Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandmas Marathon 2001
Grandmas Marathon
Info
June 16, 2001 in Duluth, MN
Races
Grandmas Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Grandmas Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1681
KWOK FOO
LAI
28
M
M1934
NEW BRIGHTON
MN
4523
1102/1467
3157/4273
1:02:53
2:11:59
3:24:00
4:35:11
4:40:39
10:43
4212
ADAM
LINT
25
M
M1934
ST MICHAEL
MN
4524
1103/1467
3158/4273
55:18
1:56:38
3:12:56
4:37:19
4:40:40
10:43
783
ROGER
SVENDSEN
57
M
M5559
MAPLEWOOD
MN
4526
116/201
3159/4273
1:01:06
2:11:25
3:26:02
4:34:37
4:40:42
10:43
3492
JOE
KROENINGER
42
M
M4044
PRESCOTT
WI
4533
520/655
3160/4273
53:34
1:57:34
3:21:37
4:40:44
4:40:46
10:43
3029
JOSEPH
MIKE
41
M
M4044
INVER GROVE HEIGHT
MN
4534
521/655
3161/4273
58:15
2:05:29
3:24:28
4:38:38
4:40:49
10:43
558
AARON
ENGLE
28
M
M1934
MINNETONKA
MN
4535
1104/1467
3162/4273
54:49
1:55:54
3:18:27
4:38:39
4:40:50
10:43
375
ERIC
WICKISER
58
M
M5559
MINNETONKA
MN
4536
117/201
3163/4273
1:02:04
2:10:56
3:24:02
4:36:10
4:40:50
10:43
847
BERNARD
MIKE
39
M
M3539
SOUTH ST PAUL
MN
4537
612/772
3164/4273
-
-
-
4:40:50
4:40:50
10:43
328
JASON
DAHL
22
M
M1934
DULUTH
MN
4538
1105/1467
3165/4273
58:16
2:03:42
3:18:59
4:37:21
4:40:51
10:43
2827
JOHN
RIKKOLA
53
M
M5054
COTTAGE GROVE
MN
4539
304/438
3166/4273
55:14
2:00:50
3:20:47
4:38:28
4:40:52
10:43
4428
RICHARD
STEBBINS
33
M
M1934
ST PAUL
MN
4541
1106/1467
3167/4273
55:49
2:02:04
3:25:52
4:38:46
4:40:53
10:43
141
NORMAN
RUTH
55
M
M5559
HERMANTOWN
MN
4542
118/201
3168/4273
58:32
2:07:40
3:19:52
4:38:58
4:40:55
10:43
3680
LES
GOENNER
65
M
M6569
CLEAR LAKE
MN
4544
8/30
3169/4273
1:00:44
2:05:58
3:20:59
4:35:25
4:40:57
10:43
1402
WILLIAM
STROUTS JR
38
M
M3539
COON RAPIDS
MN
4546
613/772
3170/4273
52:58
1:58:23
3:15:53
4:40:09
4:40:59
10:43
2709
REX
WILLIAMS
40
M
M4044
DES MOINES
IA
4547
522/655
3171/4273
46:48
1:44:49
3:16:03
4:40:01
4:41:00
10:44
3087
ROSS
SOLBERG
31
M
M1934
BESSEMER
MI
4548
1107/1467
3172/4273
1:01:51
2:11:33
3:27:39
4:38:29
4:41:01
10:44
2351
DAN
DELANEY
38
M
M3539
CHANDLER
AZ
4549
614/772
3173/4273
51:40
1:49:28
3:02:48
4:39:41
4:41:02
10:44
5861
LYNN
JOHNSON
39
M
M3539
PRESCOTT
WI
4550
615/772
3174/4273
1:01:03
2:10:08
3:26:03
4:38:18
4:41:03
10:44
4682
ALLEN
OMERNIK
45
M
M4549
HUDSON
WI
4551
445/597
3175/4273
54:27
1:59:07
3:15:07
4:39:43
4:41:05
10:44
920
PATRICK
MCCOY
26
M
M1934
ROBBINSDALE
MN
4552
1108/1467
3176/4273
1:05:05
2:17:34
3:30:35
4:36:00
4:41:06
10:44
1064
JOHN
ASMUSSEN
47
M
M4549
MENDOTA HEIGHTS
MN
4553
446/597
3177/4273
58:37
2:05:34
3:18:42
4:38:08
4:41:09
10:44
4646
ALEX
MARTINEZ
50
M
M5054
LITTLETON
CO
4557
305/438
3178/4273
1:00:45
2:06:38
3:24:48
4:38:14
4:41:13
10:44
F1523
CHAE
GAUER
51
F
F5054
PLYMOUTH
MN
4525
40/109
1367/2428
1:03:36
2:18:11
3:31:26
4:37:40
4:40:41
10:43
F480
SUSANNE
LEGATO
41
F
F4044
MAPLEWOOD
MN
4527
153/276
1368/2428
1:01:04
2:11:26
3:26:02
4:34:38
4:40:42
10:43
F1920
WENDI
CAMERON
43
F
F4044
ROCHESTER
MN
4528
154/276
1369/2428
1:01:20
2:11:37
3:25:40
4:35:21
4:40:43
10:43
F2999
LAURA
O'KANE
32
F
F1934
WOODBURY
MN
4529
801/1366
1370/2428
1:01:00
2:10:29
3:24:40
4:39:16
4:40:44
10:43
F738
DIANE
EWING
30
F
F1934
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
4530
802/1366
1371/2428
56:51
2:04:21
3:23:41
4:39:24
4:40:45
10:43
F1476
MEGAN
VANDENHOEK
22
F
F1934
EDINA
MN
4531
803/1366
1372/2428
1:01:57
2:12:57
3:30:13
4:35:33
4:40:45
10:43
F276
JENNIFER
MCATEE
25
F
F1934
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
4532
804/1366
1373/2428
1:06:50
2:17:39
3:30:07
4:35:34
4:40:45
10:43
F1192
LAURE
SCHWARTZ
39
F
F3539
MAPLEWOOD
MN
4540
253/403
1374/2428
1:04:10
2:17:27
3:30:30
4:35:32
4:40:53
10:43
F1141
TARA
KENNEDY
22
F
F1934
ST LOUIS PARK
MN
4543
805/1366
1375/2428
1:02:21
2:16:36
3:29:51
4:36:57
4:40:55
10:43
F397
JULIANNE
FIELDS
28
F
F1934
NEW HOPE
MN
4545
806/1366
1376/2428
1:02:22
2:16:37
3:29:52
4:37:00
4:40:58
10:43
F1914
SHANNON
HAUCK
28
F
F1934
ST PAUL
MN
4554
807/1366
1377/2428
48:54
1:58:11
3:23:58
4:40:32
4:41:10
10:44
F1913
JAN
HAUCK
50
F
F5054
OAK GROVE
MN
4555
41/109
1378/2428
48:52
1:58:09
3:23:55
4:40:30
4:41:10
10:44
F1791
HEIDI
SINGERHOUSE
32
F
F1934
HUDSON
WI
4556
808/1366
1379/2428
1:03:08
2:15:18
3:24:33
4:35:03
4:41:11
10:44
F2292
LORI
JUNGCK
43
F
F4044
ONALASKA
WI
4558
155/276
1380/2428
1:02:23
2:12:34
3:26:18
4:36:55
4:41:14
10:44
F662
DIANE
HAUGESAG
41
F
F4044
MINNEAPOLIS
MN
4559
156/276
1381/2428
1:06:22
2:17:25
3:30:29
4:35:53
4:41:15
10:44
F2952
NICOLE
KELLY
26
F
F1934
ANKENY
IA
4560
809/1366
1382/2428
55:01
1:58:04
3:07:22
4:39:13
4:41:16
10:44
F3200
WENDI
DAVIS
21
F
F1934
EDINA
MN
4561
810/1366
1383/2428
59:09
2:04:59
3:19:06
4:37:36
4:41:16
10:44
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3184
KAREY
FURAN
22
F
F1934
EDINA
MN
4562
811/1366
1384/2428
59:09
2:04:59
3:19:05
4:37:36
4:41:17
10:44
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after