Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2008
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 21, 2008 in Duluth, MN
5K Certificates
Half Marathon Certificates
Full Marathon Certificates
Question About Results?
Races
5K Awards
Garry Bjorklund
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmothers
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 MILE
25 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3602
Serena
Peluso
F1218
3328
11/28
909/2533
54:16
1:59:34
3:10:43
4:08:28
1:12:19
4:23:02
4:28:41
10:15
F1247
Kim
Avenson
F4549
3329
63/227
910/2533
57:21
2:03:45
3:16:24
4:09:59
1:06:12
4:22:35
4:28:42
10:15
5945
Jacob
Odeen
M1934
3330
974/1647
2420/4343
1:00:07
2:06:53
3:17:19
4:13:19
1:07:49
4:25:07
4:28:43
10:15
3187
John
Clarke
M5559
3331
96/242
2421/4343
56:02
1:58:49
3:08:27
4:10:11
1:15:46
4:24:12
4:28:44
10:15
2030
Benjamin
Jipson
M1934
3332
975/1647
2422/4343
57:48
2:01:54
3:10:24
4:08:50
1:12:20
4:22:43
4:28:45
10:15
F1663
Debra
Sommer
F5559
3333
18/77
911/2533
57:01
2:02:31
3:15:32
4:09:45
1:07:04
4:22:36
4:28:46
10:16
1520
Mike
Olson
M4549
3334
317/550
2423/4343
54:48
2:01:08
3:16:35
4:11:34
1:07:45
4:24:19
4:28:47
10:16
F2082
Madeline
Rogers
F4549
3335
64/227
912/2533
58:41
2:05:48
3:17:29
4:10:26
1:05:21
4:22:49
4:28:47
10:16
3452
David
Rogers
M5054
3336
189/401
2424/4343
58:41
2:05:48
3:17:28
4:10:26
1:05:21
4:22:49
4:28:47
10:16
415
Tod
Levi
M4044
3337
373/605
2425/4343
54:42
1:58:34
3:14:12
4:13:53
1:13:27
4:27:39
4:28:50
10:16
F2053
Leah
Popp
F1934
3338
469/1324
913/2533
55:12
1:59:46
3:14:13
4:12:17
1:11:14
4:25:26
4:28:51
10:16
714
Erik
Larson
M1934
3339
976/1647
2426/4343
51:37
1:51:52
3:06:43
4:11:36
1:20:42
4:27:25
4:28:53
10:16
2894
Jim
Tibbetts
M4044
3340
372/605
2427/4343
49:04
1:50:49
3:13:16
4:13:05
1:14:11
4:27:26
4:28:53
10:16
F226
Tammy
Bredahl
F1934
3341
470/1324
914/2533
56:16
1:58:58
3:16:41
4:11:49
1:07:42
4:24:23
4:28:55
10:16
F898
Kayla
Keigley
F1934
3342
471/1324
915/2533
57:15
2:03:56
3:16:56
4:12:39
1:08:37
4:25:32
4:28:57
10:16
F2937
Trisha
Sippel
F1934
3343
472/1324
916/2533
56:36
2:03:04
3:19:38
4:13:03
1:05:24
4:25:02
4:28:58
10:16
F1164
Henna-Maria
Karjalainen
F1934
3344
473/1324
917/2533
59:27
2:07:55
3:19:45
4:12:32
1:05:04
4:24:48
4:29:00
10:16
797
David
Joseph
M6064
3345
32/123
2428/4343
58:23
2:05:36
3:15:05
4:08:29
1:05:53
4:20:57
4:29:00
10:16
F3003
Dianna
Sulser
F5054
3346
36/125
918/2533
55:55
2:02:22
3:16:47
4:14:08
1:11:48
4:28:35
4:29:00
10:16
1275
Barry
Haukoos
M4044
3347
356/605
2429/4343
1:00:47
2:10:52
3:20:31
4:13:16
1:04:53
4:25:23
4:29:01
10:16
F2088
Annika
Jones-Laveau
F1934
3348
474/1324
919/2533
57:42
2:02:34
3:17:12
4:10:52
1:05:11
4:22:22
4:29:02
10:16
3576
Darrell
Patterson
M4549
3349
327/550
2430/4343
56:56
2:04:28
3:17:33
4:14:30
1:09:23
4:26:55
4:29:05
10:16
F1153
Ruth
O'Neill
F1934
3350
475/1324
920/2533
1:00:15
2:09:52
3:22:27
4:13:11
1:02:32
4:24:58
4:29:07
10:16
3467
Matthew
Barnes
M4044
3351
340/605
2431/4343
58:23
2:03:27
3:11:49
4:06:00
1:09:36
4:21:24
4:29:07
10:16
F2077
Alina
Perez-Campos
F4044
3352
121/324
921/2533
58:26
2:03:05
3:11:52
4:06:04
1:09:36
4:21:28
4:29:08
10:16
F541
Mary
Tungseth
F1934
3353
476/1324
922/2533
1:02:10
2:11:39
3:19:28
4:10:04
1:01:54
4:21:21
4:29:08
10:16
F3353
Ann
Smith
F1934
3354
477/1324
923/2533
51:04
1:58:03
3:13:12
4:12:31
1:11:35
4:24:46
4:29:08
10:16
F3239
Roberta
Mies
F4044
3355
136/324
924/2533
1:00:27
2:07:33
3:17:22
4:12:53
1:08:25
4:25:47
4:29:08
10:16
758
Harvey
Reckard
M4549
3356
328/550
2432/4343
47:55
1:42:27
3:07:46
4:12:37
1:19:33
4:27:19
4:29:10
10:16
F751
Susan
Forsythe
F4044
3357
127/324
925/2533
56:22
2:02:15
3:15:32
4:10:54
1:07:46
4:23:17
4:29:10
10:16
F1336
Beth
Greeninger
F4549
3358
66/227
926/2533
1:00:26
2:11:35
3:21:21
4:12:36
1:03:05
4:24:26
4:29:11
10:17
5057
Paul
Buttenhoff
M3539
3359
383/636
2433/4343
56:09
2:00:52
3:12:43
4:13:07
1:13:32
4:26:14
4:29:12
10:17
F2124
Diane
Harty
F5054
3360
31/125
927/2533
54:46
2:00:19
3:13:11
4:08:38
1:08:36
4:21:47
4:29:13
10:17
F1612
Laura
Grimes
F1934
3361
478/1324
928/2533
50:28
1:48:02
2:57:24
4:12:10
1:30:14
4:27:37
4:29:14
10:17
1610
Mark
Freitag
M1934
3362
977/1647
2434/4343
49:58
1:46:32
2:56:46
4:05:41
1:31:02
4:27:47
4:29:16
10:17
3257
Cory
Felderman
M1934
3363
978/1647
2435/4343
57:19
2:00:46
3:10:30
4:09:23
1:10:48
4:21:18
4:29:17
10:17
1025
Steven
Heide
M1934
3364
979/1647
2436/4343
58:26
2:05:06
3:18:27
4:15:06
1:07:57
4:26:23
4:29:19
10:17
F3700
Angela
Coleman
F1934
3365
479/1324
929/2533
51:45
1:53:09
3:07:24
4:12:11
1:20:29
4:27:53
4:29:23
10:17
F3714
Kristi
Coffelt
F1934
3366
480/1324
930/2533
55:49
1:57:57
3:18:38
4:11:17
1:08:22
4:26:59
4:29:23
10:17
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 MILE
25 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
2713
Kristian
Julien
M1934
3367
980/1647
2437/4343
54:41
1:59:34
3:15:12
4:16:51
1:13:35
4:28:47
4:29:23
10:17
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after