Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
St. Croix Valley Triathlon - Sprint Course
Individual Results
Info
September 5, 2009 in Hudson, WI
Contact Race Director
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Individual Results
Relay Results
Results - All
Individual Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
28
Ken
Barringer
35
M
146
32/68
120/284
10:29
2:27
32:41
1:49
34:09
1:21:34
33
Brian
Bautch
46
M
166
12/29
135/284
13:45
2:30
32:42
1:05
32:55
1:22:54
36
Robert
Bendtsen
54
M
169
10/17
137/284
10:42
2:57
35:06
0:32
33:47
1:23:01
38
Thomas
Benson
55
M
174
5/13
142/284
12:23
2:35
30:34
1:27
36:15
1:23:11
57
Jon
Brennhofer
37
M
173
38/68
141/284
12:08
2:53
36:53
1:33
29:45
1:23:11
66
Stephanie
Byland
37
F
147
5/44
25/230
11:12
3:06
33:24
1:16
32:39
1:21:34
76
Cutis
Chandler
39
M
175
39/68
143/284
11:55
2:39
35:35
1:32
31:35
1:23:13
83
Gabriel
Christenson
24
M
172
13/24
140/284
11:51
3:22
34:42
0:39
32:38
1:23:10
92
Carlos
Conway
25
M
159
19/37
130/284
12:45
4:06
36:38
1:14
27:50
1:22:30
95
Angela
Corbett
30
F
168
6/51
30/230
13:01
2:18
36:41
0:37
30:22
1:22:57
124
Greg
Ewig
38
M
178
40/68
146/284
10:02
2:12
35:26
1:18
34:40
1:23:36
157
John
Grotenhuis
16
M
155
8/16
126/284
11:16
1:55
34:04
1:18
33:40
1:22:10
168
Laura
Hansen
51
F
151
2/7
27/230
11:55
2:48
32:06
1:48
33:12
1:21:47
193
Steve
Hoemann
39
M
161
34/68
131/284
10:41
2:55
37:16
0:53
30:57
1:22:40
205
Mark
Huberty
39
M
162
35/68
132/284
11:23
3:12
35:11
1:38
31:18
1:22:40
233
Scott
Kiester
44
M
176
24/45
144/284
10:00
3:33
35:49
1:33
32:24
1:23:17
235
Heidi
Kimmel
34
F
160
5/51
28/230
12:46
3:19
33:45
1:25
31:25
1:22:38
251
Michael
Lafave
42
M
150
22/45
122/284
11:42
3:10
37:54
0:55
28:05
1:21:43
255
Nick
Lamoreaux
32
M
156
13/31
127/284
11:18
2:07
33:35
1:07
34:10
1:22:14
258
Peter
Lancaster
54
M
153
9/17
124/284
11:07
1:39
32:47
1:28
34:58
1:21:55
259
Andy
Larew
30
M
163
14/31
133/284
11:19
2:54
34:53
0:44
32:54
1:22:42
261
Katie
Larson
29
F
141
11/54
23/230
9:51
2:49
35:30
2:10
30:56
1:21:13
345
Sarah
Oehlerts
34
F
144
4/51
24/230
11:17
1:51
33:34
1:24
33:24
1:21:27
365
Aaron
Phillips
36
M
142
31/68
117/284
12:29
1:49
31:38
1:05
34:20
1:21:19
372
Robert
Prater
37
M
167
36/68
136/284
9:34
2:10
37:33
1:01
32:39
1:22:56
386
Thomas
Recht
45
M
145
11/29
119/284
10:11
3:20
37:36
0:50
29:38
1:21:32
387
John
Redman
25
M
158
18/37
129/284
10:25
3:37
32:49
1:10
34:29
1:22:28
418
Sarah
Scholin
25
F
140
10/54
22/230
8:59
2:39
36:49
1:51
30:54
1:21:10
425
Michael
Seeberger
38
M
171
37/68
139/284
12:14
2:06
34:26
1:15
33:09
1:23:08
447
Erika
Sperl-Imhoff
19
F
148
2/9
26/230
11:38
2:53
35:32
1:56
29:43
1:21:38
463
Megan
Striffler
23
F
165
2/20
29/230
11:08
2:12
35:59
0:53
32:44
1:22:53
464
Mike
Strom
38
M
139
30/68
116/284
9:56
2:22
33:04
1:36
34:13
1:21:08
474
Steve
Thon
57
M
154
4/13
125/284
11:51
2:30
32:36
1:13
34:00
1:22:09
475
Jason
Thunstrom
40
M
152
23/45
123/284
11:41
2:01
34:16
1:51
32:05
1:21:52
499
John
Washburn
57
M
149
3/13
121/284
12:30
2:51
30:18
1:50
34:16
1:21:43
510
Mark
Winholtz
57
M
143
2/13
118/284
11:31
1:58
31:40
1:02
35:17
1:21:25
512
Nathan
Wohlfeil
36
M
157
33/68
128/284
12:21
2:22
34:04
3:51
29:39
1:22:15
513
Brian
Wolf
49
M
177
13/29
145/284
11:18
1:22
34:44
1:12
34:54
1:23:27
578
Jairo
Ramirez
21
M
164
12/24
134/284
12:20
3:42
32:21
1:04
33:23
1:22:47
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
594
Ross
Nygren
17
M
170
9/16
138/284
16:13
4:36
33:56
2:42
25:37
1:23:02
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after