Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Whidbey Island Marathon and Half Marathon
Half Marathon
Info
April 13, 2008 in Whidbey Island, WA
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half Marathon
Age Group Awards
Half Marathon Walk
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
326
Brian
Vodzak
M4044
850
49/65
395/530
2:16:58.07
2:15:07.01
10:27
685
Joseph
Booth
M2529
863
75/98
399/530
2:17:32.06
2:16:49.06
10:30
737
Jana
Carr
F3034
851
85/177
456/953
2:17:03.05
2:16:52.01
10:28
746
Warren
Chase
M5054
853
30/36
396/530
2:17:06.09
2:15:03
10:28
758
Elizabeth
Clark
F4044
845
58/120
455/953
2:16:51.08
2:15:21.02
10:27
800
Rebecca
Davis-Suskind
F3539
862
88/169
464/953
2:17:32.03
2:16:46.08
10:30
826
Larry L
Donelan
M6064
870
7/11
402/530
2:17:42.03
2:17:37.03
10:31
840
Yvonne
Eckles
F3539
858
87/169
461/953
2:17:24.05
2:15:43.03
10:29
854
Fletcher
Evans
M3034
848
76/100
393/530
2:16:55
2:16:36.09
10:27
1008
Luke
Hodges
M2529
869
76/98
401/530
2:17:41.05
2:16:45.05
10:31
1030
Anne
Irmer
F5054
865
21/53
465/953
2:17:34
2:14:27.07
10:30
1051
Mark
Johnson
M4549
875
45/56
403/530
2:17:56.04
2:16:29
10:32
1074
Brian
Kegler
M5054
847
28/36
392/530
2:16:54.09
2:15:32.09
10:27
1187
Sarah
Matsumoto
F2024
842
56/76
453/953
2:16:36.08
2:14:42
10:26
1242
Carol
Moliter
F6064
872
8/22
470/953
2:17:44.08
2:17:27.09
10:31
1283
Tamara
Oakes
F4044
857
59/120
460/953
2:17:22.04
2:16:13.09
10:29
1315
Elizabeth
Page
F1519
839
10/19
451/953
2:16:30.09
2:14:09.07
10:25
1326
Beth
Pendergrast
F3034
856
87/177
459/953
2:17:22.02
2:16:14.01
10:29
1378
Trisha
Reithaar
F4044
866
61/120
466/953
2:17:36.04
2:17:31.09
10:30
1389
Lisa
Rink
F2529
868
107/190
468/953
2:17:37.03
2:17:27.01
10:30
1394
Kelly
Roberts
F2529
876
110/190
473/953
2:17:57.02
2:16:07
10:32
1399
Blair
Rolin
M4549
854
44/56
397/530
2:17:07.06
2:15:45.08
10:28
1402
Tammi
Rose
F4549
860
21/76
463/953
2:17:31.02
2:16:43.01
10:30
1502
Jami
Stewart
F3539
874
89/169
472/953
2:17:55.05
2:16:11.03
10:32
1518
Lance
Tanner
M3539
838
53/69
388/530
2:16:28.05
2:15:45.03
10:25
1547
Andrea
Trisler
F2529
844
105/190
454/953
2:16:50
2:15:19.06
10:27
1581
Karla
Walton
F4549
841
20/76
452/953
2:16:32.09
2:13:39.08
10:25
1591
Mike
Weinstein
M2529
840
72/98
389/530
2:16:32.04
2:15:03.04
10:25
1642
Joani
Wright
F6064
867
7/22
467/953
2:17:36.06
2:17:33.01
10:30
1709
Holly
Brewster
F2529
852
106/190
457/953
2:17:04.09
2:14:33.05
10:28
1717
Kimberly
Burress
F2529
873
109/190
471/953
2:17:54.08
2:17:28
10:32
1748
Rita
Comfort
F4044
859
60/120
462/953
2:17:28.05
2:17:23.01
10:30
1841
Gia
Fusaro
F3034
855
86/177
458/953
2:17:12.07
2:15:22.05
10:28
1949
Curtis
Jorgensen
M2529
861
74/98
398/530
2:17:32
2:17:32
10:30
1957
Christopher
Kelly
M2529
843
73/98
390/530
2:16:47.04
2:16:39.01
10:27
1976
Dan
Kruse
M4044
877
50/65
404/530
2:17:57.04
2:15:10.08
10:32
1985
Donald
Lankhaar
M5054
849
29/36
394/530
2:16:58.06
2:13:47.09
10:27
1997
Ron
Lewis
M3539
846
54/69
391/530
2:16:54.02
2:16:25.02
10:27
2209
Heather
Stull
F2529
871
108/190
469/953
2:17:43.06
2:17:00.05
10:31
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
2262
Ryan
Wernet
M3034
864
77/100
400/530
2:17:32.08
2:16:46.04
10:30
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after