrich 66 Dublin CA 2:06:28
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 28
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP 70+ HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 3124 Barbara Hancock 70 San Francisco CA 3:18:14
2 1653 Anne Poore 73 San Anselmo CA 3:52:46
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 2
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP 70+ HALF AWARDS (TOP 3)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place No. Name Age City St Time
===== ===== ==================== === ==================== == =======
1 2323 Robert Ambrose 75 Playa Del Rey CA 3:14:54
2 1615 David Keefer 71 Palo Alto CA 3:17:24
3 4067 Mortimer Landsberg 78 Oakland CA 3:32:53
NUMBER OF FINISHERS: 4