Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
SG Triathlon
Olympic
Info
May 9, 2009 in St George, UT
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint
Olympic
Sprint Relay
Olympic - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Swim
Run 1
Bike
T2
Run 2
TIME
823
Chanda
Jeppson
F3539
141
4/22
15/99
27:06
27:06
1:13:57
1:16
30:17
2:14:34
1170
Dave
Ashby
M4549
142
11/20
127/284
28:11
28:11
1:15:13
1:24
28:24
2:15:12
759
Alexis
Grover
F2024
143
2/10
16/99
24:48
24:48
1:20:56
3:14
24:17
2:15:14
998
Lewis
Nuttall
M3034
144
22/45
128/284
23:20
23:20
1:22:40
1:39
25:39
2:15:16
953
BJ
Stringham
M3034
145
23/45
129/284
23:48
23:48
1:22:35
1:56
25:09
2:15:26
865
Jolene
DeWaal
F4549
146
2/6
17/99
25:37
25:37
1:19:50
1:06
27:06
2:15:39
1025
Trenton
Harris
M3539
147
32/60
130/284
21:48
21:48
1:23:48
1:25
27:00
2:16:00
1077
Scott
Petersen
C0140
148
4/18
131/284
26:52
26:52
1:14:07
1:08
32:01
2:16:05
1113
Jason
Workman
M4044
149
18/33
132/284
25:49
25:49
1:18:23
2:19
27:48
2:16:18
1994
Randy
Macdonald
M5559
150
3/8
133/284
22:12
22:12
1:22:44
1:25
28:08
2:16:27
922
Andrew
Spencer
M2529
151
14/30
134/284
23:53
23:53
1:23:01
1:57
25:42
2:16:32
1068
Ryan
Benson
M3539
152
33/60
135/284
26:52
26:52
1:16:00
2:52
28:50
2:16:33
1129
Douglas
Day
M4044
153
19/33
136/284
27:31
27:31
1:17:28
1:47
27:55
2:16:41
783
Amy
Vellinga
F2529
154
1/17
18/99
24:50
24:50
1:22:48
1:27
25:42
2:16:45
978
Bryce
Vellinga
M3034
155
24/45
137/284
23:20
23:20
1:23:33
1:17
26:42
2:16:51
1118
Dan
Devenport
C4099
156
3/7
138/284
25:51
25:51
1:19:06
2:27
27:34
2:16:56
1061
Shawn
Stringham
M3539
157
34/60
139/284
25:55
25:55
1:20:41
1:17
27:13
2:17:05
1121
Clay
Landry
M4044
158
20/33
140/284
25:12
25:12
1:22:05
1:26
26:27
2:17:08
814
Cathy
Sonnenberg
F3034
159
4/21
19/99
27:02
27:02
1:20:11
2:09
25:55
2:17:16
1024
Shawn
Davis
M3539
160
35/60
141/284
27:35
27:35
1:15:26
1:58
30:24
2:17:22
807
Pamela
Bowe
F3034
161
5/21
20/99
23:54
23:54
1:25:07
1:47
24:46
2:17:33
797
Natalie
Christensen
F3034
163
6/21
21/99
25:54
25:54
1:21:57
1:21
26:28
2:17:38
889
Mckay
Bird
M2024
162
2/9
142/284
25:05
25:05
1:21:06
1:57
27:31
2:17:38
825
Nichole
Beckstead
F3539
164
5/22
22/99
26:41
26:41
1:20:57
0:48
27:14
2:17:40
1004
Timothy
Baguley
M3034
165
25/45
143/284
27:28
27:28
1:18:56
1:31
27:47
2:17:41
909
Mike
Snarr
M2529
166
15/30
144/284
23:56
23:56
1:23:35
1:36
26:39
2:17:44
799
Marta
Jackson
F3034
167
7/21
23/99
25:53
25:53
1:20:21
3:09
26:37
2:17:58
779
Amanda
Meredith-Dunlop
F2529
168
2/17
24/99
25:52
25:52
1:22:24
1:36
26:09
2:18:00
836
Jen
Droke
F3539
169
6/22
25/99
27:14
27:14
1:19:52
1:23
27:39
2:18:06
1215
Howard
Metz
M5054
170
11/25
145/284
26:50
26:50
1:19:59
1:32
27:52
2:18:11
873
wendy
chioji
F4549
171
3/6
26/99
26:48
26:48
1:20:23
1:19
27:46
2:18:14
951
Jeremy
Smith
M3034
172
26/45
146/284
26:14
26:14
1:14:58
1:24
33:41
2:18:15
1136
Shane
Evertsen
M4044
173
21/33
147/284
27:36
27:36
1:18:14
1:47
28:41
2:18:16
1102
Darrin
Larkin
M4044
174
22/33
148/284
28:07
28:07
1:17:28
2:19
28:26
2:18:18
827
Shawn
Dolan
F3539
175
7/22
27/99
26:00
26:00
1:21:55
1:44
26:43
2:18:20
980
Luke
Anderson
M3034
176
27/45
149/284
26:57
26:57
1:16:52
1:23
31:15
2:18:25
1177
Greg
Jerome
M4549
177
12/20
150/284
27:21
27:21
1:17:12
1:25
30:29
2:18:26
907
Dustin
Butcher
M2529
179
16/30
152/284
26:15
26:15
1:20:21
1:26
28:55
2:18:56
1242
David
Jackson
M5559
178
4/8
151/284
27:59
27:59
1:19:21
1:13
28:24
2:18:56
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Swim
Run 1
Bike
T2
Run 2
TIME
2011
Jacob
Clark
M2024
180
3/9
153/284
25:07
25:07
1:21:13
2:09
28:29
2:18:56
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after