Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F111
Taryn
Kuusisto
F1218
520
6/105
133/2890
49:13
1:41:27
1:42:29
7:50
F1070
Allison
Sanderberg
F1934
521
80/1485
134/2890
47:44
1:42:05
1:42:35
7:50
895
Daryn
Collins
M1934
522
152/778
388/2146
51:08
1:42:13
1:42:39
7:51
393
Chuck
Sjodin
M5054
523
22/187
389/2146
48:52
1:42:13
1:42:40
7:51
F3421
Anne
Normand
F1934
524
81/1485
135/2890
51:21
1:42:37
1:42:40
7:51
777
Brent
Walden
M1934
525
153/778
390/2146
50:22
1:41:02
1:42:42
7:51
1241
Scott
Melander
M1934
526
154/778
391/2146
50:50
1:42:30
1:42:46
7:51
F3142
Lynn
Patchett
F3539
527
17/422
136/2890
50:58
1:42:44
1:42:49
7:51
1020
Nate
Soderberg
M1934
528
155/778
392/2146
49:19
1:42:41
1:42:51
7:52
2453
Roger
Rask
M5054
529
23/187
393/2146
49:04
1:42:25
1:42:52
7:52
F1978
Kathryn
Polakiewicz
F4044
530
21/365
137/2890
48:29
1:41:19
1:42:52
7:52
F1837
Andrea
Sotirin
F1218
531
7/105
138/2890
50:51
1:42:43
1:42:54
7:52
F586
Heather
Hietala
F1934
532
82/1485
139/2890
51:17
1:42:47
1:42:56
7:52
1931
Timothy
Stanley
M3539
533
61/300
394/2146
47:55
1:41:39
1:43:02
7:52
2379
Jonathan
Wolfarth
M1934
534
156/778
395/2146
46:17
1:41:20
1:43:02
7:52
849
David
Kryzaniak
M1218
535
36/107
396/2146
49:51
1:42:44
1:43:02
7:52
717
Samuel
Huber
M1218
536
37/107
397/2146
51:27
1:42:32
1:43:03
7:52
F1017
Kellen
Sheedy
F1934
537
83/1485
140/2890
47:46
1:41:45
1:43:03
7:52
F210
Kimber
Deloia
F1934
538
84/1485
141/2890
47:43
1:41:38
1:43:05
7:53
2520
Jimmy
Polinsky
M4044
539
50/278
398/2146
48:05
1:41:39
1:43:14
7:53
F2372
Heather
Wilm
F1934
540
85/1485
142/2890
46:05
1:39:23
1:43:15
7:53
F236
Jean
L'Abbe
F4549
541
7/257
143/2890
49:21
1:42:58
1:43:18
7:54
771
David
Moline
M1934
542
157/778
399/2146
48:29
1:42:45
1:43:18
7:54
67
Gregg
Arseneau
M4549
543
45/233
400/2146
49:44
1:42:37
1:43:19
7:54
1689
Ryan
Hebert
M1934
544
158/778
401/2146
45:28
1:38:51
1:43:23
7:54
1764
Adam
Lenarz
M1934
545
159/778
402/2146
47:47
1:42:07
1:43:24
7:54
2419
Leroy
Jordan
M5559
546
20/155
403/2146
48:37
1:42:41
1:43:25
7:54
875
Travis
Miller
M1934
547
160/778
404/2146
54:45
1:43:08
1:43:30
7:55
2352
Steve
Wiens
M3539
548
62/300
405/2146
46:15
1:41:56
1:43:31
7:55
741
Stephen
Schmid
M4044
549
51/278
406/2146
49:38
1:42:12
1:43:33
7:55
509
Paul
Eichstaedt
M3539
550
63/300
407/2146
50:19
1:42:49
1:43:34
7:55
306
Adam
Lilyquist
M1934
551
161/778
408/2146
49:10
1:41:58
1:43:35
7:55
F1638
Lisa
Langenhahn
F1934
552
86/1485
144/2890
50:24
1:42:44
1:43:39
7:55
F3474
Sally
Anderson
F5054
553
5/155
145/2890
49:41
1:43:05
1:43:40
7:55
F1112
Paula
Sadler
F1934
554
87/1485
146/2890
48:44
1:42:26
1:43:42
7:55
491
Tim
Skelly
M4044
555
52/278
409/2146
49:41
1:43:22
1:43:43
7:56
1668
Andrew
Lundgren
M1934
556
162/778
410/2146
49:36
1:43:35
1:43:44
7:56
1584
Dan
Nerheim
M1934
557
163/778
411/2146
52:17
1:43:38
1:43:44
7:56
1095
Darin
Hanson
M3539
558
64/300
412/2146
52:02
1:43:36
1:43:45
7:56
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F110
Rachel
Sackett
F1934
559
88/1485
147/2890
50:52
1:42:45
1:43:47
7:56
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after