Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
3892
Tim
Collins
27
M
M1934
61537
Henry
IL
5223
1269/1532
3551/4356
1:05:18
2:18:29
3:34:28
1:14:39
4:49:07
4:49:06
11:02
2904
Andrew
Fitzgibbon
26
M
M1934
61537
Henry
IL
5224
1270/1532
3552/4356
1:01:47
2:14:58
3:30:56
1:14:38
4:45:34
4:49:07
11:02
4784
Keith
Murphy
25
M
M1934
55104
St Paul
MN
5225
1271/1532
3553/4356
58:26
2:09:09
3:31:14
1:14:14
4:45:28
4:49:08
11:02
1543
Joshua
Kail
24
M
M1934
55423
Richfield
MN
5226
1272/1532
3554/4356
1:00:03
2:07:23
3:23:38
1:22:20
4:45:58
4:49:08
11:02
4511
Kenneth
Zak
44
M
M4044
54016
Hudson
WI
5230
606/711
3555/4356
1:01:24
2:13:00
3:34:16
1:14:05
4:48:20
4:49:10
11:02
3121
Luke
Adam
24
M
M1934
55753
Keewatin
MN
5232
1273/1532
3556/4356
58:26
2:05:43
3:26:52
1:18:23
4:45:14
4:49:15
11:02
1882
Matthew
Fulton
45
M
M4549
55112
New Brighton
MN
5233
465/569
3557/4356
54:02
2:02:37
3:26:39
1:18:51
4:45:30
4:49:18
11:03
5642
Joseph
Speltz
28
M
M1934
55082
Stillwater
MN
5236
1274/1532
3558/4356
1:03:34
2:12:25
3:28:55
1:13:26
4:42:21
4:49:22
11:03
174
Steven
Sola
41
M
M4044
55802
Duluth
MN
5242
607/711
3559/4356
59:03
2:07:53
3:28:25
1:17:17
4:45:42
4:49:31
11:03
5941
John
Wilcox
52
M
M5054
P7B6L7
Thunder Bay
ON
5243
309/417
3560/4356
1:03:59
2:15:43
3:27:55
1:16:19
4:44:13
4:49:32
11:03
4422
James
Mccarthy
45
M
M4549
55344
Eden Prairie
MN
5244
466/569
3561/4356
1:02:15
2:11:53
3:29:14
1:16:06
4:45:19
4:49:32
11:03
5786
Steve
Rodgers
49
M
M4549
53711
Madison
WI
5245
467/569
3562/4356
58:02
2:12:29
3:35:29
1:11:31
4:47:00
4:49:34
11:03
863
Micah
Gorans
22
M
M1934
56253
Lake Lillian
MN
5247
1275/1532
3563/4356
58:06
2:06:14
3:24:50
1:20:44
4:45:33
4:49:37
11:03
1145
Mark
Toupal
48
M
M4549
55112
New Brighton
MN
5253
468/569
3564/4356
55:04
2:00:17
3:16:19
1:30:26
4:46:45
4:49:44
11:04
1323
Allan
Fix
44
M
M4044
55418
Minneapolis
MN
5254
608/711
3565/4356
1:02:41
2:13:39
3:31:00
1:13:49
4:44:49
4:49:45
11:04
4772
Verne
Daniels
50
M
M5054
55379
Shakopee
MN
5255
310/417
3566/4356
1:03:22
2:13:30
3:31:43
1:15:37
4:47:20
4:49:47
11:04
4891
Dennis
Leger
62
M
M6064
83422
Driggs
ID
5256
61/96
3567/4356
1:01:08
2:13:45
3:32:21
1:12:13
4:44:33
4:49:48
11:04
3056
Chris
Arold
35
M
M3539
44017
Berea
OH
5257
644/736
3568/4356
57:29
2:05:07
3:23:13
1:22:59
4:46:12
4:49:50
11:04
5196
Donald
Backlund
45
M
M4549
54880
Superior
WI
5258
469/569
3569/4356
59:46
2:14:09
3:34:22
1:12:51
4:47:12
4:49:51
11:04
1407
Jeffrey
Hanson
28
M
M1934
55016
Cottage Grove
MN
5259
1276/1532
3570/4356
57:03
2:00:48
3:30:03
1:15:49
4:45:52
4:49:51
11:04
F1836
Lisa
Zdrazil
27
F
F1934
54025
Somerset
WI
5220
953/1385
1670/2515
1:02:26
2:07:49
3:21:54
1:21:59
4:43:53
4:49:03
11:02
F2743
Connie
Morley
49
F
F4549
55119
Maplewood
MN
5221
115/188
1671/2515
1:04:15
2:20:17
3:36:05
1:06:57
4:43:02
4:49:06
11:02
F541
Jackie
Soucek
29
F
F1934
55406
Minneapolis
MN
5222
954/1385
1672/2515
1:00:22
2:09:39
3:28:50
1:15:30
4:44:19
4:49:06
11:02
F1020
Kristi
Aarsby
24
F
F1934
55423
Richfield
MN
5227
955/1385
1673/2515
1:00:02
2:07:22
3:23:38
1:22:20
4:45:58
4:49:08
11:02
F1025
Kendra
Ryder
34
F
F1934
54016
Hudson
WI
5228
956/1385
1674/2515
1:04:36
2:18:57
3:35:50
1:09:03
4:44:53
4:49:09
11:02
F2436
Heidi
Singerhouse
34
F
F1934
54016
Hudson
WI
5229
957/1385
1675/2515
56:40
2:04:47
3:33:24
1:14:04
4:47:27
4:49:10
11:02
F2825
Kerry
Seaton
34
F
F1934
68512
Lincoln
NE
5231
958/1385
1676/2515
59:35
2:06:11
3:25:19
1:21:17
4:46:36
4:49:12
11:02
F1619
Amy
Okronglis
26
F
F1934
55417
Minneapolis
MN
5234
959/1385
1677/2515
59:25
2:12:54
3:34:10
1:12:34
4:46:43
4:49:19
11:03
F1299
Anne
Smith
26
F
F1934
55419
Minneapolis
MN
5235
960/1385
1678/2515
1:03:45
2:16:46
3:31:28
1:12:51
4:44:19
4:49:21
11:03
F907
Jackie
Lewis
34
F
F1934
55811
Duluth
MN
5237
961/1385
1679/2515
1:03:42
2:11:57
3:27:04
1:18:01
4:45:05
4:49:24
11:03
F1791
Heidi
Colgan
28
F
F1934
55369
Maple Grove
MN
5238
962/1385
1680/2515
1:01:38
2:13:46
3:31:05
1:14:35
4:45:39
4:49:25
11:03
F2078
Joyce
Pankratz
37
F
F3539
54701
Eau Claire
WI
5239
283/390
1681/2515
56:56
2:06:26
3:29:20
1:17:44
4:47:04
4:49:26
11:03
F723
Niki
Byers
35
F
F3539
33773
Largo
FL
5240
284/390
1682/2515
1:00:14
2:13:43
3:31:34
1:13:45
4:45:19
4:49:28
11:03
F3410
Lesli
Nelson Richter
28
F
F1934
60033
Harvard
IL
5241
963/1385
1683/2515
1:01:53
2:18:10
3:33:50
1:10:44
4:44:33
4:49:29
11:03
F677
Diana
Rossi
29
F
F1934
11706
Bay Shore
NY
5246
964/1385
1684/2515
1:06:02
2:22:10
3:37:01
1:08:06
4:45:06
4:49:37
11:03
F943
Jennifer
Olson
26
F
F1934
55372
Prior Lake
MN
5248
965/1385
1685/2515
1:02:47
2:14:26
3:33:00
1:11:40
4:44:39
4:49:38
11:03
F3106
Sarah
Johnson
32
F
F1934
55408
Minneapolis
MN
5249
966/1385
1686/2515
1:02:43
2:13:40
3:30:22
1:15:25
4:45:47
4:49:40
11:03
F1552
Marne
Schulz
24
F
F1934
55124
Apple Valley
MN
5250
967/1385
1687/2515
59:45
2:06:56
3:27:01
1:17:50
4:44:51
4:49:42
11:03
F904
Carrie
Schulz
24
F
F1934
55124
Apple Valley
MN
5251
968/1385
1688/2515
59:45
2:06:57
3:27:01
1:17:51
4:44:51
4:49:42
11:03
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F1551
Amy
Schulz
26
F
F1934
56093
Waseca
MN
5252
969/1385
1689/2515
59:45
2:06:57
3:27:02
1:17:50
4:44:51
4:49:42
11:03
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after