Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
500 Festival Training Series 5K by OrthoIndy
5K
500 Festival Training Series 5K, presented by OrthoIndy
Info
February 1, 2014 in Indianapolis, IN
500 Festival
Question About Results?
Races
5K
5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
632
JASON
MITCHELL
M3539
198
25/34
152/259
28:48
28:21
9:08
217
JOSE
DEL REAL
M3034
199
30/43
153/259
28:45
28:27
9:10
721
SUSIE
PETERS
F3539
200
9/33
47/252
28:57
28:27
9:10
350
RICHARD
GREENE
M6064
201
6/10
154/259
29:26
28:28
9:10
268
MATT
EAST
M4044
202
21/36
155/259
29:40
28:29
9:10
789
JEFF
ROBERSON
M5559
203
8/21
156/259
28:55
28:33
9:12
502
JANE
LATZ
F5054
204
2/15
48/252
28:50
28:34
9:12
815
WILLIAM
SANDERS
M5054
205
16/31
157/259
29:20
28:39
9:14
976
MARK
VOSS
M4549
206
15/26
158/259
30:01
28:40
9:14
734
GEORGE
PICHE
M4044
207
22/36
159/259
29:22
28:44
9:15
1213
JEFFREY
SMITH
M4044
208
23/36
160/259
29:03
28:44
9:15
1012
CARLA
WINDISCH
F6064
209
1/6
49/252
29:05
28:46
9:16
473
RYAN
KIERNAN
M3034
210
31/43
161/259
29:11
28:48
9:17
1043
KAITLIN
MISBACH
F2529
211
7/44
50/252
29:12
28:49
9:17
302
KRISTY
FLOYD
F3034
212
14/44
51/252
29:20
28:50
9:17
568
TRACEY
MARAVILLA
F3539
213
10/33
52/252
29:17
28:54
9:18
800
ERIC
ROOT
M3034
214
32/43
162/259
29:36
28:56
9:19
909
HUGH
STOUDT
M3034
215
33/43
163/259
29:49
28:57
9:19
488
STEVE
KREMER
M4044
216
24/36
164/259
29:24
28:58
9:20
1226
WILLIAM
AARON
M5559
217
9/21
165/259
29:34
28:59
9:20
821
DAVID
SAUER
M4549
218
16/26
166/259
29:37
28:59
9:20
1225
JONI
AARON
F5054
219
3/15
53/252
29:35
28:59
9:20
610
REBECCA
MEADE
F2024
220
8/24
54/252
29:22
29:01
9:21
768
VICTORIA
REED
F6064
221
2/6
55/252
29:43
29:01
9:21
1102
JULE
REICHE
F1619
222
2/6
56/252
29:25
29:04
9:22
757
LARRY
PURDUE
M5054
223
17/31
167/259
29:46
29:08
9:23
663
PAUL
NEWTON
M6569
224
1/4
168/259
29:51
29:10
9:24
661
MATT
NELSON
M4549
225
17/26
169/259
29:20
29:11
9:24
829
ANGELA
SCHNIPPEL
F4044
226
7/36
57/252
29:25
29:12
9:24
908
CLAY
STOGSDILL
M3034
227
34/43
170/259
29:57
29:17
9:26
277
JENNIFER
ELLIOTT
F4549
228
3/22
58/252
29:59
29:20
9:27
500
JENNIFER
LAMARCA
F4044
229
8/36
59/252
30:04
29:24
9:28
96
CHRIS
BROWN
M4044
230
25/36
171/259
31:09
29:25
9:28
1088
JOHN
PRICE
M3539
231
26/34
172/259
29:44
29:27
9:29
46
KATHLEEN
BECKER
F4549
232
4/22
60/252
29:46
29:27
9:29
193
EMILY
CRASE
F3539
233
11/33
61/252
29:46
29:28
9:29
875
SEAN
SMITH
M4044
234
26/36
173/259
30:14
29:28
9:30
977
JENAE
WADDELL
F2529
235
8/44
62/252
29:45
29:32
9:31
980
PHIL
WALKER
M6064
236
7/10
174/259
29:34
29:34
9:31
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
TIME
PACE
553
KIMBERLY
MACKO
F2529
237
9/44
63/252
30:12
29:35
9:32
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after