Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
BolderBOULDER 2008
10K Run/Walk
Info
May 26, 2008 in Boulder, CO
Question About Results?
Races
10K Run/Walk
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
BOLDERBoulder - Past Results
10K Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
MILE1
MILE2
MILE3
MILE4
MILE5
MILE6
TIME
PACE
FC094
Sarah E
Ramsey
F37
11660
102/588
3600/26394
9:13.46
9:25.88
9:43.74
9:20.96
8:32.50
8:46.39
56:51.62
9:09
JC256
Joel
Pfitzinger
M32
11661
197/415
8061/21996
8:11.20
9:21.11
9:56.61
9:29.11
9:28.77
8:39.66
56:51.65
9:09
GB233
Taryn
Davis
F22
11662
117/538
3601/26394
9:39.02
9:00.74
9:05.89
8:56.31
9:55.79
8:22.51
56:51.74
9:09
M532
Brett
Thrash
M35
11663
186/417
8062/21996
9:07.06
9:27.51
9:33.57
9:08.38
8:48
9:11.51
56:51.75
9:09
MN709
Rob
Dieter
M47
11664
153/440
8063/21996
8:13.48
8:49.60
-
-
10:04.32
9:02.74
56:51.87
9:09
GC467
John Staysa
Harrington
M43
11665
165/404
8064/21996
8:38.95
9:03.35
9:35.16
9:18.04
9:06.54
9:03.25
56:51.88
9:09
EC087
Zipporah
Cardozo
F12
11666
20/466
3602/26394
8:42.04
9:25.08
9:31.21
9:11.20
9:02.13
9:17.54
56:51.91
9:09
MH528
Hamant
Patel
M40
11667
187/440
8065/21996
8:32.03
9:33.67
9:34.04
9:38.24
8:38.41
9:04.93
56:51.92
9:09
GE490
Albert
Ian
M27
11668
225/488
8066/21996
9:07.90
9:38.13
9:52.95
9:23.95
8:20.06
8:36.17
56:51.98
9:09
DD022
David Lloyd
Nash
M50
11669
130/394
8067/21996
8:03.49
9:23.79
9:51.19
9:15.87
9:06.80
9:13
56:52
9:09
DD391
Elena
Hershey
F37
11670
103/588
3603/26394
9:29
9:50.90
9:26.23
9:15.58
8:36.78
8:24.84
56:52
9:09
GC525
Quintin
Lee
M19
11671
125/241
8068/21996
8:22.44
11:55.09
8:30.61
8:31.15
8:39.58
9:04.39
56:52.11
9:09
ED347
Ellen
Brooks
F39
11672
95/581
3604/26394
8:57.82
9:23.31
9:33.31
9:12.83
8:46.41
9:02.55
56:52.23
9:09
J535
Tisha
Hill
F45
11673
60/511
3605/26394
8:30.12
9:19.25
9:32.16
9:13.62
9:12.07
9:10.43
56:52.25
9:09
MJ675
Kenny
Johnson
M43
11674
166/404
8069/21996
9:59.58
9:37.69
9:55
8:53.51
8:26.19
8:26.16
56:52.25
9:09
HA490
David Sean
Haucke
M36
11675
244/506
8070/21996
8:56.56
9:04.88
9:52.23
9:06.14
8:55.10
9:06.54
56:52.31
9:09
EB085
Liesl Kay
Luxner
F42
11676
76/480
3606/26394
9:14.97
9:15.39
9:32.52
9:24.03
8:52.67
8:47.98
56:52.34
9:09
EE437
Heather
Cantwell
F26
11677
143/778
3607/26394
9:42.08
9:06.39
9:12.48
8:56.54
8:53.08
9:11.17
56:52.38
9:09
FD362
Sterling
Roper-Kranjcec
F36
11678
99/552
3608/26394
8:50.15
9:05.36
9:20.92
9:18.76
9:02
9:18.96
56:52.41
9:09
H655
Kathy
Giansiracusa
F23
11679
137/639
3609/26394
9:07.57
9:21.81
9:26.95
9:14.89
9:06.21
8:57.98
56:52.63
9:09
JA683
Todd
Vanderwall
M25
11680
220/444
8071/21996
8:52.28
9:33.27
9:48.69
8:53.84
9:17.43
8:37.45
56:52.66
9:09
DA128
Sara
Overgaard
F29
11681
140/725
3610/26394
8:10.01
8:53.17
9:38.32
9:19.57
9:26.91
9:35.25
56:52.88
9:09
JD018
John
Cuddington
M54
11682
88/293
8072/21996
10:02.05
-
-
-
8:12.27
8:17.20
56:52.91
9:09
H046
Terrence
McKibbin
M34
11683
209/412
8073/21996
8:17.25
9:32.55
9:53.72
9:30.04
9:13.77
8:34.45
56:52.96
9:09
EC217
Christina
Graham
F31
11684
128/673
3611/26394
8:43.58
9:12.13
9:21.05
9:11.99
9:01.42
9:33.63
56:52.99
9:09
G700
Jamie
Jenkins
M09
11685
15/294
8074/21996
9:10.04
9:27.09
9:43.53
9:16.65
8:37.13
8:50.20
56:53.10
9:09
GB295
Christine
Rubin
F38
11686
105/563
3612/26394
8:30.70
9:14.90
9:26.78
9:08.74
9:05.16
9:22.01
56:53.11
9:09
G699
Steve
Jenkins
M56
11687
75/271
8075/21996
9:10.02
9:27.27
9:44.08
9:16.11
8:36.98
8:49.80
56:53.12
9:09
EC277
Edward
Watson
M54
11688
89/293
8076/21996
8:29.04
9:18.74
9:22.99
9:14.31
8:58.77
9:26.14
56:53.16
9:09
GA253
Corey
Johnson
F15
11689
55/384
3613/26394
9:28.44
9:04.57
9:27.16
9:15.34
8:43.55
9:10.70
56:53.41
9:09
FA212
Daniel Robert
Appel
M13
11690
101/408
8077/21996
8:48.62
8:59.40
9:19.43
9:28.30
9:08.38
9:18.08
56:53.43
9:09
FA379
James Curtis
Wright
M66
11691
10/103
8078/21996
8:30.42
9:23.14
9:25.86
9:19.84
8:51.25
9:22.10
56:53.44
9:09
M529
Mike
Orin
M27
11692
226/488
8079/21996
9:31.96
9:24.55
9:27.63
8:56.53
8:35.59
9:03.01
56:53.47
9:09
FA211
David Robert
Appel
M51
11693
127/408
8080/21996
8:48.62
8:59.01
9:19.81
9:28.10
9:08.23
9:18.27
56:53.49
9:09
GE308
Erin J
Moore
F31
11694
129/673
3614/26394
8:36.04
9:02.68
9:19.44
9:23.95
9:09.51
9:20.91
56:53.54
9:09
M425
christy
orser
F27
11695
153/756
3615/26394
8:40.75
9:20.09
9:29.49
9:21.53
8:44.62
9:24.70
56:53.61
9:09
EC348
laura
tarket-johnson
F45
11696
61/511
3616/26394
8:20.95
9:05.31
9:30.52
9:23.90
9:13.67
9:25.80
56:53.63
9:09
FA176
John Robert
Buck
M46
11697
181/446
8081/21996
8:41.42
9:21.94
9:28.57
9:10.99
9:00.84
9:17.77
56:53.65
9:09
B235
Tyler
Renner
M18
11698
172/292
8082/21996
7:57.08
8:28.39
9:07.44
12:42.59
9:11.83
8:06.75
56:53.68
9:09
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
MILE1
MILE2
MILE3
MILE4
MILE5
MILE6
TIME
PACE
H634
Scot
Ferraro
M38
11699
201/485
8083/21996
8:32.35
9:18.66
9:35.16
9:23.71
9:02.78
9:04.16
56:53.75
9:09
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after