Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Community First Fox Cities Marathon Events 2011
Half Marathon
Select your event from the list at the upper right.
Info
September 17, 2011 in Appleton, WI
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Wheelchair Marathon
Relay Marathon
Half Marathon
Half Marathon Competitive Walk
5K Run/Walk
award winners - all events
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
AGEGRADE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
6.9MI
11.9MI
TIME
PACE
29042
Richard
Chow
M5559
65
4108
113/668
2936/0
5:39.88
-
1:14:12
9:57
2210
Caitlin
McCarthy
F1215
24
4109
21/225
1173/0
5:47.46
-
1:14:12
9:57
26019
Euan
Howe
M3539
322
4110
372/1158
2937/0
5:56.77
-
1:14:12
9:57
31257
Chrissie
Kunkel
F3539
121
4111
153/1277
1174/0
5:57.07
-
1:14:12
9:57
21170
Luis
Gordils
M3034
684
4112
617/1690
2938/0
6:12.83
-
1:14:12
9:57
15025
Hope
Ludwinski
F2024
156
4113
136/794
1175/0
6:08.66
-
1:14:12
9:57
14064
Jon
Gretarsson
M3034
604
4114
618/1690
2939/0
5:59.05
-
1:14:12
9:58
14100
Tracy
Rubin
F3034
211
4115
226/1655
1176/0
5:58.44
-
1:14:12
9:58
21151
Samantha
Fong
F1619
96
4116
31/314
1177/0
8:05.54
-
1:14:12
9:58
2209
Amy
McCarthy
F4044
42
4117
77/1109
1178/0
5:45.68
-
1:14:12
9:58
23211
John
Ghiorso
M3539
384
4118
373/1158
2940/0
6:12.66
-
1:14:13
9:58
9178
Kenneth
Kung
M5559
193
4119
114/668
2941/0
6:59.22
-
1:14:13
9:58
6890
Ha
Nguyen
F2529
547
4120
369/1954
1179/0
6:31.19
-
1:14:14
9:58
4999
Kristen
Clark
F2024
88
4121
137/794
1180/0
5:48.81
-
1:14:14
9:58
7899
Kerry
Kenney
M3034
713
4122
619/1690
2942/0
6:18.61
-
1:14:15
9:58
9169
Cindy
Tian
F2529
524
4123
370/1954
1181/0
6:28.08
-
1:14:15
9:58
26831
Eric
Fields
M3034
709
4124
620/1690
2943/0
6:17.89
-
1:14:15
9:58
12627
Jessica
Kang
F2529
527
4125
371/1954
1182/0
6:28.30
-
1:14:15
9:58
25000
Vijayakumar
Munnireddy
M3034
922
4126
621/1690
2944/0
7:05.58
-
1:14:15
9:58
17447
Emily
Allen
F2529
227
4127
372/1954
1183/0
5:43.39
-
1:14:16
9:58
23598
Yalith
Valverde
F3539
112
4128
154/1277
1184/0
5:53.91
-
1:14:16
9:58
18809
Wing Ho
Lee
F3034
297
4129
227/1655
1185/0
6:18.81
-
1:14:16
9:58
17446
Cecille Joan
Avila
F2529
221
4130
373/1954
1186/0
5:42.68
-
1:14:16
9:58
23238
Dileep
Krishna Warrier
M3539
552
4131
374/1158
2945/0
7:09.17
-
1:14:16
9:58
27475
Charin
Saelee
M3034
548
4132
622/1690
2946/0
5:49.74
-
1:14:17
9:58
19240
Santiago
Yori
M2529
914
4133
679/1625
2947/0
6:56.38
-
1:14:17
9:58
24158
Travis
Bogard
M4044
219
4134
261/964
2948/0
5:53.69
-
1:14:17
9:58
21723
Renee
Psenka
F2529
307
4135
374/1954
1187/0
5:56.61
-
1:14:18
9:58
2781
David
Smith
M5559
128
4136
115/668
2949/0
6:23.48
-
1:14:18
9:58
2784
Laurasia
Holzman Smith
F2024
192
4137
138/794
1188/0
6:23.33
-
1:14:18
9:58
22105
Vivek
Katarya
M3034
696
4138
623/1690
2950/0
6:14.78
-
1:14:18
9:58
22082
Lei
Xia
M3539
545
4139
375/1158
2951/0
7:06.13
-
1:14:18
9:58
24531
Milene
Darnis
F2529
537
4140
375/1954
1189/0
6:29.59
-
1:14:19
9:58
4977
Chelsea
Perramond
F4044
132
4141
78/1109
1190/0
6:37.86
-
1:14:19
9:58
8999
Joanna
Finkelstein
F2024
153
4142
139/794
1191/0
6:08.21
-
1:14:22
9:59
20079
Christa
Dibiase
F5054
33
4143
46/954
1192/0
5:57.89
-
1:14:22
9:59
22484
Ross
Orduna
M3539
432
4144
376/1158
2952/0
6:29.29
-
1:14:23
9:59
27568
Sierra
Gamelgaard
F2024
237
4145
140/794
1193/0
6:41.30
-
1:14:23
9:59
22485
Ania
Cierkosz
F3539
208
4146
155/1277
1194/0
6:29.11
-
1:14:24
9:59
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
AGEGRADE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
6.9MI
11.9MI
TIME
PACE
7774
Julie
Quinn
F5054
162
4147
47/954
1195/0
7:33.95
-
1:14:24
9:59
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after