Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
BolderBOULDER 2017
10k
Info
May 29, 2017 in Boulder, CO
Question About Results?
Races
10k
Elite Wheelchair 10k
Elite Women 10k
Elite Men 10k
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
BOLDERBoulder - Past Results
10k - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
BA432
Kaleb
McGuffey
M19
1100
27/225
958/21975
6:43.95
7:05.67
7:03.74
6:52.12
6:57.17
43:14.93
6:58
B099
Jonathan
Leff
M32
1101
28/405
959/21975
7:02.60
7:09.91
7:04.44
6:47.33
6:49.71
43:15.02
6:58
A221
Alan
McClain
M43
1102
17/339
960/21975
6:52.24
7:11.09
7:09.25
6:52.60
7:10.72
43:15.09
6:58
AB363
Mark
Niebur
M31
1103
31/490
961/21975
6:28.50
6:47.78
7:33.80
7:05.38
7:08.16
43:15.52
6:58
A070
Rick
Bruess
M57
1104
4/288
962/21975
7:00.53
7:10.70
7:02.49
6:50.52
6:49.16
43:15.88
6:58
B216
Doug
Davis
M37
1105
19/380
963/21975
6:51.34
7:13.42
7:03.45
6:55.15
7:03.97
43:16.06
6:58
AA231
Jeff
Powell
M45
1106
15/375
964/21975
6:46.84
7:12.16
7:00.44
6:55.72
6:58.94
43:16.34
6:58
B212
Patrick
Doyle
M49
1107
11/335
965/21975
6:56.05
7:12.18
7:01.30
6:50.32
7:00.69
43:16.58
6:58
B177
Douglas
Kimes
M42
1108
22/343
966/21975
6:52.79
7:12.09
7:08.90
6:49.72
7:03.92
43:16.60
6:58
AA436
Sam
Shrank
M31
1109
32/490
967/21975
6:46.29
7:15.56
7:16.89
7:01.19
7:07.74
43:16.62
6:58
BB359
Braden
Anderson
M16
1110
41/307
968/21975
6:55.74
7:20.25
7:11.19
6:34.07
6:50.06
43:16.75
6:58
AB179
Michael
Kirkland
M36
1111
24/379
969/21975
7:04.30
7:17.22
7:02.29
6:49.53
6:57.44
43:16.92
6:58
AB337
Jessica
Schmidt
F26
1112
8/596
143/23101
6:58.52
7:09.39
7:00.36
6:50.76
6:50.79
43:17.66
6:59
AB427
Rachelle
Pizarro
F35
1113
6/461
144/23101
7:01.28
7:16.64
7:04.19
6:44.08
6:53.86
43:18.28
6:59
A078
John
McDonough
M17
1114
43/261
970/21975
6:44.65
7:19.30
7:25.29
6:57.40
7:07.07
43:18.98
6:59
B336
Paul
Turtle
M40
1115
16/355
971/21975
7:07.35
7:15.86
7:03.48
6:47.20
6:46.70
43:19.06
6:59
BB262
Alexander Cha
Vrhel
M21
1116
21/265
972/21975
6:52.14
7:11.03
7:12.84
6:50.49
7:06.62
43:19.34
6:59
C249
Scott
Busch
M31
1117
33/490
973/21975
7:00.10
7:09.60
6:53.35
6:46.36
6:54.43
43:19.37
6:59
B337
Chris
Muzny
M55
1118
3/287
974/21975
6:56.13
7:12.78
6:59.59
6:45.16
6:52.71
43:19.84
6:59
AA393
Kaitlyn
Roach
F28
1119
1/606
145/23101
7:04.14
7:12.07
7:00.89
6:52.27
6:52.65
43:20.01
6:59
B132
Lucas
Wojciechowski
M24
1120
33/346
975/21975
7:05.11
7:03.65
-
-
6:46.82
43:20.55
6:59
B424
Austin
Clark
M21
1121
22/265
976/21975
6:34.30
7:03.08
7:16.63
7:18.60
7:14.52
43:21.05
6:59
BA417
Amelia
Philofsky
F13
1122
5/402
146/23101
6:57.94
7:10.37
7:10.88
6:55.18
7:10.11
43:21.29
6:59
AB486
Robert
McFadzean
M40
1123
17/355
977/21975
6:54.31
7:14.02
7:07.02
6:56.17
7:04.06
43:21.86
6:59
B408
Scott
Mosier
M46
1124
9/352
978/21975
6:55.30
7:11.14
7:00.93
6:45.48
6:54.34
43:22.06
6:59
AA498
Morgan
Hykes
F16
1125
9/320
147/23101
6:55.17
7:11.77
7:01.94
6:52.04
6:57.75
43:22.07
6:59
AB404
Zach
Hupfer
M17
1126
44/261
979/21975
6:33.55
6:54.62
7:47.84
6:44.38
7:24.40
43:22.08
6:59
BA272
Corey
Levin
M29
1127
21/407
980/21975
6:41.41
7:17.62
7:10.31
7:03.36
7:11.11
43:22.33
6:59
BA242
Jen
Livsey
F32
1128
4/518
148/23101
6:52.70
7:13.08
6:58.39
6:56.83
6:58.80
43:22.37
6:59
B080
Nicholas
Schroer
M23
1129
36/326
981/21975
6:53.56
7:11.12
7:05.74
6:55.70
7:05.83
43:22.87
6:59
AB012
Lesley
Higgins
F36
1130
1/515
149/23101
7:08.48
7:19.82
6:56.53
6:33.62
6:48.70
43:23.34
6:59
DB143
Runner
Unknown
NOAGE
1131
34/1787
982/21975
6:48.12
7:15.01
7:05.89
6:49.49
6:54.99
43:23.43
6:59
AB254
Paul
Moeller
M47
1132
13/385
983/21975
7:09.51
7:24.96
7:13.89
6:32.09
6:32.68
43:23.91
7:00
C293
Jackson
Walton
M16
1133
42/307
984/21975
6:46.13
7:06.75
7:04.59
7:07.97
7:05.48
43:23.96
7:00
AB450
Justin
Teravest
M33
1134
29/386
985/21975
7:05.80
7:15.62
6:59.78
6:37.23
6:54.16
43:24.02
7:00
B409
Jeppe
Stig-Nielsen
M22
1135
21/242
986/21975
6:54.67
7:23.73
6:59.66
6:44.98
6:58.70
43:24.16
7:00
BA385
Stephanie
Nielsen
F33
1136
2/512
150/23101
6:47.05
7:13.58
7:12.04
7:01.35
7:02.86
43:24.34
7:00
AB275
Harriet
Smith
F24
1137
7/525
151/23101
6:47.89
7:08.97
7:08.30
6:55.96
7:08.60
43:25.06
7:00
GE350
Bristol
Hargis
M19
1138
28/225
987/21975
6:56.98
7:13.74
6:48.39
6:44.11
6:44.87
43:25.50
7:00
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
B307
Tom
Benedict
M31
1139
34/490
988/21975
7:01.74
7:10.48
7:07.18
6:52.52
6:58.29
43:25.62
7:00
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after