Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
BolderBOULDER 2008
10K Run/Walk
Info
May 26, 2008 in Boulder, CO
Question About Results?
Races
10K Run/Walk
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
BOLDERBoulder - Past Results
10K Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
MILE1
MILE2
MILE3
MILE4
MILE5
MILE6
TIME
PACE
HB473
Austin
Reece
M15
17193
211/377
10820/21996
10:08.15
9:58.82
10:06.63
9:49.90
10:14.39
9:20.85
1:01:26.91
9:53
ND587
Clarke
Carlson
M53
17194
139/330
10821/21996
10:17.71
10:05.29
10:08.75
10:06.76
9:25.94
9:20.58
1:01:26.99
9:53
DB313
Kenneth Lee
Christenberry
M39
17195
280/487
10822/21996
14:54.49
9:18.35
9:51.26
8:53.34
8:16.50
8:27.72
1:01:27.05
9:53
GA097
James
Hendricks
M39
17196
281/487
10823/21996
9:39.03
9:46.29
10:20.96
10:01.35
10:08.92
9:37.15
1:01:27.10
9:53
KB266
Angela Rose
Shirrell
F30
17197
252/713
6374/26394
9:29.50
10:08.19
10:20.15
9:50.88
9:43.77
9:41.78
1:01:27.14
9:53
HD582
Meredith Michelle
Oakley
F18
17198
93/343
6375/26394
8:58.90
9:59.44
10:14.54
9:59.10
9:48.09
10:19.32
1:01:27.21
9:53
JB108
Kathryn
Cuddington
F13
17199
57/460
6376/26394
9:58.59
11:39.36
10:49.84
9:39.01
8:51.89
8:52.12
1:01:27.25
9:53
JA722
Whitney Josephina
Bradley
F22
17200
192/538
6377/26394
9:18.99
10:13.82
11:00.10
9:56.20
9:35.97
9:26.79
1:01:27.29
9:53
GA468
James David
Kennedy
M17
17201
229/313
10824/21996
8:21.29
9:05.78
11:25.76
10:46.54
10:08.68
9:49.24
1:01:27.32
9:53
GA096
Daniel
Hendricks
M11
17202
85/373
10825/21996
9:39.64
9:46.03
10:21.37
10:01.75
10:07.46
9:37.98
1:01:27.41
9:53
ME498
Zachary M
Rothmier
M26
17203
276/436
10826/21996
8:24.66
11:05.46
10:13.35
9:45.62
9:43.46
10:16.98
1:01:27.42
9:53
J109
Kate
Glynn
F13
17204
58/460
6378/26394
9:58.79
11:38.55
-
-
8:52.48
8:51.40
1:01:27.43
9:53
GB352
Eric
Wu
M36
17205
306/506
10827/21996
9:24.70
10:28.21
9:56.52
10:08.07
9:49.10
9:52.70
1:01:27.45
9:53
FE333
Evanna
Dowis
F36
17206
171/552
6379/26394
9:49.73
9:49.65
10:05.05
10:01.28
9:39.43
9:50.89
1:01:27.47
9:53
GC157
benito
rodriguez
M26
17207
277/436
10828/21996
8:30.57
9:44.83
10:33.17
10:09.90
10:07.71
10:07.65
1:01:27.48
9:53
FD690
Bill Darrell
Lindbom
M46
17208
227/446
10829/21996
9:28.49
10:26.99
10:21.40
10:02.46
9:28.23
9:45.04
1:01:27.51
9:53
KB150
Justin
Wecker
M30
17209
308/472
10830/21996
9:44.27
10:08.36
10:05.08
9:53.31
9:43.85
9:58.41
1:01:27.54
9:53
KB267
Aaron
Bowlds
M30
17210
309/472
10831/21996
9:30.45
10:07.58
10:20.30
9:51.05
9:43.34
9:42.35
1:01:27.56
9:53
MH070
Andy
Gortmaker
M23
17211
220/356
10832/21996
9:40.82
10:19.59
10:11.55
9:47.04
9:37.22
9:50.62
1:01:27.62
9:53
JA467
Esteban
Pacheco
M14
17212
178/400
10833/21996
8:24.58
9:26.01
10:11.33
10:49.67
10:16.92
10:19.54
1:01:27.88
9:53
EA441
Jon
Moore
M39
17213
282/487
10834/21996
8:43.89
9:56.13
10:04.18
10:21.84
9:59.29
10:22.04
1:01:27.91
9:53
MG749
Katie
Rohde
F33
17214
213/593
6380/26394
9:01.28
9:36.28
10:00.21
10:14.12
9:53.79
10:37.68
1:01:27.99
9:53
JD223
Eliot Delphina
Meade
F13
17215
59/460
6381/26394
9:58.41
11:39.29
10:49.63
9:39.18
8:52.61
8:51.44
1:01:28.13
9:53
MD651
Shannon Kali
Murray
F20
17216
122/376
6382/26394
9:12.51
9:47.12
10:23.18
10:11.39
9:44.81
10:03.17
1:01:28.29
9:53
MD392
Jim
Lumley
M33
17217
277/461
10835/21996
9:13.38
9:59.63
10:25.76
9:59.62
9:43.12
10:07.49
1:01:28.33
9:53
HB419
Mary Beth
Reece
F42
17218
118/480
6383/26394
10:10.38
9:57.13
10:06.16
9:49.73
10:15.44
9:19.50
1:01:28.34
9:53
G590
Richard
Parish
M55
17219
121/294
10836/21996
9:23.96
9:57.74
10:19.95
10:00.42
9:41.59
10:00.29
1:01:28.36
9:53
GD374
Jennifer
Badding
F36
17220
172/552
6384/26394
9:41.33
9:50.38
10:05.33
10:01.26
9:41.49
9:53.08
1:01:28.45
9:53
GA336
Stephanie Anne
Woodson
F22
17221
193/538
6385/26394
8:35.96
11:48.53
9:28.64
9:13.76
11:35.37
8:50.21
1:01:28.52
9:53
HC492
Derek John
Rundell
M37
17222
316/505
10837/21996
9:07.12
10:02.48
9:56.08
10:36.18
10:15.70
9:44.44
1:01:28.55
9:53
FC283
Klaus
Johnson
M24
17223
262/407
10838/21996
9:35.22
9:51.88
10:09.14
10:05.70
9:50.07
9:55.34
1:01:28.59
9:53
G531
Deborah
Prenger
F43
17224
115/486
6386/26394
9:00.25
9:47.89
10:08.23
10:19.04
9:51.57
10:19.64
1:01:28.60
9:53
GD375
Jill M
Shields
F30
17225
253/713
6387/26394
9:41.55
9:51.01
10:04.67
10:01.14
9:41.40
9:53.12
1:01:28.65
9:53
JC580
Brittani Dae
O'Brien
F16
17226
107/397
6388/26394
8:15.87
9:56.21
10:02.05
10:14.04
10:09.64
10:49
1:01:28.89
9:53
FE571
Thad
Smith
M59
17227
79/223
10839/21996
8:45.52
10:17.46
10:18.90
10:14.59
9:26
10:30.02
1:01:28.96
9:53
EE038
Marilyn
Montoya
F46
17228
105/447
6389/26394
9:19.16
9:50.83
10:05.94
9:58.59
9:47.80
10:14.43
1:01:28.97
9:53
GB353
Sarah
Law
F31
17229
231/673
6390/26394
9:24.70
10:28.39
9:56.37
10:07.78
9:49.39
9:52.82
1:01:29
9:53
HD769
Chris
Echohawk
M42
17230
232/434
10840/21996
9:04.66
9:56.76
10:17.43
10:13.81
9:46.15
10:12.25
1:01:29
9:53
HE301
Chelley
Fenton
F28
17231
251/770
6391/26394
9:46.20
10:59.90
10:08.21
9:45.69
9:18.61
9:37.26
1:01:29.05
9:53
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
MILE1
MILE2
MILE3
MILE4
MILE5
MILE6
TIME
PACE
HB568
Carly Ann
Schmitz
F28
17232
252/770
6392/26394
9:38.54
10:03.41
10:39.04
10:02.92
9:57.14
9:18.91
1:01:29.06
9:53
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after