Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
5415
Sean
Yengo
37
M
M3539
54701
Eau Claire
WI
1852
270/736
1485/4356
42:34
1:30:24
2:34:48
1:15:17
3:50:04
3:50:50
8:49
1273
Bradley
Stelflug
34
M
M1934
42103
Bowling Green
KY
1853
572/1532
1486/4356
53:28
1:53:31
2:53:52
55:24
3:49:15
3:50:51
8:49
2800
John
Miller
53
M
M5054
55066
Red Wing
MN
1854
124/417
1487/4356
52:25
1:49:28
2:49:55
59:44
3:49:39
3:50:54
8:49
826
Tom
Nyre
49
M
M4549
54630
Galesville
WI
1856
187/569
1488/4356
49:44
1:47:37
2:49:34
1:00:28
3:50:01
3:50:56
8:49
2677
Steve
Allison
36
M
M3539
53532
Deforest
WI
1858
271/736
1489/4356
43:51
1:36:01
2:34:21
1:15:58
3:50:18
3:50:59
8:49
1473
Justin
Wolfe
25
M
M1934
55033
Hastings
MN
1861
573/1532
1490/4356
49:00
1:44:35
2:45:40
1:04:24
3:50:04
3:51:03
8:49
1667
Marc
Bumgarner
40
M
M4044
55068
Rosemount
MN
1863
258/711
1491/4356
50:08
1:45:15
2:45:26
1:02:56
3:48:22
3:51:04
8:49
5887
Roy
Mollier
61
M
M6064
97459
North Bend
OR
1866
15/96
1492/4356
49:27
1:47:33
2:51:10
58:12
3:49:21
3:51:08
8:49
723
Bob
Koshnick
60
M
M6064
56501
Detroit Lakes
MN
1868
16/96
1493/4356
50:11
1:48:48
2:50:15
59:53
3:50:07
3:51:09
8:49
5091
Eric
Veien
32
M
M1934
55331
Excelsior
MN
1869
574/1532
1494/4356
46:47
1:41:13
2:44:57
1:05:00
3:49:56
3:51:10
8:49
5801
Stu
Allen
43
M
M4044
48423
Davison
MI
1870
259/711
1495/4356
49:34
1:44:54
2:45:59
1:03:01
3:48:59
3:51:10
8:49
475
Matthew
Beirne
30
M
M1934
56374
St Joseph
MN
1871
575/1532
1496/4356
52:32
1:51:35
2:52:57
55:14
3:48:11
3:51:11
8:50
5671
Lynn
Reemtsma
53
M
M5054
55311
Maple Grove
MN
1873
125/417
1497/4356
50:43
1:47:55
2:48:27
1:01:21
3:49:48
3:51:14
8:50
1124
Erik
Brumbaugh
32
M
M1934
55417
Minneapolis
MN
1874
576/1532
1498/4356
50:59
1:47:15
2:47:53
1:02:54
3:50:47
3:51:14
8:50
4920
Karl
Ingraham
36
M
M3539
66062
Olathe
KS
1876
272/736
1499/4356
49:07
1:44:33
2:43:25
1:06:46
3:50:10
3:51:16
8:50
5600
Rick
Miller
38
M
M3539
55372
Prior Lake
MN
1877
273/736
1500/4356
47:52
1:42:47
2:47:02
1:01:55
3:48:56
3:51:16
8:50
2267
Michael
Weisenberger
29
M
M1934
55350
Hutchinson
MN
1878
577/1532
1501/4356
52:15
1:49:19
2:49:18
1:00:42
3:49:59
3:51:21
8:50
5640
Larry
Wetmore
38
M
M3539
76051
Grapevine
TX
1879
274/736
1502/4356
48:04
1:45:11
2:50:48
59:24
3:50:11
3:51:22
8:50
3537
Jim
Stellon
40
M
M4044
55423
Richfield
MN
1880
260/711
1503/4356
54:48
1:54:30
2:52:40
58:43
3:51:23
3:51:23
8:50
1093
Patrick
Botz
33
M
M1934
55337
Burnsville
MN
1883
578/1532
1504/4356
51:35
1:50:08
2:51:03
57:26
3:48:29
3:51:24
8:50
886
Michael
Hlavac
56
M
M5559
55346
Eden Prairie
MN
1885
47/216
1505/4356
49:27
1:44:52
2:41:09
1:09:00
3:50:08
3:51:26
8:50
3379
Michael
Perkins Ii
34
M
M1934
54011
Ellsworth
WI
1887
579/1532
1506/4356
47:59
1:43:19
2:42:22
1:07:11
3:49:33
3:51:28
8:50
2061
David
Moe
36
M
M3539
55416
St Louis Park
MN
1889
275/736
1507/4356
53:19
1:51:35
2:50:06
57:04
3:47:09
3:51:28
8:50
4952
Nathan
Larson
26
M
M1934
56201
Willmar
MN
1890
580/1532
1508/4356
51:46
1:48:52
2:49:49
59:45
3:49:33
3:51:28
8:50
778
Steve
Wessel
47
M
M4549
53562
Middleton
WI
1891
188/569
1509/4356
49:01
1:43:54
2:48:32
1:00:26
3:48:57
3:51:29
8:50
F2364
Wendy
Clark
40
F
F4044
77095
Houston
TX
1855
52/335
368/2515
53:02
1:52:35
2:53:23
55:57
3:49:20
3:50:55
8:49
F3181
Lisa
Wacek
32
F
F1934
55104
St Paul
MN
1857
218/1385
369/2515
52:13
1:51:29
2:54:05
55:34
3:49:39
3:50:58
8:49
F1664
Anita
Baugh
45
F
F4549
55305
Minnetonka
MN
1859
23/188
370/2515
51:54
1:50:21
2:51:16
58:02
3:49:18
3:51:01
8:49
F1899
Joann
Salatino
40
F
F4044
85048
Phoenix
AZ
1860
53/335
371/2515
51:06
1:52:04
2:55:34
55:05
3:50:39
3:51:02
8:49
F2326
Paula
Gold
31
F
F1934
54627
Ettrick
WI
1862
219/1385
372/2515
54:52
1:57:42
2:57:24
50:32
3:47:55
3:51:04
8:49
F2604
Sharyl
Blumer
32
F
F1934
55427
Golden Valley
MN
1864
220/1385
373/2515
54:51
1:57:42
2:57:24
50:33
3:47:56
3:51:05
8:49
F2052
Ann
Taormina
29
F
F1934
37205
Nashville
TN
1865
221/1385
374/2515
51:40
1:50:52
2:52:34
55:52
3:48:26
3:51:06
8:49
F1270
Katie
Powers
23
F
F1934
54016
Hudson
WI
1867
222/1385
375/2515
49:29
1:48:13
2:49:45
1:00:28
3:50:12
3:51:08
8:49
F326
Stephanie
Byrnes
28
F
F1934
55340
Medina
MN
1872
223/1385
376/2515
50:00
1:47:14
2:50:52
59:18
3:50:10
3:51:14
8:50
F2934
Colleen
Bethel
28
F
F1934
55412
Minneapolis
MN
1875
224/1385
377/2515
52:42
1:51:14
2:50:13
57:45
3:47:57
3:51:14
8:50
F2442
Emily
Locher
27
F
F1934
27707
Durham
NC
1881
225/1385
378/2515
49:27
1:46:34
2:50:22
58:28
3:48:49
3:51:23
8:50
F2023
Sara
Will
30
F
F1934
55337
Burnsville
MN
1882
226/1385
379/2515
51:51
1:50:01
2:53:10
56:36
3:49:45
3:51:24
8:50
F2808
Amanda
Balik
23
F
F1934
54601
La Crosse
WI
1884
227/1385
380/2515
53:53
1:56:08
2:56:21
51:16
3:47:36
3:51:25
8:50
F2556
Erin
Holman
32
F
F1934
53704
Madison
WI
1886
228/1385
381/2515
49:55
1:47:21
2:48:54
1:01:03
3:49:56
3:51:27
8:50
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F181
Sheila
Kelley
27
F
F1934
55797
Wrenshall
MN
1888
229/1385
382/2515
53:54
1:54:45
2:55:35
53:51
3:49:26
3:51:28
8:50
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after