Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon 2002
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 22, 2002 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
358
Moe
Dee
43
M
M4044
Minneapolis
MN
4927
584/706
3434/4343
50:07
1:46:58
3:02:08
4:34:27
4:35:05
10:30
544
Michael
Amendola
37
M
M3539
Duluth
MN
4899
637/752
3418/4343
59:05
2:03:55
3:15:13
4:30:25
4:34:16
10:28
868
Vincent
Fusco
34
M
M1934
White Bear Lake
MN
4912
1264/1580
3425/4343
55:30
1:57:18
3:14:37
4:31:24
4:34:42
10:29
966
Richard
Ness
34
M
M1934
Farmington
MN
4921
1265/1580
3430/4343
59:52
2:08:54
3:21:18
4:29:59
4:35:00
10:30
1196
Mike
Kyllo
20
M
M1934
Cottage Grove
WI
4922
1266/1580
3431/4343
1:03:11
2:19:17
3:36:31
4:31:46
4:35:03
10:30
1231
Joseph
Martin
56
M
M5559
Duluth
MN
4910
134/203
3423/4343
57:55
2:04:29
3:15:19
4:31:25
4:34:36
10:29
1667
John
Adams
65
M
M6569
West St Paul
MN
4911
15/33
3424/4343
58:50
2:07:59
3:20:28
4:33:07
4:34:39
10:29
1682
Charles
Wagner
42
M
M4044
Minnetonka
MN
4928
585/706
3435/4343
1:01:06
2:09:32
3:21:03
4:31:11
4:35:05
10:30
2248
Mike
Depree
33
M
M1934
Moorhead
MN
4934
1268/1580
3439/4343
-
2:04:22
3:20:02
4:30:33
4:35:13
10:30
2281
Leonard
Winkle
53
M
M5054
Coralville
IA
4898
289/394
3417/4343
1:03:03
2:14:48
3:27:22
4:30:00
4:34:15
10:28
2303
Craig
Schroeder
43
M
M4044
Fargo
ND
4919
582/706
3429/4343
1:05:44
2:18:36
3:28:07
4:30:15
4:34:56
10:30
2406
Dave
Bartholow
48
M
M4549
Shoreview
MN
4913
429/543
3426/4343
57:08
2:04:06
3:21:52
4:32:13
4:34:46
10:29
2432
Mark
Tonn
38
M
M3539
Hanover
MN
4904
638/752
3420/4343
57:55
2:03:15
3:13:27
4:29:13
4:34:19
10:28
2871
Dale
Lillevold
39
M
M3539
Maple Grove
MN
4933
639/752
3438/4343
58:33
2:04:39
3:14:22
4:30:17
4:35:12
10:30
2952
Aaron
Hasler
25
M
M1934
Richfield
MN
4909
1263/1580
3422/4343
57:57
2:03:18
3:12:49
4:31:07
4:34:34
10:29
3359
Mark
Johnson
43
M
M4044
Eagan
MN
4936
586/706
3440/4343
55:31
2:00:01
3:14:59
4:32:49
4:35:14
10:30
3390
Leonard
Carlson
56
M
M5559
New Brighton
MN
4924
135/203
3433/4343
1:02:08
2:07:23
3:18:57
4:29:58
4:35:04
10:30
3842
Brian
Mourning
43
M
M4044
Wonder Lake
IL
4914
581/706
3427/4343
56:05
1:57:14
3:11:33
4:30:17
4:34:47
10:29
3898
Todd
Jesperson
34
M
M1934
Elk River
MN
4905
1262/1580
3421/4343
1:00:11
2:08:35
3:23:48
4:29:56
4:34:21
10:28
3906
Leo
Hirsch
43
M
M4044
West Salem
WI
4901
580/706
3419/4343
1:00:09
2:09:30
3:20:57
4:30:14
4:34:17
10:28
4963
David
Berntsen
26
M
M1934
Duluth
MN
4932
1267/1580
3437/4343
1:00:20
2:23:52
3:30:04
4:29:08
4:35:12
10:30
5233
Allen
Westman
47
M
M4549
West St Paul
MN
4918
430/543
3428/4343
58:49
2:03:27
3:17:59
4:28:34
4:34:55
10:30
5342
Daniel
Besler
41
M
M4044
Woodstock
IL
4923
583/706
3432/4343
59:15
2:09:02
3:19:18
4:31:01
4:35:04
10:30
5576
Tim
Keith
45
M
M4549
Chadron
NE
4929
431/543
3436/4343
49:27
1:55:08
3:16:59
4:34:03
4:35:10
10:30
F296
Jan
Smiglewski
47
F
F4549
St Cloud
MN
4930
95/185
1494/2479
54:12
2:01:07
3:18:47
4:35:03
4:35:10
10:30
F626
Terry
Levine
45
F
F4549
Overland Park
KS
4908
93/185
1487/2479
56:25
2:04:08
3:16:54
4:32:30
4:34:33
10:29
F790
Brooke
Deyoung
20
F
F1934
Lakeville
MN
4917
886/1422
1490/2479
58:53
2:11:55
3:30:29
4:31:22
4:34:54
10:30
F943
Karla
Rehberg
45
F
F4549
Minneapolis
MN
4931
96/185
1495/2479
1:02:14
2:14:29
3:27:03
4:29:04
4:35:11
10:30
F1051
Jennifer
Jermalowicz Jones
28
F
F1934
Spring Lake
MI
4906
883/1422
1485/2479
59:40
2:09:31
3:20:12
4:28:59
4:34:25
10:28
F1382
Barbara
Schaefer
51
F
F5054
Sartell
MN
4897
44/101
1481/2479
57:16
2:08:14
3:24:02
4:31:16
4:34:12
10:28
F1424
Sandy
Kurtenbach
58
F
F5559
Marseilles
IL
4915
19/44
1488/2479
1:00:47
2:18:28
3:27:54
4:28:23
4:34:47
10:29
F1661
Erica
Halverson
23
F
F1934
Golden Valley
MN
4902
881/1422
1483/2479
1:02:15
2:14:29
3:23:38
4:29:03
4:34:19
10:28
F2148
Laureen
Kutz
48
F
F4549
Hurley
WI
4925
94/185
1492/2479
58:54
2:13:24
3:28:14
4:31:21
4:35:04
10:30
F2541
Jilleen
Comstock
32
F
F1934
Apple Valley
MN
4935
888/1422
1496/2479
54:30
1:54:27
3:20:52
4:34:28
4:35:13
10:30
F2569
Lori
Lahti
41
F
F4044
Ironwood
MI
4926
186/320
1493/2479
59:49
2:13:25
3:28:14
4:31:21
4:35:04
10:30
F2867
Carrie
Stefaniak
28
F
F1934
Appleton
WI
4920
887/1422
1491/2479
1:04:54
2:15:24
3:26:17
4:30:49
4:34:59
10:30
F3025
Lisa
Clay
32
F
F1934
Iowa City
IA
4907
884/1422
1486/2479
1:00:19
2:10:16
3:23:06
4:29:18
4:34:29
10:29
F3114
Nancy
Bland
49
F
F4549
Houston
TX
4900
92/185
1482/2479
1:03:53
2:13:24
3:25:02
4:28:36
4:34:17
10:28
F3324
Katherine
Griffin
26
F
F1934
Ann Arbor
MI
4903
882/1422
1484/2479
54:41
1:59:16
3:16:13
4:31:04
4:34:19
10:28
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3456
Kim
Weslin
31
F
F1934
Iron Mountain
MI
4916
885/1422
1489/2479
58:25
2:01:27
3:15:23
4:31:32
4:34:49
10:29
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after