Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F1530
Natalie
Johnson
F1218
617
9/105
170/2890
48:49
1:43:53
1:44:59
8:01
F107
Connie
Lutkevich
F3539
618
21/422
171/2890
49:54
1:44:41
1:44:59
8:01
907
Gumer
Alvero
M3539
619
71/300
448/2146
48:47
1:43:59
1:44:59
8:01
F2589
Karin
Westberg
F1934
620
102/1485
172/2890
48:38
1:44:42
1:44:59
8:01
F2398
Andrea
Dobbs
F1218
621
10/105
173/2890
50:11
1:44:24
1:45:01
8:01
F928
Anne
Giefer
F1934
622
103/1485
174/2890
46:45
1:41:42
1:45:03
8:02
F1517
Abby
Campbell
F1934
623
104/1485
175/2890
45:58
1:42:34
1:45:04
8:02
360
Michael
Scherer
M3539
624
72/300
449/2146
49:59
1:44:46
1:45:04
8:02
F3323
Abbey
Leff
F1218
625
11/105
176/2890
50:34
1:44:07
1:45:06
8:02
1647
Guy
Collins
M3539
626
73/300
450/2146
48:48
1:43:31
1:45:07
8:02
F352
Margarette
Kading
F1934
627
105/1485
177/2890
50:43
1:44:32
1:45:08
8:02
F1915
Anita
Menden
F1934
628
106/1485
178/2890
48:16
1:43:56
1:45:09
8:02
501
David
Legarde
M3539
629
74/300
451/2146
52:18
1:44:50
1:45:09
8:02
2504
Thomas
Howard
M4549
630
50/233
452/2146
51:35
1:44:41
1:45:10
8:02
2008
Richard
Leyh
M3539
631
75/300
453/2146
51:12
1:44:19
1:45:10
8:02
466
Jeffery
Roust
M4044
632
57/278
454/2146
48:15
1:44:39
1:45:10
8:02
1393
Thomas
Humphrey
M4044
633
58/278
455/2146
52:20
1:44:44
1:45:10
8:02
F314
Alexis
Geisler
F1934
634
107/1485
179/2890
49:32
1:44:14
1:45:11
8:02
F1690
Liz
Johnson
F4044
635
26/365
180/2890
51:27
1:45:06
1:45:12
8:02
1873
Aaron
Hoffmann
M1934
636
177/778
456/2146
47:05
1:42:59
1:45:13
8:02
F3325
Amy
Pfingsten
F1934
637
108/1485
181/2890
48:28
1:43:38
1:45:17
8:03
943
Tim
Bergstedt
M5054
638
26/187
457/2146
46:14
1:42:51
1:45:21
8:03
F2081
Madge
Makowske
F3539
639
22/422
182/2890
49:31
1:44:22
1:45:23
8:03
F1109
Mary
Moline
F4549
640
8/257
183/2890
50:34
1:44:51
1:45:24
8:03
376
Steve
Ekman
M4549
641
51/233
458/2146
48:50
1:44:01
1:45:24
8:03
75
Benjamin
Bittner
M1934
642
178/778
459/2146
48:38
1:44:01
1:45:26
8:03
F2693
Kiesha
Neitzell
F1934
643
109/1485
184/2890
50:13
1:44:18
1:45:27
8:03
F235
Christine
L'Abbe
F1934
644
110/1485
185/2890
51:33
1:45:09
1:45:28
8:04
F1300
Linda
Evans
F3539
645
23/422
186/2890
49:47
1:43:57
1:45:30
8:04
2447
Derek
Powell
M1934
646
179/778
460/2146
48:37
1:45:00
1:45:30
8:04
F1299
Claudia
Tropea
F4044
647
27/365
187/2890
49:47
1:43:56
1:45:30
8:04
2524
Daniel
Lennartson
M3539
648
76/300
461/2146
49:56
1:45:22
1:45:31
8:04
69
Steven
Wabrowetz
M4549
649
52/233
462/2146
46:38
1:40:11
1:45:37
8:04
1797
Robert
Morehouse
M1934
650
180/778
463/2146
50:34
1:45:04
1:45:39
8:04
F554
Carolyn
Fletcher
F4549
651
9/257
188/2890
50:33
1:45:08
1:45:41
8:04
1573
Karl
Anderson
M3539
652
77/300
464/2146
48:27
1:44:44
1:45:41
8:05
F960
Genevieve
Burke
F3539
653
24/422
189/2890
49:57
1:44:32
1:45:43
8:05
2238
Mike
Schumacher
M1934
654
181/778
465/2146
49:22
1:45:31
1:45:45
8:05
152
Chuck
Trieschmann
M6064
655
11/74
466/2146
49:15
1:44:05
1:45:45
8:05
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
2178
Dave
Kleyman
M1934
656
182/778
467/2146
52:38
1:45:21
1:45:48
8:05
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after