Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grand Old Day On the Go
8K Run
Info
June 2, 2002 in St Paul, MN
event email:
Races
8K Run
5K Run/Walk
8K Inline Skate
Pairs Competition
8K Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
448
Chris
Beardsley
31
M
M3034
St Paul
MN
355
46/83
277/520
40:14
8:06
465
Sarah
Berthiaume
22
F
F2024
St Paul
MN
342
17/48
70/419
39:56
8:02
549
Heather
Christopherson
23
F
F2024
Watertown
MN
347
18/48
74/419
39:58
8:03
550
Jody
Christopherson
26
F
F2529
St Bonifacius
MN
343
17/114
71/419
39:56
8:02
569
Judy
Cronen
61
F
F6064
Lakeville
MN
318
2/4
64/419
39:26
7:56
597
Clayton
Dresher
52
M
M5054
Lakeville
MN
330
24/41
262/520
39:37
7:58
621
Marianne
Ellis
42
F
F4044
Cottage Grove
MN
334
12/41
69/419
39:41
7:59
641
Richard
Finnegan
64
M
M6064
Burnsville
MN
325
3/7
259/520
39:32
7:58
647
Michelle
Forcier
33
F
F3034
Minneapolis
MN
346
14/94
73/419
39:58
8:03
689
Pat
Gillis
53
M
M5054
Apple Valley
MN
353
26/41
275/520
40:06
8:04
700
Johnson
Goode
29
M
M2529
Maple Grove
MN
339
43/83
270/520
39:52
8:01
738
Peter
Hawkins
57
M
M5559
Mounds View
MN
345
7/21
273/520
39:57
8:03
751
Ted
Hewes
39
M
M3539
St Paul
MN
320
45/99
255/520
39:27
7:57
773
Chad
House
28
M
M2529
Maplewood
MN
326
42/83
260/520
39:33
7:58
775
Lavoie
House
52
M
M5054
Red Wing
MN
331
25/41
263/520
39:38
7:59
806
Carol
Jud
33
F
F3034
St Louis Park
MN
327
13/94
67/419
39:34
7:58
842
Al
Kramer
49
M
M4549
Eagan
MN
354
37/63
276/520
40:08
8:05
868
Brent
Latchaw
31
M
M3034
Minneapolis
MN
338
45/83
269/520
39:50
8:01
897
Julie
Ludwig
26
F
F2529
Mound
MN
322
15/114
66/419
39:29
7:57
905
Michael
Madson
32
M
M3034
River Falls
WI
321
42/83
256/520
39:29
7:57
906
Bogdan
Madzar
35
M
M3539
Minnetonka
MN
324
46/99
258/520
39:32
7:57
944
Kelly
Melton
30
M
M3034
Maple Grove
MN
328
43/83
261/520
39:34
7:58
1008
John
Oneill
40
M
M4044
Eagan
MN
336
37/77
267/520
39:46
8:00
1117
Paul
Schulz
43
M
M4044
St Paul
MN
323
35/77
257/520
39:30
7:57
1216
Michael
Umphress
37
M
M3539
Woodbury
MN
341
48/99
272/520
39:55
8:02
1288
Andrea
Barkman
22
F
F2024
Falcon Hts
MN
351
19/48
77/419
40:04
8:04
1295
Allison
Blaisdell
33
F
F3034
White Bear Lake
MN
319
12/94
65/419
39:26
7:56
1308
Megan
Clinefelter
27
F
F2529
Minneapolis
MN
352
18/114
78/419
40:05
8:04
1371
Tamara
Krings
29
F
F2529
Minneapolis
MN
329
16/114
68/419
39:36
7:58
1418
Brian
Reagan
41
M
M4044
Mendota Hts
MN
332
36/77
264/520
39:38
7:59
1838
Bruce
Johnson
45
M
M4549
Walnut Grove
MN
333
36/63
265/520
39:39
7:59
1877
Joette
Nuyen
41
F
F4044
St. Paul
MN
349
13/41
76/419
40:02
8:04
2014
Terry
Kujawski
40
M
M4044
Burnsville
MN
350
38/77
274/520
40:03
8:04
2098
Jay
Hall
32
M
M3034
Minneapolis
MN
335
44/83
266/520
39:44
8:00
2135
Bernie
Liang
29
M
M2529
Richfield
MN
356
44/83
278/520
40:15
8:06
2136
Lauren
Liang
27
F
F2529
Richfield
MN
357
19/114
79/419
40:16
8:06
2189
Mike
O'neill
38
M
M3539
Roseville
MN
337
47/99
268/520
39:47
8:00
2209
Kelly
Schroeder
35
F
F3539
St Paul
MN
344
8/66
72/419
39:56
8:02
2233
Donna
Molnar
38
F
F3539
Vadnais Hts
MN
348
9/66
75/419
40:02
8:04
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
2259
David
Mcgill
-
M
-
St.paul
MN
340
0/0
271/520
39:53
8:02
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after