Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
BolderBOULDER 2008
10K Run/Walk
Info
May 26, 2008 in Boulder, CO
Question About Results?
Races
10K Run/Walk
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
BOLDERBoulder - Past Results
10K Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
MILE1
MILE2
MILE3
MILE4
MILE5
MILE6
TIME
PACE
C249
Kathy
Kirsling
F59
2820
1/201
447/26394
6:56.88
7:43.80
7:51.13
7:42.61
7:26.27
7:44.06
47:00.53
7:33
B418
George
Dancik
M56
2821
10/271
2374/21996
7:03.08
7:33.69
7:46.04
7:45.65
7:25.60
7:46.78
47:00.54
7:33
DA281
Eric
CLark
M37
2822
70/505
2375/21996
7:43.67
7:45.76
7:41.63
7:31.45
7:14.23
7:36.33
47:00.61
7:33
BA306
Miriam
Roberts
F12
2823
2/466
448/26394
7:29.80
7:32.60
7:49.82
7:44.05
7:25.45
7:37.98
47:00.64
7:33
CB052
Caroline
Stanley
F27
2824
23/756
449/26394
7:35.17
7:45.07
7:46.55
7:39.25
7:19.27
7:26.93
47:00.82
7:33
BA435
Delores Mary
Tronco
F25
2825
25/738
450/26394
7:42.78
7:39.86
7:46.14
7:34.09
7:15.14
7:30
47:00.89
7:33
JC691
Gaute
Haukaas
M28
2826
63/521
2376/21996
6:48.14
7:32.86
8:15.99
7:43.69
7:33.94
7:29.37
47:00.99
7:33
BA019
Don
Kinney
M68
2827
1/66
2377/21996
7:13.01
7:35.34
7:53.05
7:41.99
7:21.37
7:44.23
47:01.02
7:34
E342
Adane
Alemu
M26
2828
75/436
2378/21996
6:40.10
7:42.89
7:56.43
7:50.32
7:32.62
7:35.99
47:01.11
7:34
BA462
Hans
Adams
M29
2829
63/480
2379/21996
6:54.24
7:17.29
7:39.47
7:44.13
7:28.26
8:14.81
47:01.25
7:34
CB189
Ken
Marchand
M51
2830
29/408
2380/21996
7:18.19
7:42.12
7:41.44
7:43.94
7:28.54
7:32.89
47:01.32
7:34
E118
Patrick M
Lewis
M22
2831
46/282
2381/21996
7:59.88
7:40.77
7:34.15
7:33.52
7:09.77
7:29.28
47:01.45
7:34
JC717
Nathaniel P.
Quinn
M23
2832
57/356
2382/21996
7:08.81
7:28.70
7:48.81
7:49.72
7:38.25
7:34.90
47:01.54
7:34
C453
Laura
Geer
F40
2833
10/509
451/26394
7:42.49
7:45.67
7:51.23
7:27.21
7:12.21
7:35.11
47:01.58
7:34
F584
Randy
Cruz
M17
2834
91/313
2383/21996
8:06.79
8:04.89
7:27.84
7:46.30
6:53.29
7:12.51
47:01.61
7:34
AB173
Tracy
Steele
F45
2835
3/511
452/26394
7:21.76
7:43.03
7:41.05
7:34.66
7:17.01
7:43.67
47:01.75
7:34
BB155
Brent
Hatch
M34
2836
58/412
2384/21996
-
7:39
7:44
7:41
7:31
7:44
47:02
7:34
C336
Lynn
Dougherty
M62
2837
7/161
2385/21996
7:17.40
7:31.27
7:47.88
7:46.39
7:26.33
7:44.79
47:02.01
7:34
BA193
Jennifer Diane
Hanson
F23
2838
24/639
453/26394
7:03.03
7:28.95
7:41.98
7:40.86
7:33.39
7:55.85
47:02.03
7:34
C269
Chris
Smith
M38
2839
62/485
2386/21996
7:11
7:36.75
7:44.20
7:37.45
7:26.64
7:51
47:02.22
7:34
BA262
Burton
Stoner
M41
2840
46/403
2387/21996
6:48.35
7:42.63
7:53.41
7:47.32
7:27.91
7:48.26
47:02.40
7:34
GD754
Gino
Campana
M38
2841
63/485
2388/21996
7:38.92
7:23.48
7:54.16
7:47.23
7:25.30
7:16.51
47:02.54
7:34
DB217
Carter McDaniel
Verbrugge
M11
2842
10/373
2389/21996
7:39.47
7:58.15
7:44.65
7:36.42
7:15
7:26.24
47:02.59
7:34
DB278
Tim Mark
Turner
M37
2843
71/505
2390/21996
7:02.09
7:37.93
7:45.47
7:44.21
7:28.89
7:47.92
47:02.59
7:34
G251
Willi
Wilson
M24
2844
72/407
2391/21996
7:29.91
7:41.78
7:59.40
7:45.05
7:16.63
7:23.67
47:02.71
7:34
BA288
Nichol
Makowski-Mondragon
F31
2845
15/673
454/26394
7:06.55
7:26.73
7:45.98
7:48.75
7:31.51
7:47.50
47:02.86
7:34
HD038
Kevin
Fonger
M29
2846
64/480
2392/21996
7:19.68
7:47.96
7:55.68
7:46.83
7:27.03
7:15.20
47:02.98
7:34
CA135
Michael
Seeley
M57
2847
19/261
2393/21996
7:33.01
7:42.60
7:43.99
7:32.56
7:22.53
7:34.58
47:03.05
7:34
J366
Dallas
Smith
M21
2848
38/222
2394/21996
6:20.15
7:46.88
8:03.01
8:00.66
7:49.87
7:26.56
47:03.09
7:34
CC225
Karyn D
Tomlin
F30
2849
27/713
455/26394
7:02.23
7:35.86
7:41.87
7:42.40
7:31.26
7:49.36
47:03.10
7:34
BB154
Laurie
Rugenstein
F60
2850
1/198
456/26394
7:29.95
7:34.07
7:38.45
7:43.28
7:17.43
7:46.40
47:03.29
7:34
BB182
Mark
Trekell
M45
2851
59/433
2395/21996
7:04.27
7:37.54
7:46.24
7:39.84
7:25.04
7:48.87
47:03.32
7:34
CB391
Tom
Madden
M16
2852
79/358
2396/21996
7:20.62
7:44.48
7:52.76
7:28.30
7:17.98
7:40.20
47:03.34
7:34
MJ150
Jonathan
Miller
M25
2853
74/444
2397/21996
7:03.03
7:38.04
7:56.89
7:53.92
7:18.31
7:39.39
47:03.47
7:34
DB384
Brianna
Majewski
F14
2854
6/456
457/26394
7:08.85
7:53.91
8:05.32
7:41.80
7:29.81
7:17.05
47:03.62
7:34
GB650
Marc
Penninga
M19
2855
56/241
2398/21996
7:09.31
7:31.21
7:42
7:44.63
7:43.16
7:33.23
47:03.62
7:34
BB454
Stacy
Kadnuck
F35
2856
8/521
458/26394
6:48.99
7:36.06
7:51.64
7:51.02
7:34.42
7:49.83
47:03.73
7:34
BA035
Will
White
M36
2857
71/506
2399/21996
7:03.17
7:30.94
7:44.29
7:49.28
7:45.18
7:37.41
47:03.81
7:34
AB475
Megan
O'Sadnick
F21
2858
10/430
459/26394
6:52.54
7:24.52
7:40.27
7:43.88
7:36.37
8:05.39
47:03.97
7:34
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
MILE1
MILE2
MILE3
MILE4
MILE5
MILE6
TIME
PACE
C322
Erich
Woessner
M29
2859
65/480
2400/21996
7:04.66
7:28.53
7:38.43
7:44.27
7:33.94
7:55.22
47:04.03
7:34
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after