Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
BolderBOULDER 2008
10K Run/Walk
Info
May 26, 2008 in Boulder, CO
Question About Results?
Races
10K Run/Walk
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
BOLDERBoulder - Past Results
10K Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
MILE1
MILE2
MILE3
MILE4
MILE5
MILE6
TIME
PACE
AB019
Christopher
Martinez
M28
1818
42/521
1589/21996
6:22.96
7:01.90
7:25.66
7:32.09
7:25.93
7:37.44
44:48.23
7:12
B077
Matthew
Ehrlich
M49
1819
24/401
1590/21996
6:34.40
7:18.93
7:21.01
7:27.90
7:05.32
7:27.86
44:48.48
7:12
B134
Rande
Farrow
M55
1820
10/294
1591/21996
6:47.07
7:17.60
7:22.23
7:21.12
7:01.39
7:25.14
44:48.51
7:12
BA016
Bradley
Whitney
M51
1821
15/408
1592/21996
7:03.53
7:18.83
7:15.86
7:10.67
6:59.23
7:26.63
44:48.63
7:12
B411
John
Reynolds
M45
1822
39/433
1593/21996
6:57.18
7:21.16
7:28.03
7:18.22
7:03.86
7:12.15
44:48.94
7:12
AB303
Jesse
East
M14
1823
17/400
1594/21996
6:17.46
7:11.64
7:28.17
7:35.33
7:20.40
7:33.04
44:49.04
7:12
G378
Lucus Alexander
Martinez
M17
1824
73/313
1595/21996
6:48.55
7:23.77
7:43.14
7:22.22
6:49.14
7:11.69
44:49.05
7:12
BA393
Nicole
Vettese
F22
1825
10/538
230/26394
6:37.86
7:12.51
7:26.14
7:23.76
7:16.11
7:22.13
44:49.49
7:12
BA030
Joe
Terry
M32
1826
42/415
1596/21996
7:01.90
7:11.40
7:13.30
7:12.70
7:03.93
7:30.49
44:49.77
7:12
AB041
Jack
Preigh
M13
1827
8/408
1597/21996
6:19.10
7:15.51
7:21.81
7:29.58
7:19.76
7:36.39
44:50.04
7:12
AB103
James Max
Adams
M30
1828
54/472
1598/21996
7:04
7:35.64
7:27.86
7:07.66
6:57.65
7:10.80
44:50.20
7:12
AB260
Edward
McLaughlin
M52
1829
22/360
1599/21996
6:25.47
7:09.43
-
-
7:09.32
7:33.92
44:50.65
7:13
B021
John Matthew
Armitage
M43
1830
34/404
1600/21996
6:43.82
7:12.95
7:25.69
7:26.46
7:15.03
7:19.62
44:50.96
7:13
BA119
Dave
Mills
M60
1831
5/220
1601/21996
6:33.47
7:21.12
7:27.13
7:22.39
7:09.95
7:28.31
44:50.97
7:13
BB426
Michael
Leonard
M34
1832
31/412
1602/21996
6:25.35
7:10.40
7:23.44
7:29.30
7:14.60
7:33.68
44:51.01
7:13
B210
Scott
Marten
M40
1833
33/440
1603/21996
6:57.17
7:16.73
7:23.24
7:15.35
7:00.92
7:28.38
44:51.12
7:13
C088
Brian
Laubhan
M24
1834
40/407
1604/21996
7:19.34
7:24.24
7:29.40
7:14.35
6:55.05
7:02.32
44:51.17
7:13
BA331
Ed
Wick
M47
1835
35/440
1605/21996
6:59.86
7:06
7:21.42
7:24.92
7:05.70
7:18.98
44:51.31
7:13
BA350
Amelia
Tanttila
F41
1836
9/508
231/26394
6:58.53
7:13.40
7:33.70
7:18.14
7:09.54
7:16.74
44:51.34
7:13
DA041
Brad Dana
Pattison
M51
1837
16/408
1606/21996
6:40.85
7:06.92
7:26.84
7:25.07
7:10.34
7:28.77
44:51.34
7:13
BA041
Kelsey
Piper
F13
1838
3/460
232/26394
6:48.37
7:18.44
7:24.40
7:14.15
7:10.81
7:23.31
44:51.64
7:13
BA344
Stephen
Kubicki
M11
1839
4/373
1607/21996
6:35.98
7:11.94
7:18.13
7:19.94
7:15.59
7:29.90
44:51.71
7:13
B192
Ed
Gille
M38
1840
48/485
1608/21996
6:48.30
7:24.09
7:34.88
7:23.71
7:03.31
7:15.77
44:52.50
7:13
B357
Connie
DeMercurio
F51
1841
1/397
233/26394
6:55.79
7:21.01
7:26.57
7:17.60
7:01.33
7:16.11
44:52.52
7:13
AB309
Dave
Harris
M47
1842
36/440
1609/21996
7:01.47
7:11.54
7:19.34
7:16.46
7:09.58
7:23.41
44:52.69
7:13
B314
Thomas
Moser
M45
1843
40/433
1610/21996
6:54.89
7:10.96
7:28.16
7:18.73
7:05.55
7:19.34
44:53.06
7:13
BB494
Ben F
Hearty
M22
1844
37/282
1611/21996
6:57.07
6:58.68
7:18.14
7:31.83
7:14.44
7:28.04
44:53.17
7:13
BB415
Gregory
Fenner
M21
1845
24/222
1612/21996
7:00.20
7:15.61
7:30.60
7:19.84
7:10.92
7:14.74
44:53.23
7:13
BA479
Lisa A
McCone
F42
1846
7/480
234/26394
7:05.60
7:27.07
7:31.08
7:18.48
6:54.24
7:05.69
44:53.25
7:13
AB421
Caleb Stephen
Bonham
M21
1847
25/222
1613/21996
6:53.10
7:21.99
-
-
7:08.03
7:24.33
44:53.30
7:13
B317
Kelley
Fisher
F40
1848
6/509
235/26394
6:39.20
7:15.68
7:33.97
7:26.25
7:04.75
7:20.51
44:53.45
7:13
B097
Robert James
Reese
M24
1849
41/407
1614/21996
6:28.62
7:01.25
-
-
7:17.87
7:26.80
44:53.97
7:13
C036
Mark
Dinkel
M45
1850
41/433
1615/21996
7:13.73
7:23.97
7:27.18
7:12.27
6:54.13
7:12.54
44:54.02
7:13
HC628
Jim
Wodicka
M26
1851
49/436
1616/21996
7:00.92
7:14.87
7:31.76
7:26.57
7:09.04
7:03.48
44:54.25
7:13
CC352
Brant
Backlund
M30
1852
55/472
1617/21996
7:20.30
7:10.27
7:20.77
7:11.72
7:03.15
7:13.69
44:54.30
7:13
CA264
Stan
Arlet
M60
1853
6/220
1618/21996
7:00.15
7:16.32
7:27.57
7:17.43
6:58.94
7:21.74
44:54.31
7:13
BA040
Dave
Barr
M39
1854
27/487
1619/21996
7:23.52
7:28.66
7:24.65
7:18.12
6:58.94
6:56.45
44:54.64
7:13
BB395
Joel
Rae
M39
1855
28/487
1620/21996
6:44.01
7:25.19
7:34.76
7:23.90
6:52.87
7:25.87
44:54.64
7:13
BA387
Dan
Marin
M47
1856
37/440
1621/21996
6:27.17
7:22.73
7:24.97
7:23.11
7:06.91
7:33.77
44:54.70
7:13
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
MILE1
MILE2
MILE3
MILE4
MILE5
MILE6
TIME
PACE
BA228
Katie
Tatman
F29
1857
10/725
236/26394
6:44.13
7:17.27
7:30.89
7:21.24
7:06.43
7:20.63
44:54.83
7:13
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after