Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
5148
Alberto
Manjarres
43
M
M4044
60030
Grayslake
IL
4342
540/711
3070/4356
54:06
1:57:15
3:14:32
1:15:27
4:29:58
4:32:39
10:24
3331
David
Fogg
38
M
M3539
55424
Edina
MN
4343
548/736
3071/4356
59:36
2:07:19
3:20:05
1:08:44
4:28:49
4:32:40
10:24
1290
Mark
Abrahamson
48
M
M4549
55604
Grand Marais
MN
4344
384/569
3072/4356
55:30
1:57:54
3:12:07
1:15:01
4:27:08
4:32:41
10:24
288
Peter
Sparen
49
M
M4549
55744
Grand Rapids
MN
4345
385/569
3073/4356
59:19
2:05:00
3:15:52
1:11:29
4:27:21
4:32:41
10:24
3052
Andrew
Braun
25
M
M1934
53711
Madison
WI
4346
1119/1532
3074/4356
59:41
2:09:00
3:17:35
1:09:58
4:27:33
4:32:42
10:25
2663
Wayne
Parenteau
58
M
M5559
63755
Jackson
MO
4350
123/216
3075/4356
1:03:06
2:10:51
3:20:55
1:06:50
4:27:44
4:32:44
10:25
2001
Steven
Parenteau
49
M
M4549
55110
White Bear Lake
MN
4351
386/569
3076/4356
1:03:06
2:10:50
3:20:55
1:06:49
4:27:44
4:32:44
10:25
2907
Stephen
Beatty
53
M
M5054
60126
Elmhurst
IL
4352
268/417
3077/4356
1:01:29
2:11:16
3:22:03
1:04:08
4:26:10
4:32:44
10:25
2906
Buck
Hales
49
M
M4549
60304
Oak Park
IL
4354
387/569
3078/4356
1:01:29
2:11:16
3:22:01
1:04:10
4:26:10
4:32:45
10:25
5774
Robert
Nichols
27
M
M1934
53208
Milwaukee
WI
4355
1120/1532
3079/4356
57:55
2:08:04
3:20:08
1:10:04
4:30:11
4:32:45
10:25
1338
Donald
Wittke
49
M
M4549
19348
Kennett Square
PA
4356
388/569
3080/4356
57:31
2:01:24
3:18:10
1:09:33
4:27:42
4:32:46
10:25
2825
David
Tigges
63
M
M6064
52317
North Liberty
IA
4357
52/96
3081/4356
56:20
2:01:05
3:16:16
1:14:25
4:30:41
4:32:46
10:25
3818
Kevin
Martin
28
M
M1934
55033
Hastings
MN
4358
1121/1532
3082/4356
50:27
2:00:05
3:16:31
1:16:12
4:32:43
4:32:47
10:25
4198
Thomas
Harding
41
M
M4044
55442
Plymouth
MN
4359
541/711
3083/4356
58:01
2:05:16
3:20:29
1:12:19
4:32:47
4:32:47
10:25
2971
James
Blehm
27
M
M1934
55421
Columbia Heights
MN
4360
1122/1532
3084/4356
1:02:55
2:07:58
3:16:01
1:09:01
4:25:02
4:32:48
10:25
3156
Kevin
Gensler
45
M
M4549
60540
Naperville
IL
4362
389/569
3085/4356
57:56
2:03:11
3:17:50
1:15:00
4:32:49
4:32:49
10:25
3402
Michael
Conklin
49
M
M4549
55112
New Brighton
MN
4365
390/569
3086/4356
54:21
1:59:31
3:17:31
1:13:20
4:30:50
4:32:53
10:25
3368
Roger
Frings
38
M
M3539
53582
Ridgeway
WI
4366
549/736
3087/4356
56:30
2:05:56
3:19:56
1:08:44
4:28:39
4:32:54
10:25
130
Darrell
Miller
47
M
M4549
55734
Eveleth
MN
4371
391/569
3088/4356
53:51
1:59:55
3:19:21
1:11:14
4:30:35
4:32:59
10:25
2787
James
Lance
40
M
M4044
55311
Maple Grove
MN
4372
542/711
3089/4356
56:18
2:00:20
3:17:10
1:09:14
4:26:23
4:32:59
10:25
1979
Jose
Campos
35
M
M3539
56374
St Joseph
MN
4373
550/736
3090/4356
53:34
2:00:17
3:19:51
1:08:10
4:28:00
4:33:00
10:25
920
Rodney
Kollman
36
M
M3539
55955
Mantorville
MN
4375
551/736
3091/4356
57:35
2:00:05
3:22:40
1:06:01
4:28:40
4:33:04
10:25
1572
Stephen
Brunn
34
M
M1934
56303
St Cloud
MN
4377
1123/1532
3092/4356
1:01:46
2:05:42
3:15:00
1:13:26
4:28:25
4:33:05
10:25
5023
Keith
Olson
35
M
M3539
54667
Westby
WI
4378
552/736
3093/4356
1:02:36
2:15:53
3:27:26
1:01:01
4:28:26
4:33:06
10:25
3982
John
Simota
50
M
M5054
56069
Montgomery
MN
4379
269/417
3094/4356
49:57
1:53:34
3:11:44
1:21:16
4:32:59
4:33:07
10:25
4343
Mark
Blackwell
41
M
M4044
63105
Clayton
MO
4380
543/711
3095/4356
59:34
2:06:14
3:22:05
1:08:25
4:30:29
4:33:07
10:25
F3240
Kathy
Hoffman Gillis
37
F
F3539
55109
Maplewood
MN
4341
216/390
1272/2515
1:02:59
2:13:26
3:24:14
1:05:05
4:29:18
4:32:38
10:24
F2272
Elizabeth
Winter
26
F
F1934
53703
Madison
WI
4347
740/1385
1273/2515
59:41
2:08:59
3:17:35
1:09:58
4:27:33
4:32:42
10:25
F2158
Addie
Palmstein
22
F
F1934
55108
Lauderdale
MN
4348
741/1385
1274/2515
58:45
1:59:10
3:13:14
1:13:56
4:27:09
4:32:43
10:25
F2509
Kelly
Hedge
32
F
F1934
53144
Kenosha
WI
4349
742/1385
1275/2515
54:44
2:05:57
3:20:40
1:08:49
4:29:29
4:32:43
10:25
F2652
Karin
Goff
37
F
F3539
55406
Minneapolis
MN
4353
217/390
1276/2515
1:02:46
2:13:37
3:24:44
1:04:07
4:28:51
4:32:45
10:25
F2309
Anna
Mauss
28
F
F1934
80218
Denver
CO
4361
743/1385
1277/2515
1:00:29
2:09:39
3:23:01
1:06:01
4:29:02
4:32:48
10:25
F2904
Erica
Cohen
20
F
F1934
20854
Potomac
MD
4363
744/1385
1278/2515
1:04:17
2:14:49
3:24:53
1:03:33
4:28:26
4:32:50
10:25
F1633
Kirsten
Sandman
32
F
F1934
54838
Cumberland
WI
4364
745/1385
1279/2515
1:00:24
2:09:10
3:22:56
1:06:14
4:29:10
4:32:52
10:25
F2047
Kate
Novakovich
49
F
F4549
59105
Billings
MT
4367
87/188
1280/2515
1:00:10
2:07:17
3:20:54
1:07:39
4:28:32
4:32:55
10:25
F1362
Nadine
Johnson
34
F
F1934
60134
Geneva
IL
4368
746/1385
1281/2515
56:49
2:03:20
3:16:42
1:09:52
4:26:34
4:32:55
10:25
F1546
Rebecca
Martin
30
F
F1934
55417
Minneapolis
MN
4369
747/1385
1282/2515
59:29
2:07:25
3:23:10
1:07:09
4:30:18
4:32:58
10:25
F561
Sara
Cernohous
29
F
F1934
55119
Maplewood
MN
4370
748/1385
1283/2515
52:16
2:02:57
3:21:38
1:10:24
4:32:01
4:32:58
10:25
F1779
Megan
Murphy
24
F
F1934
55105
St Paul
MN
4374
749/1385
1284/2515
54:51
2:02:36
3:21:43
1:09:29
4:31:11
4:33:03
10:25
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F210
Ivy
Roe
16
F
F1218
58051
Kindred
ND
4376
9/29
1285/2515
1:06:46
2:18:30
3:27:34
58:52
4:26:25
4:33:05
10:25
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after