Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Lakes Country Triathlon - 2007
Relay Results
Info
August 26, 2007 in Baxter, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Individual Results
Relay Results
All Results
Relay Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
TEAM NAME
OVERALL
DIVPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
375
Tom
Caprio
Team Scheels HED Whe
1
1/4
9:38
0:41
40:04
0:24
20:34
1:11:18
369
David
Goos
Old School Athletic
1
1/3
11:12
0:50
53:57
0:33
29:02
1:35:32
386
Michael
Rosow
Two dads and a bride
1
1/18
11:11
0:45
48:01
0:23
24:12
1:24:29
357
Margaret
Schaefer
B.U.A.
1
1/9
10:17
0:53
49:42
0:32
32:46
1:34:08
376
Kit
Grayson
Team SKM
2
2/18
11:01
0:48
47:30
0:33
26:25
1:26:14
363
Janet
Hennies
Four Legs
2
2/9
11:39
2:36
55:31
1:46
31:12
1:42:41
361
Eileen
Kurpiers
E-HA
2
2/3
17:02
0:54
51:25
0:28
29:47
1:39:34
380
Dave
Teneyck
The Lawbreakers
2
2/4
-
-
47:36
0:43
24:42
1:27:20
359
Laura
Boran
BoLaBo
3
3/3
12:49
1:08
1:04:11
0:33
30:04
1:48:43
373
Bruce
Busta
Team Hogwarts
3
3/4
12:15
0:51
46:51
0:33
28:58
1:29:25
379
Stephanie
Marolt
The Hey There's
3
3/9
12:14
1:38
51:17
0:42
41:21
1:47:09
387
Eric
Naey
Two Guys and Gal
3
3/18
13:36
0:54
43:06
0:32
29:01
1:27:06
367
Eric
Hanson
MN School of Busines
4
4/18
13:45
0:50
42:52
0:30
30:37
1:28:32
365
Chris
Haukos
Husky Hussies
4
4/9
11:43
0:42
1:04:22
0:26
30:24
1:47:34
388
Ross
Rogney
Rogney Chiro
4
4/4
14:48
1:13
50:24
0:26
35:28
1:42:17
377
Jennifer
Heaton
the Derry blones
5
5/9
14:21
1:09
55:32
1:35
35:02
1:47:36
382
Joel
Spalding
The splendiferous sp
5
5/18
11:28
0:57
53:42
0:31
30:26
1:37:01
368
Joe
Henderson
Never Hurts to Tri
6
6/18
11:50
0:52
52:46
0:33
31:14
1:37:12
381
Lori
Moyer
The Sloppy Joe Crew
6
6/9
14:40
0:57
59:12
0:34
32:49
1:48:10
358
Steve
Gorg
BigFoot
7
7/18
12:23
0:53
55:01
0:33
33:01
1:41:48
383
Patricia
Tollefson
Tollefson
7
7/9
20:14
1:14
57:26
0:31
32:23
1:51:46
360
Mike
Brookman
BWB
8
8/18
16:49
0:50
57:59
0:29
27:26
1:43:31
364
Sherry
Wright
Girls Rock
8
8/9
10:18
0:53
1:03:28
0:57
36:21
1:51:55
354
John
Adams
Adams Family
9
9/18
15:26
1:04
51:26
0:33
35:33
1:43:59
370
Nancy
Schuler
Schuler Vidger Team
9
9/9
14:20
2:03
1:19:22
1:29
34:35
2:11:47
385
Lynn
Choi
Trixters
10
10/18
17:57
1:02
52:54
1:33
33:46
1:47:09
356
Paul
Blackman
B B
11
11/18
14:45
0:56
59:29
1:50
32:33
1:49:31
362
Wendy
Lindsay
Ely Racing Team
12
12/18
17:08
0:55
58:34
0:29
32:56
1:49:59
374
Matt
Lane
Team Lane
13
13/18
14:21
2:19
58:11
0:36
34:38
1:50:01
372
Nikki
Hansen
Stansens
14
14/18
10:20
0:55
1:11:49
0:29
26:41
1:50:10
371
Jim
Boenstra
Solid Wasters
15
15/18
10:50
1:03
1:06:05
0:50
38:04
1:56:49
378
Suzanne
Weber
The Fighting Sue
16
16/18
22:30
1:03
1:00:20
0:37
40:47
2:05:13
366
Larry
Hopkins
LGJAS
17
17/18
15:36
1:05
1:11:33
0:58
40:24
2:09:35
384
Sandra
Youngblom
Tom The Sunshine G
18
18/18
17:14
1:12
1:10:00
0:39
41:11
2:10:13
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after