Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Escape from Alcatraz Triathlon
Individual
1.5 mile Swim, 18 mile Bike, 8 mile Run
Info
June 6, 2004 in San Francisco, CA
Question About Results?
Races
Pro
Individual
Individual - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVP
SWIM
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
881
Dave
Giannetto
M40-44
538
69
29:26
384
6:22
1:03:00
17.1
570
1:33
1:09:35
8:41
668
2:49:56
795
Donald
Tedesco
M35-39
539
113
31:47
711
7:57
1:01:30
17.5
467
1:48
1:06:55
8:21
546
2:49:57
787
Austin
Stewart
M35-39
540
114
27:27
193
7:18
1:03:56
16.8
640
2:07
1:09:13
8:39
652
2:50:01
1157
Spencer
Fleischer
M50-54
541
14
27:59
245
8:41
1:03:20
17
603
2:13
1:07:48
8:28
585
2:50:01
1100
David
Solyan
M45-49
542
29
32:23
795
6:57
1:04:54
16.6
706
1:46
1:04:06
8:00
392
2:50:06
1093
Craig
Schoenbaum
M45-49
543
30
36:34
1160
7:19
58:20
18.5
226
1:54
1:06:05
8:15
490
2:50:12
215
Stephen
Provost
M25-29
544
60
30:50
560
6:07
1:00:57
17.7
420
1:02
1:11:17
8:54
747
2:50:13
1587
Team
X-Men
RCrpM
545
12
24:06
55
5:42
56:23
19.1
117
1:08
1:22:55
10:21
1107
2:50:14
883
Geoff
Girard
M40-44
546
70
29:49
432
7:43
1:03:13
17
588
2:35
1:06:55
8:21
547
2:50:15
1055
Frank
Hoover
M40-44
547
71
30:27
504
8:17
1:01:00
17.7
425
1:16
1:09:20
8:40
659
2:50:20
499
Douglas
Roeder
M30-34
548
130
34:02
997
8:42
1:01:00
17.7
424
2:17
1:04:23
8:02
412
2:50:24
104
Brent
Allen
M25-29
549
61
29:26
385
7:44
1:02:44
17.2
548
1:44
1:08:47
8:35
633
2:50:25
1502
Nina
Gerli
F50-54
550
1
30:06
457
7:08
1:04:41
16.6
697
1:47
1:06:50
8:21
543
2:50:32
896
Dennis
Jardim
M40-44
551
72
35:15
1084
8:17
1:03:14
17
592
1:05
1:02:43
7:50
330
2:50:34
841
Ed
Beusse
M40-44
552
73
32:44
851
9:23
1:01:55
17.4
496
1:44
1:04:51
8:06
435
2:50:37
1150
Mike
Durrie
M65-69
553
2
32:27
807
8:04
59:27
18.1
311
2:24
1:08:17
8:32
607
2:50:39
277
Dale
Ashlock
M30-34
554
131
29:46
425
6:30
1:01:09
17.6
439
1:34
1:11:41
8:57
764
2:50:40
1588
Team
SeaBiscuits
RCrpM
555
13
31:41
700
6:45
1:07:42
15.9
864
-
-
-
-
2:50:44
1368
Jennifer
Jolly
F30-34
556
23
33:16
915
6:25
1:02:38
17.2
543
1:19
1:07:07
8:23
552
2:50:45
1352
Katherine
Dowling
F30-34
557
24
30:06
458
7:47
59:16
18.2
295
3:01
1:10:37
8:49
715
2:50:47
943
John
Parsons
M40-44
558
74
35:48
1115
8:59
59:28
18.1
313
1:53
1:04:43
8:05
427
2:50:51
1415
Sarah
Williams
F30-34
559
25
33:01
887
9:27
1:01:54
17.4
495
2:01
1:04:29
8:03
416
2:50:52
940
Stephen
O'Leary
M40-44
560
75
30:56
580
8:07
1:01:45
17.4
485
2:09
1:07:56
8:29
588
2:50:53
469
Matthew
Partain
M30-34
561
132
26:13
118
6:13
1:13:28
14.7
1072
1:46
1:03:22
7:55
362
2:51:02
233
Geoff
Schwarten
M25-29
562
62
30:40
535
6:53
1:04:22
16.7
671
2:31
1:06:39
8:19
531
2:51:05
633
Douglas
Fischer
M35-39
563
115
31:25
664
7:30
1:03:31
17
616
1:34
1:07:12
8:24
558
2:51:12
893
Deke
Hunter
M40-44
564
76
25:55
106
7:54
1:02:50
17.1
557
2:11
1:12:23
9:02
797
2:51:13
214
Ian
Prager
M25-29
565
63
31:11
625
7:55
1:01:33
17.5
470
2:23
1:08:15
8:31
603
2:51:17
1309
Jennifer
Skinner
F25-29
566
9
26:29
133
7:11
1:07:22
16
845
1:27
1:08:49
8:36
634
2:51:18
977
Jim
Shanahan
M40-44
567
77
31:13
634
8:33
58:43
18.3
253
2:09
1:10:42
8:50
718
2:51:20
1329
Lara
Battalini
F30-34
568
26
30:55
575
7:19
1:06:37
16.2
802
1:45
1:04:45
8:05
429
2:51:21
636
Andy
Flynn
M35-39
569
116
26:35
141
8:35
1:07:21
16
843
2:16
1:06:34
8:19
528
2:51:21
1216
Paul
Reback
M60-64
570
2
25:12
82
6:30
1:09:01
15.6
938
1:41
1:08:57
8:37
642
2:51:21
1370
Michiko
Kawamoto
F30-34
571
27
35:43
1110
7:19
59:27
18.1
310
1:30
1:07:23
8:25
569
2:51:22
1299
Libby
Porzig
F20-24
572
6
27:44
220
6:56
1:02:44
17.2
549
1:47
1:12:12
9:01
787
2:51:23
1030
David
Chapman
M45-49
573
31
35:11
1079
9:33
1:04:07
16.8
654
1:33
1:01:00
7:37
250
2:51:24
949
Jeff
Popoff
M40-44
574
78
34:18
1022
9:02
1:02:53
17.1
560
2:10
1:03:03
7:52
344
2:51:26
1498
Marianne
Dickerson
F40-44
575
9
34:08
1007
8:52
1:01:30
17.5
466
2:24
1:04:34
8:04
419
2:51:28
680
Mark
Kehoe
M35-39
576
117
32:19
780
7:38
1:01:39
17.5
480
1:33
1:08:19
8:32
609
2:51:28
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVP
SWIM
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
294
Charles
Boyd
M30-34
577
133
28:52
326
8:05
1:05:09
16.5
722
2:08
1:07:18
8:24
564
2:51:32
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after