Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Lumberjack Days - 2006
5K Run
Info
July 22, 2006 in Stillwater, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
10 Mile
5K Run
5K Run - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
1 MILE
TIME
PACE
2296
Charlie
Cororan
M4049
18
1/84
17/448
5:49
17:30
5:38
185
Lindsay
Brown
M4049
22
2/84
21/448
5:36
17:53
5:46
1635
Walter
White
M4049
45
3/84
40/448
6:17
19:10
6:11
102
Dave
Belisle
M4049
93
4/84
75/448
6:30
20:48
6:42
17
John
Adrian
M4049
96
5/84
78/448
6:34
20:51
6:43
340
Brad
Dixon
M4049
102
6/84
81/448
6:44
21:05
6:48
180
Chris
Brown
M4049
104
7/84
82/448
6:51
21:10
6:49
502
Stuart
Glaser
M4049
105
8/84
83/448
7:10
21:10
6:49
1089
Jeff
Nelson
M4049
117
9/84
90/448
7:18
21:24
6:54
1530
Andrew
Ting
M4049
128
10/84
95/448
6:58
21:36
6:58
1399
Michael
Sherman
M4049
136
11/84
102/448
7:18
21:55
7:04
2276
Jay
Pizinger
M4049
145
12/84
107/448
7:04
22:04
7:07
491
Robert
Geisen
M4049
152
13/84
112/448
7:29
22:18
7:11
1207
Keith
Peterson
M4049
157
14/84
116/448
8:22
22:29
7:14
1885
John
Ritter
M4049
168
15/84
125/448
7:22
22:35
7:16
1555
Paul
Trimmer
M4049
178
16/84
133/448
-
22:45
7:20
1482
Lonny
Stormo
M4049
181
17/84
136/448
7:21
22:47
7:20
1919
Al
Kemplin
M4049
185
18/84
139/448
7:28
22:56
7:23
764
Mark
Kilkelly
M4049
190
19/84
142/448
7:24
23:01
7:25
857
Wally
Lee
M4049
193
20/84
144/448
7:32
23:02
7:25
1342
Rick
Schallhorn
M4049
210
21/84
157/448
7:37
23:20
7:31
100
Lane
Behrman
M4049
216
22/84
163/448
7:28
23:32
7:35
1483
Thomas
Stormont
M4049
239
23/84
172/448
8:28
23:54
7:42
401
Benjamin
Eggan
M4049
252
24/84
181/448
8:25
24:16
7:49
109
Tabb
Benzinger
M4049
257
25/84
184/448
7:54
24:22
7:51
1692
Paul
Zeuli
M4049
264
26/84
186/448
8:39
24:33
7:54
1080
Todd
Nelsen
M4049
266
27/84
188/448
8:20
24:35
7:55
89
Ken
Baumann
M4049
268
28/84
189/448
7:47
24:37
7:56
324
David
Deming
M4049
281
29/84
198/448
-
24:50
8:00
1878
George
Terwey
M4049
283
30/84
200/448
10:17
24:52
8:01
569
Michael
Hanson
M4049
291
31/84
206/448
8:06
25:00
8:03
1091
Kirk
Nelson
M4049
297
32/84
209/448
8:34
25:03
8:04
1492
John
Sutcliffe
M4049
301
33/84
211/448
8:15
25:08
8:06
955
Charles
Matthews
M4049
308
34/84
216/448
8:31
25:18
8:09
1903
John
Sturmont
M4049
315
35/84
220/448
8:30
25:24
8:11
111
Christopher
Berg
M4049
319
36/84
222/448
8:56
25:29
8:13
1267
Jeff
Reed
M4049
323
37/84
225/448
9:07
25:34
8:14
1173
Perry
Parendo
M4049
325
38/84
226/448
8:28
25:35
8:15
719
Al
Justiniano
M4049
326
39/84
227/448
9:08
25:36
8:15
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
1 MILE
TIME
PACE
791
Michael
Koch
M4049
327
40/84
228/448
7:31
25:38
8:16
1352
Wally
Schlatke
M4049
344
41/84
240/448
-
26:01
8:23
1148
Gregg
Olson
M4049
362
42/84
248/448
-
26:13
8:27
1923
David
Corbin
M4049
365
43/84
250/448
8:29
26:20
8:29
811
Lee
Kroll
M4049
370
44/84
252/448
7:54
26:26
8:31
62
Bradley
Ayers
M4049
384
45/84
256/448
9:36
26:40
8:35
617
Rick
Hoffman
M4049
403
46/84
266/448
9:32
27:03
8:43
461
Glen
Flynn
M4049
415
47/84
273/448
-
27:10
8:45
2211
David
Stonecipher
M4049
418
48/84
275/448
9:49
27:13
8:46
1596
John
Waldo
M4049
426
49/84
280/448
9:39
27:17
8:47
2270
Mark
Miller
M4049
428
50/84
282/448
8:50
27:18
8:48
2324
David
Kelley
M4049
434
51/84
286/448
8:46
27:25
8:50
350
Mark
Doneux
M4049
436
52/84
287/448
8:09
27:29
8:51
101
Jeff
Beilke
M4049
466
53/84
297/448
9:36
27:58
9:01
1603
Dave
Walz
M4049
467
54/84
298/448
9:36
27:59
9:01
1834
Jim
Smith
M4049
486
55/84
304/448
9:49
28:12
9:05
1507
Bill
Tatum
M4049
498
56/84
310/448
-
28:22
9:08
1542
Scott
Tomek
M4049
504
57/84
315/448
10:00
28:24
9:09
649
Steve
Hunt
M4049
527
58/84
318/448
8:55
28:38
9:13
572
Tom
Hanson
M4049
535
59/84
321/448
-
28:43
9:15
2241
Kirk
Anderson
M4049
547
60/84
325/448
9:42
28:54
9:19
724
William
Kaelin
M4049
586
61/84
336/448
10:48
29:33
9:31
1367
John
Schoenherr
M4049
595
62/84
339/448
8:53
29:35
9:32
2236
Dan
Junker
M4049
608
63/84
344/448
10:38
29:51
9:37
1113
David
Norkol
M4049
615
64/84
346/448
10:09
29:58
9:39
1308
Thomas
Rossez
M4049
616
65/84
347/448
11:04
29:59
9:39
272
Mitch
Cook
M4049
632
66/84
352/448
10:24
30:13
9:44
643
Matt
Hudachek
M4049
643
67/84
354/448
10:25
30:26
9:48
2315
Alan
Hovind
M4049
647
68/84
356/448
-
30:28
9:49
1142
Matt
Olmstead
M4049
648
69/84
357/448
10:32
30:29
9:49
1900
Mark
Domalewski
M4049
673
70/84
364/448
10:49
30:54
9:57
2256
Nick
Greenberg
M4049
676
71/84
365/448
10:19
30:57
9:58
63
Dan
Babbitt
M4049
683
72/84
366/448
10:07
31:08
10:01
2224
Greg
Weier
M4049
707
73/84
372/448
11:07
31:36
10:11
1334
Michael
Sanderson
M4049
718
74/84
374/448
10:51
31:51
10:15
710
Robert
Jones
M4049
742
75/84
381/448
9:56
32:27
10:27
2292
Edward
Trudeau
M4049
758
76/84
387/448
9:01
32:41
10:31
2178
Robert
Dybvig
M4049
770
77/84
390/448
11:20
33:05
10:39
1690
Dan
Zenk
M4049
788
78/84
394/448
10:27
33:34
10:49
92
Doug
Beavens
M4049
836
79/84
408/448
11:27
34:50
11:13
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
1 MILE
TIME
PACE
1301
Richard
Roof
M4049
854
80/84
415/448
11:30
35:19
11:22
1202
Russell
Peters
M4049
874
81/84
420/448
-
36:07
11:38
49
Tom
Anderson
M4049
931
82/84
432/448
14:33
41:37
13:24
1084
Chris
Nelson
M4049
936
83/84
436/448
11:44
42:00
13:32
2299
Larry
Keller
M4049
944
84/84
439/448
14:49
43:20
13:57
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after