Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Air Force Marathon
10k
Info
September 15, 2018 in WPAFB, OH
Question About Results?
Races
Full-Marathon
Full-Marathon - Military
Full-Marathon - Wheeled
Half-Marathon
Half-Marathon - Military
10k
10k - Military
5k
5k - Military
5k - Wheeled
5k - Wright State University Affiliates
Fly! Fight! Win! Challenge
MAJCOM Challenge
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Air Force Marathon - Results Archive
10k - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
RANK
TIME
PACE
10344
Margaret
Stone
F 65-69
2513
39/59
1310/1637
1:49:47
2448
1:47:32
17:21
10060
Becka
Rowland-Buckley
F 60-64
2514
69/98
1311/1637
1:49:49
2449
1:47:35
17:22
8745
Gene
Fischer
M 60-64
2515
74/83
1204/1320
1:49:49
2450
1:47:36
17:22
9172
Mary
Irby-Jones
F 50-54
2516
144/186
1312/1637
1:49:41
2443
1:47:36
17:22
8829
Charla
Gates
F 35-39
2517
191/219
1313/1637
1:49:54
2456
1:47:38
17:22
9226
Patricia
Johnson
F 55-59
2518
117/170
1314/1637
1:49:34
2441
1:47:39
17:22
9758
Jackie
Newsome
F 65-69
2519
40/59
1315/1637
1:49:34
2439
1:47:39
17:22
9245
Valita
Jordan
F 60-64
2520
70/98
1316/1637
1:52:36
2533
1:47:42
17:23
8526
William
Czyzewski
M 55-59
2521
130/146
1205/1320
1:50:08
2462
1:47:48
17:24
10030
Wendell A.
Roby
M 60-64
2522
75/83
1206/1320
1:48:27
2418
1:47:56
17:25
9830
Cory
Owen
F 25-29
2523
133/151
1317/1637
1:52:10
2521
1:48:02
17:26
10283
Jessica
Sparks
F 35-39
2524
192/219
1318/1637
1:52:10
2520
1:48:02
17:26
9831
John
Owen
M 30-34
2525
131/133
1207/1320
1:52:11
2522
1:48:03
17:26
10965
Eric
Meyer
M 35-39
2526
149/151
1208/1320
1:59:56
2657
1:48:18
17:28
10966
Krista
Meyer
F 35-39
2527
193/219
1319/1637
1:59:56
2658
1:48:18
17:28
8485
Mahala
Covey
F 15-19
2528
51/55
1320/1637
1:52:17
2524
1:48:19
17:29
8484
Kathern
Covey
F 45-49
2529
144/190
1321/1637
1:52:17
2526
1:48:20
17:29
8124
Tim
Baker
M 60-64
2530
76/83
1209/1320
1:52:06
2513
1:48:22
17:29
8123
Therese
Baker
F 60-64
2531
71/98
1322/1637
1:52:06
2514
1:48:23
17:29
11217
Trudy
Russell
F 80
2532
1/1
1323/1637
1:49:04
2430
1:48:25
17:30
8673
Melissa
Elmore
F 50-54
2533
145/186
1324/1637
1:49:33
2438
1:48:27
17:30
9661
Kati
Montgomery
F 30-34
2534
164/192
1325/1637
1:49:49
2451
1:48:28
17:30
10317
Kim
Staton
F 55-59
2535
118/170
1326/1637
1:49:33
2437
1:48:28
17:30
10267
Tricia
Smith
F 25-29
2536
134/151
1327/1637
1:53:25
2558
1:48:29
17:30
9672
Tammy
Moore
F 45-49
2537
145/190
1328/1637
1:53:27
2562
1:48:35
17:31
8492
Susan
Craig
F 40-44
2538
150/177
1329/1637
1:53:27
2560
1:48:35
17:31
11377
Lea
Dawson
F 35-39
2539
194/219
1330/1637
2:07:33
2786
1:48:39
17:32
8272
Darlene
Braunschweiger
F 55-59
2540
119/170
1331/1637
1:52:41
2535
1:48:39
17:32
8919
Angela
Grilliot
F 45-49
2541
146/190
1332/1637
1:52:41
2534
1:48:40
17:32
8079
Nancy
Anderson
F 55-59
2542
120/170
1333/1637
1:52:56
2547
1:48:45
17:33
8493
Elsie
Crasto
F 50-54
2543
146/186
1334/1637
1:52:56
2549
1:48:45
17:33
8973
Kata
Hampton
M 55-59
2544
131/146
1210/1320
1:49:34
2440
1:48:47
17:33
8750
Donna
Fitch
F 55-59
2545
121/170
1335/1637
1:51:21
2489
1:48:51
17:34
9554
Sue
Martin
F 45-49
2546
147/190
1336/1637
1:52:41
2536
1:48:53
17:34
9411
Jennifer
Lawler
F 45-49
2547
148/190
1337/1637
1:52:41
2537
1:48:53
17:34
9949
Susan
Quisenberry
F 60-64
2548
72/98
1338/1637
1:51:55
2512
1:48:57
17:35
10463
Andrea
Tippery
F 50-54
2549
147/186
1339/1637
1:52:56
2550
1:49:06
17:36
10067
Zachary
Rudd
M 20-24
2550
57/59
1211/1320
1:52:29
2528
1:49:08
17:37
10066
Ann
Rudd
F 50-54
2551
148/186
1340/1637
1:52:30
2529
1:49:09
17:37
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
RANK
TIME
PACE
10562
Julie
Waack
F 45-49
2552
149/190
1341/1637
1:51:54
2510
1:49:23
17:39
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after