Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
CHIP_TIME
TIME
PACE
195
Howie
Krenzen
45
M
M4549
55811
Duluth
MN
2750
186/247
1508/2022
1:02:30
2:09:55
2:11:51
10:04
209
Benjamin
Fornear
25
M
M1934
55804
Duluth
MN
2752
520/694
1509/2022
59:56
2:08:16
2:11:52
10:04
1921
Mark
Davis
45
M
M4549
54401
Wausau
WI
2753
187/247
1510/2022
1:03:48
2:08:21
2:11:53
10:05
1967
Dan
Traylor
26
M
M1934
55426
St Louis Park
MN
2757
521/694
1511/2022
1:06:08
2:09:48
2:11:55
10:05
1179
Paul
Wahmanholm
44
M
M4044
55116
St Paul
MN
2758
230/275
1512/2022
1:06:49
2:11:14
2:11:56
10:05
1654
Tim
Hammond
46
M
M4549
55115
Mahtomedi
MN
2759
188/247
1513/2022
59:56
2:08:44
2:11:56
10:05
2289
Bob
Seitz
48
M
M4549
55812
Duluth
MN
2760
189/247
1514/2022
1:03:59
2:11:32
2:11:57
10:05
733
Matthew
Montgomery
25
M
M1934
55720
Cloquet
MN
2767
522/694
1515/2022
1:06:50
2:08:57
2:12:02
10:05
552
Douglas
Erbeck
67
M
M6569
55429
Crystal
MN
2768
10/25
1516/2022
1:02:27
2:10:57
2:12:03
10:05
1607
Michael
Peloquin
44
M
M4044
55804
Duluth
MN
2771
231/275
1517/2022
59:20
2:10:41
2:12:06
10:05
723
Steven
Gernbacher
45
M
M4549
55410
Edina
MN
2773
190/247
1518/2022
1:02:15
2:09:56
2:12:07
10:06
1778
Kenneth
Frame
44
M
M4044
54843
Hayward
WI
2784
232/275
1519/2022
1:01:18
2:09:40
2:12:16
10:06
F970
Victoria
Hersman
47
F
F4549
55343
Hopkins
MN
2746
102/223
1236/2384
1:01:29
2:08:46
2:11:49
10:04
F1683
Kristina
Grones
23
F
F1934
55331
Shorewood
MN
2747
686/1218
1237/2384
59:17
2:07:52
2:11:49
10:04
F1158
Laura
Bisek
28
F
F1934
55425
Bloomington
MN
2748
687/1218
1238/2384
1:01:18
2:08:24
2:11:49
10:04
F377
Colleen
Angus
42
F
F4044
55431
Bloomington
MN
2749
135/286
1239/2384
57:43
2:08:14
2:11:51
10:04
F2710
Lia
Pelletier
38
F
F3539
55733
Esko
MN
2751
202/360
1240/2384
1:02:48
2:09:24
2:11:51
10:04
F3052
Marie
Fiedler
19
F
F1934
56378
Sauk Centre
MN
2754
688/1218
1241/2384
1:01:26
2:10:29
2:11:54
10:05
F212
Jaimi
Teal
25
F
F1934
54880
Superior
WI
2755
689/1218
1242/2384
1:01:17
2:08:30
2:11:55
10:05
F2287
Kristi
Ostrowski
20
F
F1934
55804
Duluth
MN
2756
690/1218
1243/2384
1:06:08
2:09:47
2:11:55
10:05
F2555
Betsy
Goodman Larson
26
F
F1934
55427
Golden Valley
MN
2761
691/1218
1244/2384
1:03:57
2:09:47
2:12:00
10:05
F1896
Amy
Woodworth
33
F
F1934
55116
St Paul
MN
2762
692/1218
1245/2384
1:04:31
2:10:26
2:12:01
10:05
F2491
Sherry
Christiansen
24
F
F1934
55803
Duluth
MN
2763
693/1218
1246/2384
1:04:15
2:09:07
2:12:01
10:05
F2270
Staci
Fick
25
F
F1934
55311
Maple Grove
MN
2764
694/1218
1247/2384
59:00
2:09:17
2:12:01
10:05
F1916
Kristi
Dick
29
F
F1934
55112
New Brighton
MN
2765
695/1218
1248/2384
59:01
2:09:17
2:12:02
10:05
F1715
Tina
Wyffels
28
F
F1934
55112
New Brighton
MN
2766
696/1218
1249/2384
1:03:45
2:10:31
2:12:02
10:05
F1401
Sonja
Roy
32
F
F1934
55436
Edina
MN
2769
697/1218
1250/2384
59:48
2:08:53
2:12:04
10:05
F1894
Beth
Schutz
33
F
F1934
55409
Minneapolis
MN
2770
698/1218
1251/2384
59:50
2:08:55
2:12:05
10:05
F2607
Lynne
Jeske
43
F
F4044
55432
Fridley
MN
2772
136/286
1252/2384
1:02:08
2:09:27
2:12:07
10:06
F2016
Mary
Madden
47
F
F4549
55439
Edina
MN
2774
103/223
1253/2384
1:00:42
2:09:16
2:12:08
10:06
F318
Rita
Lunderville
49
F
F4549
54751
Menomonie
WI
2775
104/223
1254/2384
1:00:45
2:09:16
2:12:11
10:06
F2506
Cynthia
Brasch
49
F
F4549
55410
Minneapolis
MN
2776
105/223
1255/2384
1:01:51
2:10:27
2:12:13
10:06
F1761
Kay
Caturia
36
F
F3539
55033
Hastings
MN
2777
203/360
1256/2384
1:05:01
2:11:11
2:12:13
10:06
F2082
Jane
Lescarbeau
38
F
F3539
55438
Bloomington
MN
2778
204/360
1257/2384
1:05:01
2:11:11
2:12:13
10:06
F2771
Terri
Envey
55
F
F5559
55410
Minneapolis
MN
2779
8/48
1258/2384
1:02:43
2:10:25
2:12:15
10:06
F1741
Kristin
Matchinsky
36
F
F3539
56301
St Cloud
MN
2780
205/360
1259/2384
1:03:46
2:10:46
2:12:15
10:06
F2507
Laura
Jamar
39
F
F3539
55347
Eden Prairie
MN
2781
206/360
1260/2384
1:01:53
2:10:32
2:12:15
10:06
F1068
Melissa
Jensen
21
F
F1934
55433
Coon Rapids
MN
2782
699/1218
1261/2384
1:03:29
2:12:15
2:12:15
10:06
F2240
Stephanie
Frame
19
F
F1934
54843
Hayward
WI
2783
700/1218
1262/2384
1:01:18
2:09:41
2:12:15
10:06
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
CHIP_TIME
TIME
PACE
F2200
Donna
Larson
49
F
F4549
55118
Mendota Heights
MN
2785
106/223
1263/2384
1:02:20
2:10:24
2:12:16
10:06
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after