Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Reggae Marathon 2007
Half Marathon - searchable results
Info
December 1, 2007 in Jamaica
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon - Award Winners
Marathon - searchable results
Half Marathon - Award Winners
Half Marathon - searchable results
Half Marathon - Corporate team results
Half Marathon - High School team results
Half Marathon - searchable results - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
2.9MI
5.8MI
9.5MI
CHIP_TIME
TIME
PACE
696
Denardo
Dixon
M0119
33
23/45
33/252
17:21
35:34
1:00:37
1:26:53
1:26:54
6:38
640
Corey
Williams
M0119
34
24/45
34/252
16:50
34:09
58:17
1:26:50
1:26:55
6:38
564
Horace
Steele
M3039
35
1/63
35/252
17:08
36:14
1:01:31
1:27:10
1:27:11
6:39
472
Jon
Novak
M4049
36
2/57
36/252
18:27
37:20
1:02:13
1:27:05
1:27:13
6:39
639
Rohan
Maragh
M0119
37
25/45
37/252
19:31
37:38
1:02:37
1:26:59
1:27:19
6:39
305
David
Castle
M3039
38
2/63
38/252
20:34
40:07
1:04:28
1:27:01
1:27:25
6:39
390
Richard
Henry
M2029
39
10/33
39/252
17:00
35:58
1:01:45
1:27:55
1:27:42
6:43
273
Tanice
Barnett
F2029
40
1/52
1/295
17:47
37:07
1:03:33
1:29:02
1:28:48
6:48
684
Natoya
Goule
F0119
41
1/31
2/295
17:49
37:09
1:03:35
1:29:07
1:28:52
6:48
703
Antonio
Davis
M0119
42
26/45
40/252
17:52
36:28
1:02:58
1:29:31
1:29:31
6:50
621
Carshell
Thompson
M0119
43
27/45
41/252
18:21
36:06
1:04:20
1:29:35
1:29:36
6:50
818
Ronique
William
M0119
44
28/45
42/252
17:16
34:43
1:03:32
1:30:43
1:30:30
6:56
557
Maxwell
Smith
M4049
45
3/57
43/252
18:49
38:04
1:04:31
1:30:41
1:30:43
6:55
332
Kenneth
Duffus
M4049
46
4/57
44/252
18:43
38:06
1:04:11
1:30:51
1:30:53
6:56
694
Amoya
Bailey
F0119
47
2/31
3/295
18:48
38:25
1:04:35
1:31:12
1:31:13
6:58
797
Petrona
McClymont
F2029
48
2/52
4/295
19:08
38:52
1:05:48
1:31:55
1:31:44
7:01
376
Scott
Groves
M4049
49
5/57
45/252
19:26
39:21
1:05:43
1:32:01
1:32:08
7:02
787
Rose-Marie
Alridge
F0119
50
3/31
5/295
18:18
38:05
1:04:41
1:32:20
1:32:21
7:03
849
Omar
Francis
M3039
51
3/63
46/252
20:33
40:32
1:06:40
1:32:34
1:32:42
7:04
637
Robert
Adamson
M0119
52
29/45
47/252
18:53
38:29
1:05:28
1:32:44
1:32:49
7:05
813
Elisabeth
Mondon
F2029
53
3/52
6/295
19:08
39:05
1:05:55
1:32:50
1:32:53
7:05
666
Redgy
Tytgat
M5059
54
1/39
48/252
19:36
39:48
1:07:02
1:33:35
1:33:21
7:09
605
Lascelles
Williams
M4049
55
6/57
49/252
19:04
38:57
1:06:34
1:33:35
1:33:36
7:09
668
Karel
Hasal
M5059
56
2/39
50/252
20:46
41:10
1:07:39
1:33:37
1:33:42
7:09
638
Omar
Lewis
M0119
57
30/45
51/252
19:37
39:05
1:06:13
1:34:36
1:34:54
7:13
680
Jorgen
Waaler
M5059
58
3/39
52/252
20:50
41:54
1:08:44
1:35:22
1:35:24
7:17
256
George
Allen
M5059
59
4/39
53/252
19:13
39:24
1:06:59
1:35:41
1:35:46
7:18
288
Emmanuel
Brunhes
M3039
60
4/63
54/252
20:33
40:32
1:07:37
1:35:37
1:35:46
7:18
720
Stephen
Royes
M2029
61
11/33
55/252
20:46
41:24
1:08:57
1:36:09
1:36:17
7:20
339
Eddie
Eckard
M4049
62
7/57
56/252
20:26
40:53
1:08:43
1:36:26
1:36:27
7:22
822
Jerome
Lawrence
M0119
63
31/45
57/252
18:16
37:23
1:07:01
1:36:29
1:36:31
7:22
47
Alexa
Gemma
F3039
64
1/91
7/295
20:04
41:37
1:09:42
1:36:54
1:36:40
7:24
636
Michael
Ashley
M0119
65
32/45
58/252
18:53
38:25
1:06:03
1:36:58
1:37:02
7:24
309
Dale
Pommells
F0119
66
4/31
8/295
18:22
36:28
1:05:37
1:37:12
1:37:13
7:25
844
Rushane
Brown
M0119
67
33/45
59/252
19:07
37:44
1:06:00
1:37:32
1:37:35
7:27
748
Patrick
Douet
M4049
68
8/57
60/252
20:40
42:03
1:11:23
1:39:00
1:39:11
7:34
535
Nick
Schlaepfer
M3039
69
5/63
61/252
22:12
43:28
1:11:20
1:39:07
1:39:15
7:34
572
Heather
Sykes-Facey
F4049
70
1/73
9/295
21:49
43:31
1:11:39
1:39:11
1:39:18
7:34
689
Camiesha
Lewis
F0119
71
5/31
10/295
19:55
41:09
1:11:53
1:41:09
1:41:11
7:43
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
2.9MI
5.8MI
9.5MI
CHIP_TIME
TIME
PACE
692
Patricia
Powell
F0119
72
6/31
11/295
19:57
41:10
1:11:54
1:41:11
1:41:11
7:44
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after