Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Community First Fox Cities Marathon Events 2011
Marathon
Select your event from the list at the upper right.
Info
September 17, 2011 in Appleton, WI
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Wheelchair Marathon
Relay Marathon
Half Marathon
Half Marathon Competitive Walk
5K Run/Walk
award winners - all events
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
AGEGRADE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5 MI
10 MI
HALF
15 MI
20 MI
25 MI
TIME
PACE
195
Megan
Drzewiecki
F2024
56.05
290
8/33
82/351
42:20
1:27:38
1:55:37
2:13:14
3:02:37
3:49:43
4:01:17
9:13
310
Bill
Hansel
M4044
52.84
291
45/81
209/500
43:17
1:25:12
1:50:54
2:06:51
2:53:52
3:47:56
4:01:54
9:14
889
Kyla
Waksmonski
F2529
55.80
292
16/60
83/351
43:21
1:27:55
1:57:18
2:14:41
3:01:48
3:50:39
4:02:15
9:15
959
Rob
Zimbler
M2529
51.37
293
29/54
210/500
40:43
-
1:48:49
2:07:11
2:57:44
3:50:57
4:02:44
9:16
655
Megan
Pickett
F4549
61.99
294
9/37
84/351
43:39
1:27:58
1:55:18
2:12:01
2:58:20
3:51:04
4:03:14
9:17
381
Mike
Janssen
M4549
55.30
295
24/53
211/500
38:31
1:17:24
1:42:32
1:58:33
2:46:20
3:45:46
4:03:15
9:17
685
Brian
Rekoske
M2024
51.52
296
17/30
212/500
43:19
1:26:42
1:53:49
2:10:24
2:58:04
3:52:04
4:03:16
9:17
60
Diana
Baus
F2529
55.34
297
17/60
85/351
43:54
1:27:49
1:55:57
2:13:15
3:01:02
3:51:29
4:03:42
9:18
239
Shawn
Fischer
M5054
57.09
298
18/61
213/500
43:50
1:29:04
1:58:07
2:15:41
3:04:09
3:52:25
4:03:48
9:18
509
Kelly
Luther
F4044
59.70
299
10/53
86/351
46:03
1:31:54
2:00:49
2:18:40
3:05:34
3:52:28
4:03:53
9:19
788
John
Skinner
M5559
59.64
300
11/50
214/500
43:37
1:29:35
1:58:36
2:16:01
3:02:31
3:51:10
4:04:15
9:19
100
Adam
Brouch
M3034
51.10
301
31/59
215/500
42:51
1:26:04
1:52:58
2:09:46
2:54:35
3:50:44
4:04:16
9:19
101
Chris
Brouch
M3539
51.94
302
34/61
216/500
42:51
1:26:04
1:52:57
2:09:46
2:54:35
3:50:44
4:04:16
9:19
1360
Greg
Smith
M3034
51.03
303
32/59
217/500
43:39
1:27:00
1:54:06
2:10:17
2:57:50
3:51:48
4:04:19
9:20
260
K C
Fung
M5559
59.67
304
12/50
218/500
43:15
1:26:36
1:53:44
2:10:13
2:56:18
3:51:12
4:04:22
9:20
505
Paul
Loomis
M4549
56.44
305
25/53
219/500
43:53
1:29:03
1:57:39
2:14:59
2:59:13
3:48:48
4:04:27
9:20
339
Jamie
Hesselink
F3539
56.05
306
14/49
87/351
42:53
1:25:41
1:52:47
2:10:15
2:59:43
3:52:25
4:04:59
9:21
774
Joshua
Sherman
M3539
51.05
307
35/61
220/500
43:07
1:26:25
1:53:40
2:10:19
2:57:29
3:52:31
4:05:10
9:22
51
Bob
Bartelme
M5054
57.17
308
19/61
221/500
44:06
1:29:01
1:57:40
2:15:02
3:02:44
3:53:51
4:05:42
9:23
863
Fred
Umland
M6064
63.44
309
4/22
222/500
43:14
1:26:32
1:53:40
2:10:05
2:55:09
3:51:55
4:05:54
9:23
961
Melissa
Zipperrer
F2024
55.02
310
9/33
88/351
38:42
1:18:44
1:44:55
2:02:36
2:59:12
3:53:22
4:06:01
9:23
443
Sarah
Kohn
F2529
54.93
311
18/60
89/351
43:15
1:26:46
1:54:01
2:10:49
2:58:28
3:53:03
4:06:06
9:24
797
Mark
Smith
M5054
57.07
312
20/61
223/500
43:15
1:26:42
1:53:46
2:10:12
2:56:04
3:52:31
4:06:15
9:24
267
Scot
Gelhar
M4044
53.62
313
46/81
224/500
43:16
1:26:37
1:54:02
2:10:50
2:59:23
3:53:58
4:06:22
9:24
141
Brian
Chynoweth
M3034
50.55
314
33/59
225/500
44:35
1:29:35
1:58:02
2:15:36
3:03:30
3:54:19
4:06:57
9:26
142
Tracy
Chynoweth
M3539
50.75
315
36/61
226/500
44:34
1:29:34
1:58:01
2:15:18
3:03:24
3:54:14
4:06:57
9:26
691
Jenna
Rickert
F2024
54.69
316
10/33
90/351
44:20
1:27:45
1:54:43
2:11:29
2:59:54
3:53:56
4:06:58
9:26
893
John
Ward
M3034
50.41
317
34/59
227/500
40:49
1:22:06
1:47:43
2:04:11
2:54:30
3:53:05
4:07:33
9:27
848
Robyn
Terbeest
F3539
56.98
318
15/49
91/351
43:37
1:28:04
1:56:49
2:14:43
3:04:24
3:55:13
4:07:37
9:27
22
Justin
Abbott
M3034
50.38
319
35/59
228/500
43:20
1:27:10
1:54:04
2:10:48
2:58:21
3:53:30
4:07:39
9:27
448
Dalia
Krakowsky
F3539
55.71
320
16/49
92/351
42:41
1:25:56
1:53:40
2:11:04
3:00:45
3:54:57
4:07:46
9:27
212
Debra
Engebos
F3539
56.98
321
17/49
93/351
40:44
1:23:22
1:52:01
2:10:13
3:01:19
3:54:38
4:07:47
9:28
178
Will
Debelak
M3034
50.31
322
36/59
229/500
43:23
1:26:51
1:54:29
2:11:51
3:01:50
3:55:30
4:07:57
9:28
1036
Mark
Zaruba
M5054
56.62
323
21/61
230/500
43:24
1:29:45
1:59:35
2:17:58
3:07:06
3:56:11
4:08:01
9:28
732
Kurt
Schermacher
M4549
54.62
324
26/53
231/500
44:14
1:27:45
1:55:02
2:12:56
3:02:59
3:55:26
4:08:07
9:28
845
Teri
Taylor
F4549
63.93
325
10/37
94/351
-
1:26:43
-
-
-
-
4:08:07
9:28
256
Jerry
Frisque
M5054
56.48
326
22/61
232/500
41:59
1:23:06
1:49:54
2:06:51
2:58:10
3:57:09
4:08:53
9:30
126
Carson
Carriveau
M3034
50.13
327
37/59
233/500
42:26
1:25:58
1:52:34
2:09:28
2:59:29
3:56:43
4:08:56
9:30
196
Meredith
Duchaine
F2024
54.26
328
11/33
95/351
44:37
1:31:14
2:00:34
2:18:13
3:06:53
3:57:27
4:09:11
9:31
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
AGEGRADE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5 MI
10 MI
HALF
15 MI
20 MI
25 MI
TIME
PACE
257
Richard
Frost
M4044
52.13
329
47/81
234/500
43:19
1:26:40
1:53:51
2:10:19
2:59:08
3:55:37
4:09:20
9:31
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after