Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandmas Marathon 2001
Grandmas Marathon
Info
June 16, 2001 in Duluth, MN
Races
Grandmas Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmas Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
4850
RODNEY
MIDDLEBROOK
48
M
M4549
AUSTIN
MN
1946
209/597
1538/4273
51:25
1:51:56
2:55:59
3:55:10
3:56:39
9:02
4803
ROBERT
ANKARLO
32
M
M1934
CUMBERLAND
WI
1949
544/1467
1539/4273
51:26
1:49:58
2:52:35
3:54:50
3:56:40
9:02
4542
JON
WHITE
38
M
M3539
HUGO
MN
1952
313/772
1540/4273
54:16
1:54:24
2:56:04
3:54:07
3:56:41
9:02
1840
MARK
SPONHOLZ
24
M
M1934
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
1953
545/1467
1541/4273
55:24
1:57:00
3:00:08
3:55:08
3:56:42
9:02
4509
ALLEN
BENSON
41
M
M4044
ANKENY
IA
1954
286/655
1542/4273
49:12
1:44:57
2:50:07
3:55:26
3:56:42
9:02
1991
CHUCK
WEINRICK
55
M
M5559
MARQUETTE
MI
1955
48/201
1543/4273
50:39
1:51:08
2:55:25
3:55:10
3:56:44
9:02
4807
BOB
HAWKINS
57
M
M5559
ST LOUIS PARK
MN
1956
49/201
1544/4273
52:34
1:53:42
2:55:08
3:56:04
3:56:49
9:02
1414
MICHAEL
WAATAJA
25
M
M1934
GOLDEN VALLEY
MN
1958
546/1467
1545/4273
51:33
1:50:19
2:51:04
3:55:43
3:56:53
9:03
4056
JEFFREY
LARSON
35
M
M3539
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
1959
314/772
1546/4273
58:06
1:58:34
2:58:12
3:52:25
3:56:54
9:03
4996
JAMES
GARDNER JR
34
M
M1934
STILLWATER
MN
1960
547/1467
1547/4273
53:19
1:52:55
2:54:37
3:54:02
3:56:54
9:03
3644
ERIC
STRANG
40
M
M4044
ST PAUL
MN
1961
287/655
1548/4273
55:54
1:58:36
2:55:58
3:51:58
3:56:58
9:03
5331
JOSEPH
GLACCUM
39
M
M3539
EXCELSIOR
MN
1962
315/772
1549/4273
51:21
1:51:07
2:54:36
3:55:10
3:56:58
9:03
1293
PATRICK
LOOS
45
M
M4549
ST PAUL
MN
1964
210/597
1550/4273
47:49
1:45:02
2:47:49
3:56:54
3:57:00
9:03
519
PAUL
TALARICO
29
M
M1934
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
1965
548/1467
1551/4273
48:31
1:41:42
2:50:44
3:55:48
3:57:00
9:03
597
STEPHEN
FULTON
50
M
M5054
COON RAPIDS
MN
1968
122/438
1552/4273
49:27
1:49:07
2:53:02
3:56:34
3:57:06
9:03
321
HOWARD
LEATHERS
31
M
M1934
DULUTH
MN
1969
549/1467
1553/4273
45:22
1:38:21
2:50:44
3:55:21
3:57:07
9:03
4584
THOMAS
PLOCKER
40
M
M4044
BLUE EARTH
MN
1971
288/655
1554/4273
55:00
1:50:45
2:49:15
3:52:05
3:57:07
9:03
4355
CHADD
BENSON
27
M
M1934
CHASKA
MN
1972
550/1467
1555/4273
57:13
1:54:05
2:54:57
3:55:02
3:57:09
9:03
3380
MICHAEL
LEIPHOLTZ
34
M
M1934
BUFFALO
MN
1973
551/1467
1556/4273
53:28
1:53:07
2:55:29
3:54:09
3:57:09
9:03
815
PATRICK
HENNESSY
45
M
M4549
ASHLAND
WI
1975
211/597
1557/4273
48:46
1:47:01
2:50:43
3:56:37
3:57:12
9:03
5734
MATTHEW
OETKEN
28
M
M1934
APPLETON
WI
1977
552/1467
1558/4273
55:16
1:54:02
2:53:48
3:52:15
3:57:13
9:03
2099
PETER
THOMAS
48
M
M4549
GOLDEN VALLEY
MN
1978
212/597
1559/4273
54:29
1:55:16
2:56:02
3:51:01
3:57:13
9:03
1249
STAN
NOWAKOWSKI
45
M
M4549
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
1979
213/597
1560/4273
54:31
1:55:18
2:56:05
3:51:02
3:57:13
9:03
4515
MARK
BERGLUND
31
M
M1934
LOYAL
WI
1981
553/1467
1561/4273
54:49
1:54:00
2:54:04
3:52:51
3:57:14
9:03
2073
SCOTT
STAPLES
27
M
M1934
IRON
MN
1982
554/1467
1562/4273
46:18
1:42:28
-
3:56:14
3:57:18
9:04
3205
JAMES
JONES
43
M
M4044
IRONWOOD
MI
1983
289/655
1563/4273
50:23
1:47:59
2:48:40
3:55:39
3:57:19
9:04
5746
MARK
CHOWEN
51
M
M5054
EDEN PRAIRIE
MN
1984
123/438
1564/4273
51:02
1:49:21
2:52:55
3:55:54
3:57:19
9:04
3572
JEFF
CHILDS
44
M
M4044
EAGAN
MN
1985
290/655
1565/4273
55:48
1:54:05
2:55:25
3:55:49
3:57:20
9:04
F3240
GAEL
JONES
55
F
F5559
CANADA
-
1947
2/32
409/2428
54:16
1:51:33
2:52:21
3:50:52
3:56:39
9:02
F3098
LISA
BARAGIOLA
37
F
F3539
BALLWIN
MO
1948
78/403
410/2428
56:16
1:57:53
2:58:36
3:51:24
3:56:40
9:02
F2094
LINDA
REINHARDT
46
F
F4549
NEW HOPE
MN
1950
22/200
411/2428
53:57
1:53:57
2:56:44
3:55:38
3:56:41
9:02
F1212
MARY BETH
BECQUER
36
F
F3539
PLYMOUTH
MN
1951
79/403
412/2428
54:17
1:54:24
2:56:05
3:54:08
3:56:41
9:02
F408
LISA
HIMES
30
F
F1934
RICHFIELD
MN
1957
248/1366
413/2428
53:10
1:51:19
2:54:37
3:54:23
3:56:52
9:03
F1599
MARA
EKBERG
34
F
F1934
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
1963
249/1366
414/2428
52:23
1:52:05
2:54:17
3:55:39
3:56:59
9:03
F3326
ROMY
BROTEN
33
F
F1934
RIVER FALLS
WI
1966
250/1366
415/2428
54:42
1:55:06
2:58:48
3:54:30
3:57:02
9:03
F2064
MEGAN
HASELEY
26
F
F1934
BLOOMINGTON
MN
1967
251/1366
416/2428
54:29
1:56:20
2:58:28
3:55:00
3:57:05
9:03
F2276
LYNN
WILLIAMS
24
F
F1934
ROCHESTER
MN
1970
252/1366
417/2428
49:29
1:45:57
2:48:54
3:55:01
3:57:07
9:03
F790
MARIANNE
BRUNS
32
F
F1934
ST PAUL
MN
1974
253/1366
418/2428
51:01
1:48:32
2:49:48
3:54:09
3:57:11
9:03
F1379
STEPHANIE
THAMAN
26
F
F1934
CINCINNATI
OH
1976
254/1366
419/2428
50:56
1:47:58
2:50:33
3:54:49
3:57:12
9:03
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2553
TANJA
BROWN
33
F
F1934
MANKATO
MN
1980
255/1366
420/2428
49:23
1:47:22
2:53:43
3:55:50
3:57:14
9:03
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after