Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2008
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 21, 2008 in Duluth, MN
5K Certificates
Half Marathon Certificates
Full Marathon Certificates
Question About Results?
Races
5K Awards
Garry Bjorklund
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmothers
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 MILE
25 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2592
Annette
Gonzales
F4044
4474
181/324
1388/2533
1:03:29
2:15:59
3:30:32
4:29:34
1:12:55
4:43:27
4:49:34
11:03
2924
Yan
Guo
M4044
4475
449/605
3087/4343
1:03:43
2:18:06
3:28:44
4:28:43
1:15:28
4:44:11
4:49:35
11:03
1743
Damien
Poling
M3539
4476
485/636
3088/4343
1:04:01
2:16:24
3:31:56
4:29:30
1:11:49
4:43:44
4:49:36
11:03
2089
Michael
Hughes
M3539
4477
486/636
3089/4343
1:04:01
2:16:24
3:31:56
4:29:30
1:11:49
4:43:44
4:49:36
11:03
973
Steve
Habeck
M5054
4478
269/401
3090/4343
58:09
2:04:15
3:27:59
4:31:00
1:15:56
4:43:55
4:49:37
11:03
460
Gregory
Aase
M4044
4479
442/605
3091/4343
1:04:31
2:16:29
3:30:30
4:28:45
1:11:55
4:42:24
4:49:40
11:03
F3195
Ann
Welsh
F3539
4480
249/402
1389/2533
1:00:01
2:08:41
3:34:47
4:30:31
1:08:02
4:42:49
4:49:41
11:03
538
John
Van Rooy
M1934
4481
1215/1647
3092/4343
1:04:22
2:10:40
3:23:01
4:28:28
1:20:21
4:43:21
4:49:43
11:03
F1387
Mary
Youngbauer
F1934
4482
753/1324
1390/2533
58:57
2:08:00
3:32:04
4:32:39
1:13:26
4:45:30
4:49:43
11:03
F3394
Carrie
Cusick
F1934
4483
754/1324
1391/2533
1:01:59
2:12:29
3:33:33
4:32:12
1:11:42
4:45:15
4:49:45
11:04
2215
Adamgrahek
Grahek
M1934
4484
1216/1647
3093/4343
1:03:58
2:16:12
3:36:32
4:33:55
1:08:58
4:45:30
4:49:46
11:04
6201
Rob
Zachary
M4044
4485
439/605
3094/4343
1:01:46
2:11:53
3:30:17
4:28:39
1:11:23
4:41:39
4:49:48
11:04
F3706
Anne
Dreier
F4044
4486
177/324
1392/2533
1:01:45
2:11:52
3:30:15
4:28:38
1:11:23
4:41:38
4:49:49
11:04
3114
Zachary
Fore
M4549
4487
406/550
3095/4343
59:02
2:14:02
3:34:28
4:34:32
1:12:59
4:47:27
4:49:49
11:04
F1901
Carmen
Fore
F4549
4488
110/227
1393/2533
59:03
2:14:02
3:34:29
4:34:31
1:12:59
4:47:27
4:49:49
11:04
4698
Thomas
Hunt
M4044
4489
437/605
3096/4343
1:01:31
2:13:14
3:28:36
4:27:17
1:12:44
4:41:19
4:49:51
11:04
F1147
Katie
Brown
F1934
4490
755/1324
1394/2533
1:02:05
2:12:45
3:28:30
4:31:56
1:17:00
4:45:29
4:49:52
11:04
F1171
Shannon
Perkins
F1934
4491
756/1324
1395/2533
1:02:04
2:12:45
3:28:30
4:31:57
1:17:00
4:45:29
4:49:52
11:04
5688
Willman
Daniel
M1934
4492
1217/1647
3097/4343
52:21
2:02:26
3:31:20
4:33:20
1:14:50
4:46:09
4:49:53
11:04
F1740
Tiffany
Anderson
F3539
4493
250/402
1396/2533
1:07:59
2:20:35
3:36:27
4:31:39
1:06:24
4:42:50
4:49:55
11:04
F1584
Laura
Nelson
F3539
4494
251/402
1397/2533
1:07:59
2:20:34
3:36:26
4:31:39
1:06:24
4:42:50
4:49:55
11:04
F1255
Dena
Luze Soukup
F3539
4495
252/402
1398/2533
1:01:19
2:11:19
3:32:21
4:32:05
1:12:44
4:45:04
4:49:55
11:04
2667
Allen
Omernik
M5054
4496
277/401
3098/4343
54:52
2:00:18
3:25:29
4:31:55
1:22:04
4:47:32
4:49:56
11:04
3434
Matthew
Kevan
M1934
4497
1218/1647
3099/4343
55:57
2:05:01
3:25:30
4:31:03
1:20:42
4:46:11
4:49:58
11:04
3636
Raymond
Zurich
M4549
4498
401/550
3100/4343
1:01:48
2:13:27
3:29:00
4:31:44
1:16:48
4:45:47
4:49:58
11:04
F337
Pamela
Lehrke
F3539
4499
253/402
1399/2533
59:33
2:09:29
3:27:53
4:29:14
1:16:03
4:43:56
4:50:07
11:04
2856
Tony
Stapley
M5559
4500
145/242
3101/4343
1:03:39
2:19:09
3:36:19
4:33:09
1:09:59
4:46:18
4:50:07
11:04
4839
Roy
Bodayla
M1934
4501
1219/1647
3102/4343
1:03:26
2:13:02
3:26:08
4:29:58
1:17:44
4:43:52
4:50:15
11:05
F1064
Alyssa
Siegfried
F1934
4502
757/1324
1400/2533
1:01:08
2:15:24
3:32:54
4:32:43
1:12:57
4:45:51
4:50:15
11:05
F3084
Kathryn
Niska
F4549
4503
107/227
1401/2533
1:03:50
2:15:21
3:32:56
4:32:40
1:12:41
4:45:37
4:50:18
11:05
6057
Raul
Arroyo
M4549
4504
392/550
3103/4343
1:03:29
2:15:12
3:31:09
4:29:03
1:12:13
4:43:21
4:50:22
11:05
283
Scott
Stenstrom
M5054
4505
274/401
3104/4343
1:01:32
2:13:03
3:29:00
4:30:25
1:16:41
4:45:41
4:50:22
11:05
F2347
Kristin
Ninneman
F3539
4506
254/402
1402/2533
1:01:46
2:10:31
3:31:10
4:29:59
1:10:47
4:41:57
4:50:24
11:05
503
Thomas
Healy
M4044
4507
459/605
3105/4343
56:06
2:05:28
3:32:14
4:34:23
1:14:55
4:47:09
4:50:24
11:05
1702
Mark
Johnson
M1934
4508
1220/1647
3106/4343
1:05:00
2:17:19
3:32:05
4:29:12
1:11:08
4:43:12
4:50:26
11:05
F227
Anna
Schumacher
F1934
4509
758/1324
1403/2533
1:06:56
2:21:10
3:37:23
4:30:48
1:05:37
4:43:00
4:50:28
11:05
2289
Norm
Okerstrom
M4549
4510
398/550
3107/4343
58:10
2:05:10
3:27:01
4:30:48
1:18:02
4:45:02
4:50:29
11:05
4240
Bob
Niemela
M1934
4511
1221/1647
3108/4343
54:20
2:00:06
3:24:11
4:30:25
1:20:19
4:44:29
4:50:32
11:05
2261
James
Gittemeier
M1934
4512
1222/1647
3109/4343
52:42
1:58:04
3:30:30
4:35:04
1:18:07
4:48:37
4:50:32
11:05
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 MILE
25 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
2184
Tim
Brolsma
M4549
4513
397/550
3110/4343
1:01:24
2:09:50
3:24:04
4:31:53
1:20:42
4:44:46
4:50:35
11:05
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after