Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3043
Mary
Adamski
F5054
4040
96/155
2148/2890
1:11:02
2:24:01
2:28:30
11:21
F3044
Diane
Thome
F5054
4041
97/155
2149/2890
1:11:02
2:24:01
2:28:31
11:21
F1612
Andrea
Marson
F1934
4042
1153/1485
2150/2890
1:13:21
2:23:38
2:28:34
11:21
F3471
Ann
Doherty
F4044
4043
285/365
2151/2890
1:11:35
2:23:42
2:28:36
11:21
1713
Michael
Smart
M3539
4044
278/300
1889/2146
1:09:01
2:26:23
2:28:38
11:21
F1242
Katy
Austrum
F1934
4045
1154/1485
2152/2890
1:14:43
2:26:10
2:28:38
11:21
F3191
Samantha
Ewert
F1934
4046
1155/1485
2153/2890
1:07:20
2:22:44
2:28:39
11:21
F2208
Gale
Ranisate
F4549
4047
182/257
2154/2890
1:15:52
2:28:26
2:28:40
11:21
2231
Sean
Dean
M1934
4048
698/778
1890/2146
1:14:53
2:24:34
2:28:40
11:21
F3147
Noel
Phillips
F1934
4049
1156/1485
2155/2890
1:11:50
2:27:55
2:28:40
11:21
F1664
Janel
Pattison
F1934
4050
1157/1485
2156/2890
1:08:47
2:23:24
2:28:42
11:22
F3311
Kari
Jacobson
F4044
4051
286/365
2157/2890
1:11:29
2:25:23
2:28:45
11:22
F1684
Kara
Coughlin
F1934
4052
1158/1485
2158/2890
1:12:08
2:25:08
2:28:46
11:22
F1543
Angela
Ramsperger
F3539
4053
317/422
2159/2890
1:07:58
2:24:49
2:28:48
11:22
F1515
Sarah
Kinneberg
F1934
4054
1159/1485
2160/2890
1:14:50
2:25:53
2:28:50
11:22
F3368
Anita
Youderin
F4044
4055
287/365
2161/2890
1:14:13
2:26:45
2:28:52
11:22
F3055
Melissa
Perry
F1934
4056
1160/1485
2162/2890
1:12:40
2:26:27
2:28:54
11:22
F2608
Tiffany
Elton
F1934
4057
1161/1485
2163/2890
1:14:42
2:26:07
2:28:54
11:22
F1191
Nicole
Hansel-Welch
F1934
4058
1162/1485
2164/2890
1:09:12
2:23:14
2:28:54
11:22
F327
Cathleen
Danielson
F4549
4059
183/257
2165/2890
1:12:00
2:26:46
2:28:55
11:23
F1385
Tammy
Kimball
F3539
4060
318/422
2166/2890
1:11:23
2:24:42
2:28:57
11:23
F2701
Molly
Hansen
F1934
4061
1163/1485
2167/2890
1:10:41
2:23:49
2:28:58
11:23
F3295
Mary
Cocchiarella
F4549
4062
184/257
2168/2890
1:09:09
2:26:28
2:28:58
11:23
F1266
Laurie
Carlsen
F4044
4063
288/365
2169/2890
1:09:05
2:24:54
2:29:00
11:23
2217
Frank
Watsick
M6064
4064
56/74
1891/2146
1:10:43
2:28:09
2:29:01
11:23
193
Robert
Cragin
M5559
4065
120/155
1892/2146
1:14:45
2:27:55
2:29:02
11:23
F3017
Sarah
Murawski
F1934
4066
1164/1485
2170/2890
1:10:50
2:24:08
2:29:03
11:23
270
Larry
Grosse
M1934
4067
699/778
1893/2146
1:12:04
2:26:46
2:29:04
11:23
F245
Jayna
Anderson
F1218
4068
76/105
2171/2890
1:11:39
2:25:47
2:29:06
11:23
F60
Jackie
Anderson
F1934
4069
1165/1485
2172/2890
1:11:40
2:25:47
2:29:06
11:23
F2511
Victori
Freiermuth
F1934
4070
1166/1485
2173/2890
1:11:48
2:25:48
2:29:07
11:23
F2512
Jill
Biehn
F1934
4071
1167/1485
2174/2890
1:11:48
2:25:49
2:29:07
11:23
F1361
Cheryl
Schilla
F1934
4072
1168/1485
2175/2890
1:14:20
2:28:10
2:29:10
11:24
F2464
Jenny
Kleven
F1934
4073
1169/1485
2176/2890
1:12:15
2:25:24
2:29:10
11:24
F1933
Kathleen
Savela
F5559
4074
32/75
2177/2890
1:09:31
2:24:58
2:29:11
11:24
F2605
Pam
Carter
F3539
4075
319/422
2178/2890
1:08:36
2:24:13
2:29:12
11:24
1366
Charlie
Royce
M1218
4076
99/107
1894/2146
1:14:55
2:26:04
2:29:13
11:24
F1636
Doreen
Matteson
F5054
4077
98/155
2179/2890
1:10:28
2:26:53
2:29:14
11:24
F1770
Kelly
Kennedy
F4044
4078
289/365
2180/2890
1:10:54
2:23:59
2:29:15
11:24
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F277
Sheila
Brom
F5054
4079
99/155
2181/2890
1:10:24
2:25:38
2:29:17
11:24
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after