Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon
Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon
Info
October 4, 2009 in Saint Paul, MN
MARATHON RUNNER TRACKING
MEN'S FINISHER CERTIFICATES
WOMEN'S FINISHER CERTIFICATES
Question About Results?
Races
Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon
Wheelchair
USA Women's Marathon Championship
Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
5K
10K
HALF
30K
20 MILE
TIME
PACE
3509
Darren
Woulfe
M3034
3700
437/767
2566/4919
4:09:17
25:47
51:26
1:48:23
2:40:17
2:54:25
4:12:30
9:31
F2619
Amber
Hartle
F3034
3701
213/629
1135/3556
4:02:45
27:01
54:08
1:54:53
2:47:28
3:00:22
4:12:30
9:16
3740
David
Munyer
M3034
3702
438/767
2567/4919
4:09:17
24:26
49:38
1:47:19
2:40:22
2:55:11
4:12:32
9:31
6578
Matthew
Putnam
M5559
3703
101/238
2568/4919
4:03:32
30:49
1:00:37
2:02:21
2:51:57
3:04:38
4:12:33
9:18
F1077
Abigail
Tomasek
F2229
3704
362/1235
1136/3556
4:07:33
28:19
57:48
2:00:04
2:51:15
3:04:25
4:12:34
9:27
2711
Marty
Doll
M2229
3705
522/1045
2569/4919
4:08:42
28:14
56:53
1:59:27
2:50:26
3:03:22
4:12:35
9:30
F1232
Mariah
Ehr
F2229
3706
363/1235
1137/3556
4:07:18
29:14
58:03
2:02:02
2:54:49
3:07:57
4:12:36
9:26
F1280
Alexandra
Hampel
F2229
3707
364/1235
1138/3556
4:07:18
29:14
58:02
2:02:01
2:54:49
3:07:56
4:12:36
9:26
2710
Jeremy
Johnson
M2229
3708
523/1045
2570/4919
4:09:26
22:51
46:08
1:39:53
2:36:21
2:53:55
4:12:38
9:31
F1168
Brittany
Rall
F2229
3709
365/1235
1139/3556
4:07:20
29:14
58:02
2:02:02
2:54:49
3:07:57
4:12:38
9:26
3661
Jason
Pinnow
M3034
3710
439/767
2571/4919
4:04:25
28:54
55:36
1:56:43
2:48:50
3:02:49
4:12:39
9:20
F3492
Linnea
Burman
F3539
3711
207/543
1140/3556
4:07:55
28:39
57:49
2:02:24
2:56:41
3:09:20
4:12:39
9:28
6646
Stephen
Holloway
M5559
3712
102/238
2572/4919
4:08:55
28:13
57:07
1:59:20
2:51:39
3:05:22
4:12:40
9:30
2137
Anthony
Loreti
M0121
3713
77/139
2573/4919
4:08:47
28:00
57:00
2:02:43
2:56:30
3:09:58
4:12:41
9:30
F4039
Carol
Bogenschutz
F3539
3714
208/543
1141/3556
4:08:50
27:57
56:37
1:58:08
2:50:23
3:03:40
4:12:41
9:30
4627
Kory
Kotek
M3539
3715
405/737
2574/4919
4:07:30
28:14
56:55
1:59:58
2:52:06
3:04:53
4:12:43
9:27
F4620
Julie
Creaden
F4044
3716
161/467
1142/3556
4:09:11
31:03
1:01:04
2:01:34
2:54:06
3:07:46
4:12:44
9:31
F3610
Shirley
Kung
F3539
3717
209/543
1143/3556
4:08:19
30:01
59:42
2:04:31
2:56:09
3:08:56
4:12:44
9:29
2203
Colin
Thomson
M2229
3718
524/1045
2575/4919
4:08:55
26:59
54:29
1:53:13
2:45:24
2:59:26
4:12:45
9:30
4711
Neil
Gamblin
M3539
3719
406/737
2576/4919
4:07:58
29:03
57:51
1:58:39
2:49:51
3:03:10
4:12:45
9:28
F2530
Erin
Herndon
F2229
3720
366/1235
1144/3556
4:08:55
27:00
53:50
1:53:26
2:47:32
3:01:34
4:12:50
9:30
6011
Rich
Gossman
M4549
3721
328/594
2577/4919
4:08:43
26:38
54:02
1:54:10
2:45:35
2:58:27
4:12:51
9:30
4155
Michael
Bath
M3539
3722
407/737
2578/4919
4:09:01
28:44
57:36
2:00:20
2:54:32
3:08:05
4:12:51
9:30
3658
Joel
Stevens
M3034
3723
440/767
2579/4919
4:06:13
29:20
56:08
1:56:28
2:48:33
3:01:58
4:12:52
9:24
F1647
Elizabeth
Van Drasek
F2229
3724
367/1235
1145/3556
4:05:16
27:44
55:10
1:55:20
2:47:57
3:01:10
4:12:52
9:22
F3614
Eve
Bjork
F3539
3725
210/543
1146/3556
4:07:15
29:05
57:42
2:00:50
2:53:19
3:06:45
4:12:53
9:26
2832
Larry
McNichols
M6569
3726
11/44
2580/4919
4:11:34
27:19
55:05
1:56:21
2:50:34
3:04:25
4:12:53
9:36
5185
Bruce
Giesen
M4044
3727
424/746
2581/4919
4:07:24
27:34
56:06
1:59:19
2:53:24
3:06:20
4:12:54
9:27
F1577
Rebecca
Wynia
F2229
3728
368/1235
1147/3556
4:04:00
30:01
59:21
2:01:54
2:53:52
3:06:29
4:12:54
9:19
577
Jesse
Jennissen
M2229
3729
525/1045
2582/4919
4:11:39
29:45
59:57
2:03:39
2:56:23
3:09:38
4:12:56
9:36
F2177
Lara
Baus
F2229
3730
369/1235
1148/3556
4:08:43
27:50
56:13
1:56:34
2:49:14
3:03:03
4:12:56
9:30
3708
Jonathan
Burbey
M3034
3731
441/767
2583/4919
4:07:39
28:17
57:16
1:58:26
2:50:28
3:03:29
4:12:58
9:27
F4492
Lisa
Wahowske
F4044
3732
162/467
1149/3556
4:09:04
27:20
54:32
1:55:33
2:48:13
3:02:24
4:13:01
9:30
2250
Grant
Griebenow
M2229
3733
526/1045
2584/4919
4:03:42
30:43
1:00:08
2:01:57
2:51:20
3:03:57
4:13:04
9:18
F1035
Kaila
Wiley
F0121
3734
33/123
1150/3556
4:07:36
28:41
1:00:04
2:03:47
2:54:54
3:07:32
4:13:04
9:27
F4645
Fernanda
Barcena
F4044
3735
163/467
1151/3556
4:08:37
28:56
58:44
2:03:02
2:55:37
3:08:33
4:13:05
9:29
2499
Aaron
Amundson
M2229
3736
527/1045
2585/4919
4:07:27
28:27
56:14
1:56:22
2:46:24
2:59:45
4:13:05
9:27
F4172
Renee
Lewis
F4044
3737
164/467
1152/3556
4:05:21
28:28
57:28
2:00:46
2:52:19
3:05:05
4:13:08
9:22
F2659
Rachel
Baumler
F3034
3738
214/629
1153/3556
4:05:52
27:35
54:58
1:56:48
2:50:15
3:04:08
4:13:10
9:23
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
5K
10K
HALF
30K
20 MILE
TIME
PACE
F3426
Katie
Clark
F3034
3739
215/629
1154/3556
4:06:15
27:55
55:46
1:58:30
2:51:22
3:04:20
4:13:11
9:24
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after