Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3158
Jamie
Jago
F4549
954
13/257
301/2890
54:21
1:50:35
1:50:50
8:28
F658
Leah
Barney
F1934
955
181/1485
302/2890
50:52
1:46:42
1:50:51
8:28
F1377
Lisa
Holzemer
F1934
956
182/1485
303/2890
50:26
1:48:48
1:50:51
8:28
1853
Chad
Keranen
M1934
957
259/778
654/2146
53:39
1:50:25
1:50:52
8:28
F3530
Pamela
Sarvela
F4044
958
42/365
304/2890
51:52
1:50:04
1:50:52
8:28
577
Robert
Kuehl
M1934
959
260/778
655/2146
57:28
1:50:49
1:50:53
8:28
531
Rodger
Brannan
M5054
960
45/187
656/2146
52:16
1:50:16
1:50:55
8:28
863
Steven
Todd
M4044
961
81/278
657/2146
54:08
1:50:56
1:50:55
8:29
1726
Brian
Hooper
M1934
962
261/778
658/2146
50:13
1:49:15
1:50:56
8:29
F559
Karen
Stiles
F3539
963
41/422
305/2890
52:14
1:49:52
1:50:57
8:29
2612
Michael
Trulson
M4044
964
82/278
659/2146
51:44
1:49:53
1:50:57
8:29
2552
Jack
Shovein
M4549
965
71/233
660/2146
52:10
1:49:47
1:50:57
8:29
F3521
Patricia
Miller
F1934
966
183/1485
306/2890
53:13
1:49:55
1:50:58
8:29
F574
Mary
Langdon
F1934
967
184/1485
307/2890
54:32
1:49:06
1:50:58
8:29
754
Mike
Allen
M3539
968
107/300
661/2146
51:44
1:48:03
1:50:58
8:29
2346
Ed
Jones
M4549
969
72/233
662/2146
51:49
1:49:24
1:50:58
8:29
1000
Greg
Harty
M5054
970
46/187
663/2146
54:11
1:50:41
1:50:59
8:29
F2747
Elizabeth
Devney
F4044
971
43/365
308/2890
50:22
1:49:19
1:50:59
8:29
1363
Andrew
Donlan
M1934
972
262/778
664/2146
50:06
1:49:15
1:51:00
8:29
F1325
Kelly
Kitzman
F1218
973
16/105
309/2890
52:57
1:49:31
1:51:00
8:29
F3344
Trudie
Thompson
F1934
974
185/1485
310/2890
53:39
1:50:06
1:51:00
8:29
1970
Paul
Miner
M1934
975
263/778
665/2146
55:35
1:50:17
1:51:01
8:29
452
Scott
Bergstrom
M4549
976
73/233
666/2146
52:52
1:49:41
1:51:01
8:29
861
Chris
Elliott
M1934
977
264/778
667/2146
49:27
1:49:05
1:51:01
8:29
F282
Laura
Spreitzer
F1218
978
17/105
311/2890
51:18
1:49:44
1:51:02
8:29
1490
Brad
Nuorala
M6064
979
15/74
668/2146
52:52
1:50:50
1:51:03
8:29
F3062
Julie
Pratt-Blenker
F4044
980
44/365
312/2890
54:06
1:50:20
1:51:04
8:29
F786
Cheryl
Goldberg
F4549
981
14/257
313/2890
51:47
1:49:23
1:51:04
8:29
F1160
Kimberly
Lynch
F1934
982
186/1485
314/2890
52:21
1:49:18
1:51:05
8:29
F515
Jennifer
Hemker
F1934
983
187/1485
315/2890
52:32
1:50:25
1:51:05
8:29
F1851
Natasha
Nikolai
F1934
984
188/1485
316/2890
50:11
1:49:21
1:51:05
8:29
2498
Darren
Froehle
M1934
985
265/778
669/2146
56:09
1:50:21
1:51:06
8:29
1300
Travis
Hansen
M1934
986
266/778
670/2146
53:58
1:50:32
1:51:12
8:30
F929
Heather
Vogel
F1934
987
189/1485
317/2890
51:37
1:47:56
1:51:13
8:30
1541
David
Anthes
M4044
988
83/278
671/2146
54:41
1:50:32
1:51:14
8:30
347
Mark
Antonich
M4044
989
84/278
672/2146
51:01
1:50:14
1:51:15
8:30
1405
Michael
Antonich
M4044
990
85/278
673/2146
51:01
1:50:14
1:51:16
8:30
1340
Mark
Healy
M4549
991
74/233
674/2146
-
1:50:51
1:51:18
8:30
F3411
Kristy
McGiffert
F1934
992
190/1485
318/2890
53:45
1:50:38
1:51:19
8:30
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1681
Charlie
Helbling
M4044
993
86/278
675/2146
53:52
1:51:05
1:51:19
8:30
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after