Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
97th Thanksgiving Day Race - 2006
10K Run/Walk
Info
November 23, 2006 in Cincinnati, OH
Question About Results?
Races
10K Run/Walk
HS Teams
Age Group Awards
10K Run/Walk - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
7578
Andrea
Zahumensky
F3034
5488
234/598
1967/5369
1:02:04
10:00
9384
Alexandra
Zilliox
F1516
5489
136/249
1968/5369
1:02:04
10:00
1789
Nicolle
Hackman
M2529
5490
362/508
3490/5210
1:02:05
10:00
10066
Andrea
Colbert
F3539
5491
242/616
1969/5369
1:02:05
10:00
8985
Greg
Jilek
M3539
5492
476/630
3491/5210
1:02:05
10:00
3537
John
Parker
M4549
5493
445/632
3492/5210
1:02:05
10:00
4733
Mike
Vonhoene
M4044
5494
441/626
3493/5210
1:02:06
10:00
2515
Stephanie
Klump
F2529
5495
313/784
1970/5369
1:02:07
10:01
1089
Elizabeth
Delay
F2529
5496
314/784
1971/5369
1:02:07
10:01
10268
Doug
Ventre
M5054
5497
328/553
3494/5210
1:02:07
10:01
9915
Richard
Schnitz
M6064
5498
57/138
3495/5210
1:02:08
10:01
10264
Salvatore
Sala
M4044
5499
442/626
3496/5210
1:02:08
10:01
7288
Joseph
Schutte
M1924
5500
365/485
3497/5210
1:02:08
10:01
12155
Elizabeth
Thornberr
F2529
5501
315/784
1972/5369
1:02:09
10:01
4212
Susan
Sewell
F4044
5502
232/598
1973/5369
1:02:09
10:01
2877
Karen
Lubbers
F5054
5503
74/394
1974/5369
1:02:09
10:01
52
Greg
Allen
M4549
5504
446/632
3498/5210
1:02:09
10:01
57
Julie
Allen
F0114
5505
60/247
1975/5369
1:02:09
10:01
9910
John
Wellman
M3539
5506
477/630
3499/5210
1:02:10
10:01
6064
Scarlett
Schott
F0114
5507
61/247
1976/5369
1:02:10
10:01
7839
Kevin
Witte
M2529
5508
363/508
3500/5210
1:02:11
10:01
1725
Everett
Greene
M5559
5509
167/380
3501/5210
1:02:11
10:01
244
Stacy
Beadle
F1924
5510
366/801
1977/5369
1:02:11
10:01
2051
Patrick
Hildebrandt
M1924
5511
366/485
3502/5210
1:02:11
10:01
7025
Peter
Stern
M6064
5512
58/138
3503/5210
1:02:11
10:01
5154
Mark
Zito
M1924
5513
367/485
3504/5210
1:02:11
10:01
4250
Cathy
Sherron
F4044
5514
233/598
1978/5369
1:02:12
10:01
8203
Lyn
McGuffey
F4549
5515
154/531
1979/5369
1:02:12
10:01
1563
Jennifer
Gedeon
F3034
5516
235/598
1980/5369
1:02:12
10:01
200
Curtis
Barnett
M1924
5517
368/485
3505/5210
1:02:12
10:01
10256
Ron
Johnson
M3034
5518
346/507
3506/5210
1:02:13
10:01
6662
Audrey
Freeman
F1924
5519
367/801
1981/5369
1:02:13
10:02
2723
Justin
Lefevre
M0114
5520
131/252
3507/5210
1:02:13
10:02
5680
Angela
Lemin
F3034
5521
236/598
1982/5369
1:02:13
10:02
9824
Dain
Wahl
M3539
5522
478/630
3508/5210
1:02:13
10:02
3398
Anne
Neiser
F2529
5523
316/784
1983/5369
1:02:13
10:02
4222
Benjamin Fink
Shapiro
M1924
5524
369/485
3509/5210
1:02:13
10:02
10684
Kate
Marx
F2529
5525
317/784
1984/5369
1:02:14
10:02
10941
Andrea
Yelton
F2529
5526
318/784
1985/5369
1:02:14
10:02
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
6498
Stacey
Reherman
F2529
5527
319/784
1986/5369
1:02:14
10:02
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after