Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Lumberjack Days - 2006
10 Mile
Info
July 22, 2006 in Stillwater, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
10 Mile
5K Run
10 Mile - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
GUN TIME
TIME
PACE
2133
Jansen
Christe
F2529
679
40/90
212/494
53:44
1:28:19
1:28:00
8:48
504
Kristina
Glidden
F4549
680
17/40
213/494
55:30
1:28:37
1:28:02
8:49
627
L
Hornback
M3539
681
81/103
468/632
55:30
1:28:38
1:28:04
8:49
449
James
Fisketti
M5559
682
16/38
469/632
54:57
1:28:18
1:28:08
8:49
1165
Diane
Palkert
F4044
683
41/85
214/494
57:00
1:28:46
1:28:09
8:49
529
Thomas
Gross
M4044
684
65/81
470/632
57:01
1:28:46
1:28:09
8:49
2180
Paul
Liebenow
M4044
685
66/81
471/632
55:10
1:28:19
1:28:09
8:49
507
Andrew
Goke
M3034
686
60/81
472/632
55:47
1:28:36
1:28:10
8:49
68
Dina
Baer
F3034
687
30/88
215/494
55:45
1:28:55
1:28:14
8:50
707
Beth
Jones
F3034
688
31/88
216/494
55:45
1:28:55
1:28:14
8:50
329
Karen
Dewing
F3539
689
36/88
217/494
55:45
1:28:55
1:28:14
8:50
1434
Gretchen
Soberay
F2529
690
41/90
218/494
55:30
1:28:47
1:28:14
8:50
950
Douglas
Mason
M5559
691
17/38
473/632
55:30
1:29:27
1:28:19
8:50
2045
Julie
Schwalbach
F4549
692
18/40
219/494
55:13
1:28:41
1:28:20
8:50
2027
Kelly
Dalton
F4044
693
42/85
220/494
55:23
1:28:34
1:28:22
8:51
308
Rebecca
Daws
F3034
694
32/88
221/494
56:25
1:29:27
1:28:27
8:51
1533
Helen
Tinucci
F4044
695
43/85
222/494
54:37
1:28:47
1:28:29
8:51
411
David
Endrizzi
M3539
696
82/103
474/632
57:04
1:29:09
1:28:30
8:51
1368
Karin
Schroeder
F3539
697
37/88
223/494
55:19
1:30:41
1:28:30
8:51
1364
John
Schmoock
M5054
698
52/68
475/632
53:58
1:28:56
1:28:33
8:52
1164
Colleen
Palkert
F3034
699
33/88
224/494
57:02
1:29:11
1:28:33
8:52
2146
Clarice
Copeman
F3034
700
34/88
225/494
55:57
1:29:36
1:28:34
8:52
424
Steven
Evans
M5559
701
18/38
476/632
57:03
1:29:11
1:28:34
8:52
194
Fred
Bruns
M6569
702
6/12
477/632
54:56
1:28:59
1:28:38
8:52
1004
Jim
Meredig
M4549
703
74/93
478/632
55:33
1:29:23
1:28:41
8:53
1609
Daniel
Washam
M2024
704
32/38
479/632
57:48
1:29:11
1:28:42
8:53
1140
James
Olds
M4044
705
67/81
480/632
54:14
1:29:10
1:28:45
8:53
223
Erica
Carlson
F2529
706
42/90
226/494
56:00
1:29:12
1:28:45
8:53
1187
Kari
Pederson
F3034
707
35/88
227/494
55:59
1:29:12
1:28:45
8:53
447
E
Fischer-Drew
F4549
708
19/40
228/494
56:13
1:29:37
1:28:47
8:53
2163
James
Murroyd
M3034
709
61/81
481/632
55:16
1:29:31
1:28:47
8:53
106
Kathryn
Benhardus
F5559
710
5/11
229/494
55:18
1:29:02
1:28:54
8:54
684
Anthony
Johnson
M3539
711
83/103
482/632
55:50
1:29:17
1:28:55
8:54
1647
Tressa
Williamson
F2024
712
28/51
230/494
55:29
1:29:25
1:28:55
8:54
1646
Steve
Williamson
M2024
713
33/38
483/632
55:30
1:29:26
1:28:56
8:54
2050
Glen
Shuldes
M4044
714
68/81
484/632
55:16
1:29:54
1:28:56
8:54
1584
Megan
Vitek
F2529
715
43/90
231/494
56:20
1:29:20
1:28:58
8:54
1106
Michael
Nill
M3539
716
84/103
485/632
54:36
1:29:31
1:28:58
8:54
901
Sarah
Louden
F2529
717
44/90
232/494
57:41
1:30:02
1:28:59
8:54
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
GUN TIME
TIME
PACE
660
Wayne
Iskra
M4044
718
69/81
486/632
57:48
1:29:32
1:29:02
8:55
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after