Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
BolderBOULDER 2008
10K Run/Walk
Info
May 26, 2008 in Boulder, CO
Question About Results?
Races
10K Run/Walk
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
BOLDERBoulder - Past Results
10K Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
MILE1
MILE2
MILE3
MILE4
MILE5
MILE6
TIME
PACE
HB375
Taylor
Hibbs
M20
9064
100/219
6571/21996
8:40.18
8:38.92
9:17.36
8:52.86
8:30.46
8:46.30
54:32.11
8:46
EB131
Jeffrie
Anderson
M51
9065
103/408
6572/21996
8:30.29
8:47.48
8:54.84
8:51.95
8:39.98
8:56.73
54:32.12
8:46
DD155
Katie
Briggs
F40
9066
49/509
2494/26394
8:27.23
8:48.36
9:00.57
8:45.61
8:52.26
8:49.64
54:32.17
8:46
J558
Michele
Ard
F42
9067
55/480
2495/26394
8:23.79
8:49.70
9:13.16
8:56.98
8:39.29
8:45.62
54:32.36
8:46
DC244
Neelia
Miller
F28
9068
94/770
2496/26394
8:05.76
8:43.73
9:06
8:56.77
8:36.61
9:04.18
54:32.50
8:46
DC061
Stephen
LePeau
M31
9069
205/507
6573/21996
8:03.91
8:37.32
9:05.15
8:54.71
8:54.43
9:02.64
54:32.55
8:46
FC366
Rana
Dershowitz
F38
9070
74/563
2497/26394
8:06.99
8:52.47
9:05.85
8:53.17
8:47.94
8:58.83
54:32.55
8:46
HB374
Tim
Hibbs
M54
9071
64/293
6574/21996
8:41.49
8:37.21
9:17.53
8:53.04
8:30.54
8:46.16
54:32.64
8:46
FE760
Donna
Shorrock
F37
9072
60/588
2498/26394
8:02.33
8:38.71
9:08.81
8:57.51
8:44.74
9:06.63
54:32.68
8:46
D326
Ross
Bulkley
M22
9073
114/282
6575/21996
7:56
8:43.53
8:57.83
8:57.91
8:58.70
9:10.16
54:32.69
8:46
D269
Joel
Muscatello
M37
9074
197/505
6576/21996
7:57.94
8:19.51
9:17.09
9:03.30
8:50.76
9:11.32
54:32.71
8:46
DC200
Michelle Suzanne
Seward
F39
9075
63/581
2499/26394
8:42.52
8:44.57
9:04.30
8:55.21
8:39.54
8:34.61
54:32.73
8:46
JB736
brad
johnson
M50
9076
97/394
6577/21996
9:39.11
8:31.99
9:00.70
8:43.42
8:23.90
8:17.75
54:32.79
8:46
DC352
Colin
O'Niones
M19
9077
102/241
6578/21996
8:42.03
9:04.24
9:13.32
8:59.84
8:12.81
8:35.83
54:32.84
8:46
EB223
Wayne
Wasechek
M38
9078
167/485
6579/21996
8:49.70
9:09.55
9:04.61
8:42.35
8:21.58
8:34.61
54:32.85
8:46
JB662
Joanna
Snyder
F33
9079
83/593
2500/26394
8:45.84
8:34.34
9:16.85
8:40.25
8:12.97
9:00.93
54:32.86
8:46
JC589
Mark
Green
M45
9080
135/433
6580/21996
9:23.52
8:44.30
8:45.73
8:37.08
8:32.22
8:40.22
54:33.08
8:46
NH105
Stacey
Loutzenhiser
F15
9081
41/384
2501/26394
8:45.18
9:17.08
9:30.28
8:42.36
8:24.53
8:21.62
54:33.24
8:46
NH106
Amee
Tan
F14
9082
26/456
2502/26394
8:44.59
9:17.54
9:30.15
8:42.40
8:24.04
8:23.27
54:33.26
8:46
MD007
Jeremiah
Arnett
M23
9083
137/356
6581/21996
7:29.30
8:18.92
9:40.92
9:08.42
9:03.22
9:03.55
54:33.27
8:46
FA589
Wilberto
Algarin
M37
9084
198/505
6582/21996
8:55.96
8:52.38
9:08.47
8:51.98
8:31.18
8:21.41
54:33.37
8:46
MH294
Jason
Kniser
M33
9085
176/461
6583/21996
7:56.67
8:53.86
9:23.55
9:01.42
8:41.65
8:45.88
54:33.38
8:46
PF509
Greg G
Uitto
M31
9086
206/507
6584/21996
9:36.73
8:58.26
8:45.46
8:35.72
8:18.24
8:25.23
54:33.44
8:46
MB768
Peggy
Taphorn
F45
9087
39/511
2503/26394
8:05.53
9:08.14
9:25.90
8:59.18
8:31.94
8:37.73
54:33.45
8:46
HD253
Steve
Keer
M38
9088
168/485
6585/21996
8:27.57
8:27.43
8:56.49
9:00.75
8:44.90
9:04.22
54:33.48
8:46
FE528
Kent
Shorrock
M48
9089
119/421
6586/21996
8:02.16
8:39.04
9:08.73
8:57.41
8:44.12
9:06.02
54:33.49
8:46
AA333
Gary
VanGuilder
M33
9090
177/461
6587/21996
8:54.97
8:58.13
9:24.77
9:14.49
9:15.63
7:06.85
54:33.50
8:46
DD047
Woody
Salava
M53
9091
76/330
6588/21996
8:23.30
8:52.80
9:09.47
8:45.78
8:35.34
9:01.19
54:33.54
8:46
GE186
Josh
Nichols
M30
9092
201/472
6589/21996
8:58.19
8:48.24
8:58.75
8:42.12
8:23.95
8:48.44
54:33.61
8:46
DC206
Eleuteria
Ridge
F44
9093
49/506
2504/26394
7:57.58
8:49.67
9:11.34
8:57.86
8:36.14
9:03.86
54:33.64
8:46
E042
Timothy
Estep
M60
9094
29/220
6590/21996
8:42.60
9:13.10
8:45.11
8:45.29
8:31.97
8:44.88
54:33.66
8:46
NB424
Ronald
Pointer
M54
9095
65/293
6591/21996
8:38.59
8:36.72
8:52.96
8:49.43
8:37.59
8:54.91
54:33.69
8:46
FE181
Tucker
Dunn
M20
9096
101/219
6592/21996
8:37.21
11:01.77
9:01.94
8:03.62
7:50.81
8:07.09
54:33.70
8:46
EA261
Jason
Churchill
M29
9097
179/480
6593/21996
8:13.61
8:41.14
9:00.37
8:53.73
8:42.33
9:07.16
54:33.81
8:46
FA390
Brent
Smith
M49
9098
113/401
6594/21996
8:43.75
8:56.82
9:09.97
8:47.40
8:32.31
8:37.27
54:33.86
8:46
DA428
Mary L.
Hanson
F51
9099
23/397
2505/26394
7:57.20
8:49.55
9:04.53
8:59.07
8:54.31
8:57.72
54:34.06
8:46
DC145
James
Wyse
M39
9100
170/487
6595/21996
8:06.70
8:40.66
9:05.57
8:58.70
8:53.36
9:02.75
54:34.07
8:46
E045
Boyd
Bell
M40
9101
154/440
6596/21996
8:08.72
8:52.25
9:16.07
8:57.45
8:36.24
8:55.86
54:34.09
8:46
EE457
Walt
Cunningham
M45
9102
136/433
6597/21996
8:44.12
9:48.07
8:50.07
8:28.60
8:30.75
8:27.98
54:34.23
8:46
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
MILE1
MILE2
MILE3
MILE4
MILE5
MILE6
TIME
PACE
E021
Scott
Aurich
M29
9103
180/480
6598/21996
8:40.69
8:42.99
9:00.44
8:53.65
8:40.18
8:46.94
54:34.39
8:46
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after