Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
F601
Kari
Barsness
F1934
6044
1154/1353
2156/2609
5:32:31
1:19:57
2:46:24
4:15:01
1:11:16
5:26:16
12:41
F1785
Colleen
Ralph
F1934
6045
1155/1353
2157/2609
5:32:34
1:09:12
2:35:01
4:07:31
1:18:13
5:25:43
12:42
F1296
Gretchen
Wurzer
F3539
6046
343/397
2158/2609
5:32:35
58:29
2:21:31
3:58:52
1:29:11
5:28:02
12:42
F1970
Jennifer
Lasch
F1934
6047
1156/1353
2159/2609
5:32:38
1:10:26
2:31:28
4:01:57
1:28:11
5:30:08
12:42
2776
Jeff
Lasch
M1934
6048
1332/1465
3889/4320
5:32:38
1:10:27
2:31:28
4:01:57
1:28:12
5:30:08
12:42
4203
Ronald
Beck
M4549
6049
518/572
3890/4320
5:32:40
57:15
2:12:56
4:09:26
1:20:03
5:29:28
12:42
3645
Mark
Drake
M3539
6050
594/637
3891/4320
5:32:42
1:04:24
2:23:20
3:53:01
1:34:55
5:27:56
12:42
F3331
Heather
Treat
F1934
6051
1157/1353
2160/2609
5:32:43
1:03:03
2:22:07
3:59:06
1:27:43
5:26:48
12:42
4853
Steve
Wosje
M3539
6052
595/637
3892/4320
5:32:48
1:01:37
2:20:38
3:54:11
1:33:35
5:27:45
12:42
F3585
Elizabeth
Gregory
F5559
6053
41/66
2161/2609
5:32:49
1:05:59
2:24:18
3:59:53
1:27:04
5:26:57
12:42
4549
Daniel
Hedblom
M1934
6054
1333/1465
3893/4320
5:32:51
1:02:13
2:20:16
3:51:56
1:37:26
5:29:22
12:42
3625
Randall
Cislo
M5054
6055
386/440
3894/4320
5:32:51
1:05:42
2:26:08
3:50:48
1:38:35
5:29:22
12:42
F2011
Andrea
Priley
F1934
6056
1158/1353
2162/2609
5:32:56
1:02:58
2:30:14
4:00:39
1:27:32
5:28:11
12:42
F1329
Amy
Arola
F1934
6057
1159/1353
2163/2609
5:32:56
1:02:58
2:30:13
4:00:39
1:27:32
5:28:11
12:42
5995
Steven
Albarado
M3539
6058
596/637
3895/4320
5:33:02
1:10:50
2:32:52
3:58:45
1:28:19
5:27:03
12:43
1434
Ronald
Roberts
M4549
6059
519/572
3896/4320
5:33:04
1:04:51
2:26:39
3:55:33
1:30:04
5:25:37
12:43
F758
Tiffany
Deckinger
F1934
6060
1160/1353
2164/2609
5:33:08
1:08:24
2:30:30
3:57:20
1:29:13
5:26:33
12:43
899
Clayton
Deckinger
M3539
6061
597/637
3897/4320
5:33:08
1:08:23
2:30:30
3:57:20
1:29:13
5:26:33
12:43
F2137
Deborah
Burris-Kitchen
F4549
6062
186/248
2165/2609
5:33:09
1:02:12
2:30:51
4:02:03
1:27:57
5:30:00
12:43
F1768
Joan
Renier
F4044
6063
292/352
2166/2609
5:33:09
1:05:34
2:26:47
3:57:54
1:31:09
5:29:02
12:43
F1939
Sara
Christopherson
F1934
6064
1161/1353
2167/2609
5:33:10
1:05:34
2:26:44
3:57:53
1:31:11
5:29:03
12:43
F1692
Erin
Omann
F1934
6065
1162/1353
2168/2609
5:33:10
1:05:33
2:26:44
3:57:51
1:31:14
5:29:04
12:43
3793
Rick
Barton
M5559
6066
242/281
3898/4320
5:33:11
1:01:34
2:14:45
3:54:44
1:35:20
5:30:04
12:43
F3599
Koreen
Friendt
F3539
6067
344/397
2169/2609
5:33:11
1:02:10
2:26:12
3:58:31
1:30:33
5:29:04
12:43
2899
Gary
McDowell
M5559
6068
243/281
3899/4320
5:33:16
1:06:21
2:24:02
3:52:56
1:33:36
5:26:31
12:43
F1479
Jill
Scalzitti
F1934
6069
1163/1353
2170/2609
5:33:18
1:00:03
2:20:51
3:51:03
1:38:05
5:29:08
12:43
5434
Matt
Grose
M1934
6070
1334/1465
3900/4320
5:33:20
1:05:48
2:26:59
4:00:57
1:26:09
5:27:05
12:43
F791
Eileen
Lindberg
F4549
6071
187/248
2171/2609
5:33:23
1:07:03
2:27:26
4:00:15
1:27:17
5:27:32
12:43
F3121
Ariel
Berres-Green
F1218
6072
20/24
2172/2609
5:33:24
1:02:59
2:25:18
4:02:10
1:25:11
5:27:21
12:43
F398
Julianne
Ortman
F4044
6073
293/352
2173/2609
5:33:24
1:02:03
2:21:20
3:54:04
1:33:12
5:27:15
12:43
F1335
Terri
Kubiak
F3539
6074
345/397
2174/2609
5:33:25
1:03:13
2:23:10
3:55:57
1:31:11
5:27:07
12:43
F3408
Nicole
Kiley
F1934
6075
1164/1353
2175/2609
5:33:29
1:09:12
2:35:28
4:04:12
1:24:57
5:29:08
12:44
1395
Paul
Liebenow
M4044
6076
668/707
3901/4320
5:33:31
1:04:15
2:23:53
3:56:55
1:32:22
5:29:17
12:44
1605
Jerry
Hibma
M5054
6077
387/440
3902/4320
5:33:31
1:09:08
2:30:55
4:01:30
1:25:07
5:26:36
12:44
F2828
Jill
Keller
F1934
6078
1165/1353
2176/2609
5:33:32
1:05:53
2:34:28
4:06:29
1:21:07
5:27:35
12:44
4987
Thomas
Fritz
M5054
6079
388/440
3903/4320
5:33:33
1:06:19
2:28:30
4:00:49
1:26:31
5:27:20
12:44
F231
Melissa
Hall
F1934
6080
1166/1353
2177/2609
5:33:34
1:01:32
2:27:07
4:04:42
1:22:45
5:27:26
12:44
5370
Timothy
Johnson
M1934
6081
1335/1465
3904/4320
5:33:35
1:12:52
2:34:49
3:58:16
1:29:22
5:27:37
12:44
F191
Erika
Riggs
F3539
6082
346/397
2178/2609
5:33:37
1:08:25
2:29:43
4:03:46
1:25:30
5:29:15
12:44
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
F1782
Anna
Phelps
F1934
6083
1167/1353
2179/2609
5:33:42
1:05:14
2:33:49
4:02:59
1:26:49
5:29:47
12:44
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after