Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Twin Cites Marathon 5K - 2003
State Capitol 5K
State Capitol 5K - A day of Fun for the Entire Family
Info
October 4, 2003 in St Paul, MN
event email:
Races
State Capitol 5K
Team Competition
State Capitol 5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
62
Sara
Stavnes
29
F
F2529
Minneapolis
MN
377
22/86
156/492
30:23
9:47
106
Charles
Wilson
34
M
M3034
St Michael
MN
357
21/32
215/306
29:55
9:38
118
Linda
Webb
43
F
F4044
Inver Grove Hts
MN
383
16/56
160/492
30:31
9:50
124
Robin
Mazurek
44
F
F4044
Plymouth
MN
362
15/56
146/492
30:02
9:40
165
Richard
Dirnberger
48
M
M4549
Woodbury
MN
364
17/24
217/306
30:04
9:41
187
Jennifer
Koeppl
31
F
F3034
Eden Prairie
MN
365
25/80
147/492
30:08
9:42
189
Jay
Weiner
49
M
M4549
St Paul
MN
391
18/24
226/306
30:37
9:52
214
Leanne
Taveggia
26
F
F2529
Minneapolis
MN
393
25/86
165/492
30:37
9:52
216
Rachel
Gordon
22
F
F2024
St Paul
MN
394
31/59
166/492
30:39
9:52
265
Maria Aurora
Cuartero
24
F
F2024
Richfield
MN
376
29/59
155/492
30:21
9:46
321
Susan
Lagerstedt
33
F
F3034
Adams
MN
378
27/80
157/492
30:24
9:47
332
Mary Kate
Erickson
19
F
F0119
Minneapolis
MN
369
15/42
151/492
30:13
9:44
351
Rob
Covey
44
M
M4044
New Brighton
MN
387
30/36
224/306
30:35
9:51
352
Nunciata
Mclaughlin
36
F
F3539
St Paul
MN
360
28/71
144/492
30:00
9:40
366
Cynthia
Bleskachek
24
F
F2024
Mounds View
MN
359
28/59
143/492
29:57
9:39
377
Mike
Donnelly
33
M
M3034
St Paul
MN
355
20/32
214/306
29:48
9:36
380
Mathew
Elder
10
M
M0119
New Hope
MN
370
32/47
218/306
30:13
9:44
381
Emily
Macklem
12
F
F0119
New Hope
MN
372
16/42
152/492
30:15
9:44
391
Jessica
Begres
26
F
F2529
Minnetonka
MN
356
20/86
141/492
29:48
9:36
433
Emilie
Ficek
27
F
F2529
Roseville
MN
382
23/86
159/492
30:27
9:49
434
Bryant
Ficek
28
M
M2529
Roseville
MN
381
41/49
222/306
30:27
9:48
437
Lisa
Aiello
36
F
F3539
Woodbury
MN
379
32/71
158/492
30:26
9:48
439
Jenni
Thompson
33
F
F3034
Shakopee
MN
368
26/80
150/492
30:12
9:43
463
Alison
Krinke
31
F
F3034
Forest Lake
MN
361
24/80
145/492
30:01
9:40
464
Emily
Bierden
27
F
F2529
Eden Prairie
MN
358
21/86
142/492
29:56
9:38
501
Joe
Galewski
27
M
M2529
Richfield
MN
392
43/49
227/306
30:37
9:52
502
Kelsuke
Sato
29
F
F2529
Richfield
MN
389
24/86
163/492
30:37
9:52
578
Jamie
Colman
23
F
F2024
Chaska
MN
385
30/59
161/492
30:32
9:50
582
Jonathan
Colman
30
M
M3034
Chaska
MN
384
22/32
223/306
30:32
9:50
599
John
Bracken
10
M
M0119
Minneapolis
MN
363
31/47
216/306
30:03
9:41
600
Brenda
Hawley
35
F
F3539
Eden Praire
MN
367
29/71
149/492
30:11
9:43
606
Micheal
Yahn
35
M
M3539
Brooklyn Park
MN
371
27/36
219/306
30:14
9:44
652
Christy
Ceesay
44
F
F4044
St Paul
MN
386
17/56
162/492
30:34
9:51
660
Nick
Gonyer
25
M
M2529
Eden Prairie
MN
388
42/49
225/306
30:36
9:51
746
Charlene
Salmi
43
F
F4044
Thunder Bay
ON
390
18/56
164/492
30:37
9:52
762
Scott
Bill
36
M
M3539
White Bear Lake
MN
373
28/36
220/306
30:17
9:45
793
Mary
Glaeser
-
F
-
Centerville
MN
366
0/0
148/492
30:11
9:43
841
Tom
Pfeifer
35
M
M3539
Edina
MN
380
29/36
221/306
30:26
9:48
882
Michelle
Freeland
38
F
F3539
Minneapolis
MN
375
31/71
154/492
30:19
9:46
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
895
Christina
Losee
38
F
F3539
Bloomington
MN
374
30/71
153/492
30:18
9:45
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after