Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandmas Marathon 2001
Grandmas Marathon
Info
June 16, 2001 in Duluth, MN
Races
Grandmas Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmas Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
4622
DANIEL
REID
29
M
M1934
CHANHASSEN
MN
3532
888/1467
2570/4273
58:42
1:57:57
3:05:45
4:17:48
4:22:33
10:01
1858
MARK
KRUGER
36
M
M3539
MINNETONKA
MN
3533
496/772
2571/4273
54:39
1:55:34
3:05:19
4:19:48
4:22:33
10:01
1245
JERRY
STAMM
57
M
M5559
ST LOUIS PARK
MN
3534
94/201
2572/4273
58:32
2:04:29
3:16:13
4:21:13
4:22:33
10:01
1660
STEVEN
MURRAY
44
M
M4044
EAGAN
MN
3535
444/655
2573/4273
54:57
1:57:30
3:04:37
4:21:04
4:22:34
10:01
320
JOSEPH
SCHLETTY
53
M
M5054
ST PAUL
MN
3536
238/438
2574/4273
57:20
2:03:00
3:12:10
4:20:24
4:22:34
10:01
5703
SHAWN
PUTNAM
25
M
M1934
CLOQUET
MN
3537
889/1467
2575/4273
58:04
2:05:35
3:14:53
4:16:29
4:22:35
10:01
2566
JASON
BRUESTLE
33
M
M1934
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
3538
890/1467
2576/4273
53:33
1:54:43
3:19:48
4:17:59
4:22:35
10:01
2495
GUY
HUMMEL
37
M
M3539
WOODBURY
MN
3539
497/772
2577/4273
54:56
1:58:29
3:04:01
4:20:35
4:22:35
10:01
4113
CHARLES
REBMAN
51
M
M5054
ELDRIDGE
IA
3541
239/438
2578/4273
56:42
1:58:43
3:08:37
4:20:28
4:22:41
10:02
1002
CHUCK
STRUCKNESS
47
M
M4549
BURLINGTON
ND
3542
374/597
2579/4273
57:57
2:03:26
3:15:04
4:22:37
4:22:41
10:02
4772
E
LEATHERBURY
49
M
M4549
ATLANTA
GA
3544
375/597
2580/4273
54:31
1:57:10
3:08:37
4:22:33
4:22:43
10:02
1512
JAMES
URBAN
49
M
M4549
COON RAPIDS
MN
3545
376/597
2581/4273
59:58
2:05:58
3:12:37
4:18:35
4:22:43
10:02
3328
JON
LOKKEN
28
M
M1934
BROOKLYN PARK
MN
3547
891/1467
2582/4273
59:19
2:07:31
3:16:07
4:21:25
4:22:44
10:02
5116
THOMAS
WRIGHT
46
M
M4549
ANOKA
MN
3549
377/597
2583/4273
50:15
1:46:58
3:02:55
4:21:54
4:22:46
10:02
4846
JEFF
PINSKE
43
M
M4044
ARLINGTON
MN
3553
445/655
2584/4273
59:38
2:04:20
3:11:28
4:17:48
4:22:52
10:02
2045
WILLIAM
SCHMIDT
48
M
M4549
LIBERTYVILLE
IL
3555
378/597
2585/4273
54:47
1:56:42
3:07:52
4:20:47
4:22:57
10:02
748
FRANK
TOKARZ
37
M
M3539
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
3556
498/772
2586/4273
57:06
2:01:24
3:10:46
4:19:13
4:22:57
10:02
280
JEREMIAH
ELLINGSON
25
M
M1934
ELK RIVER
MN
3557
892/1467
2587/4273
52:50
1:49:29
3:00:43
4:20:00
4:22:58
10:02
4181
HARRY
SCHLEETER
37
M
M3539
BLOOMINGTON
MN
3558
499/772
2588/4273
51:58
1:51:34
3:09:50
4:22:14
4:22:58
10:02
474
TIM
THIESING
30
M
M1934
ST PAUL
MN
3559
893/1467
2589/4273
55:38
1:59:24
3:11:54
4:21:12
4:23:00
10:02
2555
RICHARD
ANDERSON
46
M
M4549
EDEN PRAIRIE
MN
3560
379/597
2590/4273
58:04
2:02:39
3:11:48
4:18:41
4:23:01
10:02
918
LARRY
BUCHHOLZ
59
M
M5559
APPLE VALLEY
MN
3561
95/201
2591/4273
53:28
1:57:37
3:07:30
4:21:22
4:23:01
10:02
3039
MICHAEL
SCHAAB JR
23
M
M1934
FOREST LAKE
MN
3562
894/1467
2592/4273
54:11
1:52:10
3:00:44
4:20:19
4:23:02
10:02
4499
CHUCK
BILLE
53
M
M5054
WHITE BEAR LAKE
MN
3565
240/438
2593/4273
56:35
2:00:59
3:10:40
4:18:54
4:23:06
10:03
3968
JAMES
BERAN
38
M
M3539
FRIDLEY
MN
3566
500/772
2594/4273
58:36
2:03:10
3:14:17
4:21:25
4:23:08
10:03
628
SCOTT
O'DONNELL
34
M
M1934
ST PAUL
MN
3567
895/1467
2595/4273
58:36
2:03:09
3:14:17
4:21:26
4:23:08
10:03
240
MICHAEL
ERICKSON
54
M
M5054
DULUTH
MN
3569
241/438
2596/4273
55:29
2:00:05
3:12:25
4:22:48
4:23:10
10:03
F2990
KATHY
BOOS
43
F
F4044
RED WING
MN
3530
107/276
961/2428
1:00:23
2:08:05
3:17:33
4:19:27
4:22:30
10:01
F1122
CANDACE
GUST
26
F
F1934
EDINA
MN
3531
579/1366
962/2428
1:03:03
2:09:01
3:15:57
4:20:02
4:22:32
10:01
F1634
DEANNA
LETTS
43
F
F4044
MADISON
WI
3540
108/276
963/2428
1:00:53
2:08:48
3:16:37
4:16:27
4:22:36
10:01
F2175
TERI
WATKINS
24
F
F1934
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
3543
580/1366
964/2428
54:06
1:55:12
3:06:34
4:20:40
4:22:42
10:02
F1006
MARTHA
HASKEN
29
F
F1934
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
3546
581/1366
965/2428
55:54
2:03:35
3:11:16
4:19:20
4:22:43
10:02
F2037
AMY
GRESHWALK
28
F
F1934
MAPLE GROVE
MN
3548
582/1366
966/2428
59:20
2:07:31
3:16:07
4:21:25
4:22:44
10:02
F2055
VICKI
GARFINKEL
41
F
F4044
BOCA RATON
FL
3550
109/276
967/2428
56:32
2:04:38
3:15:59
4:21:18
4:22:49
10:02
F1938
SONJA
VON GOERTZ
24
F
F1934
KNIFE RIVER
MN
3551
583/1366
968/2428
55:25
1:57:06
3:11:21
4:21:16
4:22:50
10:02
F774
RENAE
STEELE
27
F
F1934
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
3552
584/1366
969/2428
1:01:55
2:08:16
3:17:39
4:19:29
4:22:52
10:02
F1370
MARY
JOHNSON
44
F
F4044
RICHFIELD
MN
3554
110/276
970/2428
1:01:14
2:08:44
3:18:06
4:19:55
4:22:56
10:02
F2674
KATE
MORRISON
20
F
F1934
EDINA
MN
3563
585/1366
971/2428
56:31
2:02:26
3:14:22
4:17:59
4:23:02
10:02
F345
WENDY
ROBECK
25
F
F1934
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
3564
586/1366
972/2428
1:02:10
2:06:50
3:13:08
4:18:28
4:23:04
10:02
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F250
KELLY
TAYLOR
28
F
F1934
MOUND
MN
3568
587/1366
973/2428
59:25
2:06:33
3:16:12
4:20:23
4:23:09
10:03
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after