Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
590
Thomas
Lyons
51
M
M5054
55118
Mendota Heights
MN
3383
225/417
2507/4356
59:22
2:05:01
3:09:48
59:56
4:09:43
4:15:34
9:45
2497
Robin
Turner
52
M
M5054
55104
St Paul
MN
3384
226/417
2508/4356
53:38
1:54:04
3:02:03
1:10:17
4:12:20
4:15:35
9:45
2115
Chris
Elliott
28
M
M1934
55343
Hopkins
MN
3385
914/1532
2509/4356
54:51
1:56:21
3:01:35
1:12:14
4:13:49
4:15:41
9:46
576
Wayne
Monsen
48
M
M4549
55082
Stillwater
MN
3386
314/569
2510/4356
52:19
1:55:38
3:09:13
1:03:47
4:12:59
4:15:41
9:46
2598
Dave
Henry
33
M
M1934
55426
St Louis Park
MN
3390
915/1532
2511/4356
55:27
1:57:57
3:06:02
1:07:40
4:13:42
4:15:45
9:46
3135
Michael
Schieffer
44
M
M4044
54742
Fall Creek
WI
3391
451/711
2512/4356
55:20
1:57:15
3:03:28
1:08:07
4:11:35
4:15:46
9:46
2522
Stephen
Baugh
44
M
M4044
55305
Minnetonka
MN
3393
452/711
2513/4356
1:00:12
2:03:33
3:11:02
1:00:31
4:11:32
4:15:47
9:46
2443
Matthew
Moore
48
M
M4549
55116
St Paul
MN
3395
315/569
2514/4356
59:32
2:03:44
3:08:40
1:01:20
4:09:59
4:15:49
9:46
680
Jeffrey
Davis
48
M
M4549
55077
Inver Grove Height
MN
3396
316/569
2515/4356
55:07
1:55:32
3:02:58
1:08:37
4:11:34
4:15:50
9:46
4196
Thomas
Bramwell
22
M
M1934
55116
St Paul
MN
3399
916/1532
2516/4356
57:57
2:00:45
3:08:57
1:02:17
4:11:14
4:15:52
9:46
4673
David
Jones
58
M
M5559
53211
Milwaukee
WI
3400
95/216
2517/4356
55:18
1:59:31
3:07:40
1:05:45
4:13:25
4:15:53
9:46
1940
Thomas
Glaeser
42
M
M4044
55350
Hutchinson
MN
3402
453/711
2518/4356
55:06
1:58:24
3:09:40
1:04:57
4:14:36
4:15:54
9:46
3859
William
Glaeser
38
M
M3539
55125
Woodbury
MN
3404
454/736
2519/4356
55:06
1:58:23
3:09:40
1:04:57
4:14:36
4:15:54
9:46
4330
Timothy
Kruger
48
M
M4549
17566
Quarryville
PA
3406
317/569
2520/4356
52:27
1:55:04
3:03:33
1:10:32
4:14:04
4:15:56
9:46
5376
Del
Hansen
23
M
M1934
55095
South St Paul
MN
3407
917/1532
2521/4356
52:11
1:51:09
3:01:56
1:10:41
4:12:37
4:15:57
9:46
2398
Norman
Miskowiec
53
M
M5054
55421
Columbia Heights
MN
3409
227/417
2522/4356
53:42
1:57:53
3:03:27
1:09:36
4:13:02
4:15:59
9:46
2032
Rich
Kellerman
39
M
M3539
55303
Oak Grove
MN
3410
455/736
2523/4356
53:26
1:54:34
3:00:29
1:13:22
4:13:51
4:16:00
9:46
5608
Patrick
Peppin
46
M
M4549
55374
Rogers
MN
3415
318/569
2524/4356
59:20
2:05:45
3:11:23
58:43
4:10:05
4:16:10
9:47
3462
Jeffrey
Horstmann
26
M
M1934
55381
Silver Lake
MN
3419
918/1532
2525/4356
49:53
1:46:24
3:00:46
1:14:21
4:15:06
4:16:13
9:47
2688
Brice
Holasek
38
M
M3539
55344
Eden Prairie
MN
3420
456/736
2526/4356
1:02:17
2:08:26
3:10:23
1:00:28
4:10:50
4:16:13
9:47
F1037
Erin
Collins
26
F
F1934
55410
Minneapolis
MN
3387
514/1385
877/2515
56:33
1:57:23
3:01:54
1:08:38
4:10:31
4:15:44
9:46
F1038
Teri
Torstenson
26
F
F1934
55410
Minneapolis
MN
3388
515/1385
878/2515
56:33
1:57:23
3:01:54
1:08:38
4:10:31
4:15:44
9:46
F346
Emily
Schoenfelder
22
F
F1934
55946
Kenyon
MN
3389
516/1385
879/2515
58:22
2:02:44
3:10:01
1:03:49
4:13:50
4:15:45
9:46
F2933
Ann
Sbragia
39
F
F3539
55109
North St Paul
MN
3392
148/390
880/2515
56:10
2:03:18
3:12:06
1:02:13
4:14:19
4:15:46
9:46
F522
Dawn
Weddle
36
F
F3539
60134
Geneva
IL
3394
149/390
881/2515
55:00
1:59:28
3:07:47
1:05:50
4:13:36
4:15:48
9:46
F2786
Keilah
Richardson
25
F
F1934
55303
Ramsey
MN
3397
517/1385
882/2515
57:06
1:59:28
3:03:30
1:09:06
4:12:36
4:15:50
9:46
F1194
Anna
Goldammer
23
F
F1934
55408
Minneapolis
MN
3398
518/1385
883/2515
58:06
2:01:32
3:08:31
1:02:53
4:11:23
4:15:51
9:46
F978
Jeanelle
Soland
25
F
F1934
55987
Winona
MN
3401
519/1385
884/2515
54:25
1:56:59
3:04:21
1:07:57
4:12:17
4:15:53
9:46
F632
Kelly
Nolan
27
F
F1934
55408
Minneapolis
MN
3403
520/1385
885/2515
56:56
2:00:03
3:08:31
1:03:49
4:12:20
4:15:54
9:46
F367
Tina
Daniels
28
F
F1934
55421
Fridley
MN
3405
521/1385
886/2515
56:57
2:00:03
3:08:31
1:03:50
4:12:20
4:15:55
9:46
F3456
Chris
Swanson
43
F
F4044
55317
Chanhassen
MN
3408
119/335
887/2515
51:41
1:53:43
3:02:47
1:11:10
4:13:57
4:15:57
9:46
F3524
Jill
Tokarczyk
32
F
F1934
55364
Minnetrista
MN
3411
522/1385
888/2515
56:36
2:01:50
3:10:35
1:02:37
4:13:11
4:16:03
9:46
F2859
Shannon
Ryder
34
F
F1934
55127
Vadnais Heights
MN
3412
523/1385
889/2515
56:49
1:59:35
3:06:53
1:05:45
4:12:37
4:16:07
9:47
F3402
Mary
Tungseth
25
F
F1934
55418
Minneapolis
MN
3413
524/1385
890/2515
59:35
2:04:29
3:12:04
58:51
4:10:54
4:16:09
9:47
F486
Shannon
Reedy
29
F
F1934
55105
St Paul
MN
3414
525/1385
891/2515
57:27
2:01:43
3:06:10
1:05:39
4:11:49
4:16:10
9:47
F470
Kristi
Vos
29
F
F1934
55416
Minneapolis
MN
3416
526/1385
892/2515
57:28
2:01:43
3:06:11
1:05:39
4:11:49
4:16:10
9:47
F2858
Lisa
Nienhaus
23
F
F1934
54601
La Crosse
WI
3417
527/1385
893/2515
58:03
1:59:22
3:03:55
1:07:10
4:11:04
4:16:11
9:47
F219
Susan
Janssen
48
F
F4549
55803
Duluth
MN
3418
60/188
894/2515
55:23
1:59:33
3:08:13
1:06:08
4:14:20
4:16:12
9:47
F3174
Susan
Trebisovsky
45
F
F4549
55345
Minnetonka
MN
3421
61/188
895/2515
56:18
1:59:35
3:08:41
1:05:37
4:14:18
4:16:13
9:47
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F1571
Laura
Michaelson
26
F
F1934
55423
Richfield
MN
3422
528/1385
896/2515
52:14
1:55:07
3:09:47
1:04:20
4:14:07
4:16:14
9:47
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after