Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Evansville Half-Marathon 2004
Half-Marathon
Info
October 10, 2004 in Evansville, IN
Races
Half-Marathon
Wheelchair Half-Marathon
Event Groups
This event belongs to the following groups:
Evansville YMCA
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5K_TIME
10K_TIME
15K_TIME
CHIP_TIME
TIME
PACE
619
Timothy
Koch
M4044
599
76/98
427/632
28:31
58:10
1:27:51
2:04:26
2:05:12
9:34
6
Greg
Bannister
M4044
600
77/98
428/632
29:28
58:06
1:26:12
2:04:00
2:05:14
9:34
1173
Pamela
Carl
F4549
601
20/72
173/556
29:44
59:35
1:28:46
2:04:36
2:05:23
9:35
441
Dennis
Labhart
M5054
602
42/66
429/632
28:09
56:38
1:25:53
2:04:29
2:05:28
9:35
147
Jenny
Osborne
F3539
603
30/77
174/556
30:20
1:00:15
1:29:24
2:04:12
2:05:29
9:35
972
Ron
Tubbs
M6064
604
9/17
430/632
26:24
55:10
1:25:07
2:05:03
2:05:37
9:36
64
Luke
Ervin
M0114
605
4/6
431/632
28:20
58:29
1:28:06
2:05:16
2:05:55
9:37
1210
Greg
Baugh
M2529
606
36/51
432/632
28:42
59:43
1:28:59
2:05:21
2:05:58
9:37
1259
James
Bailey
M2529
607
37/51
433/632
23:37
50:54
1:23:10
2:05:35
2:05:58
9:37
335
Kevin
Clark
M4044
608
78/98
434/632
30:14
1:00:44
1:30:05
2:05:06
2:06:04
9:38
4533
Anna
Ruminer
F2024
609
35/72
175/556
27:42
57:17
1:26:25
2:05:03
2:06:04
9:38
224
Dotte
Doss
F5054
610
12/43
176/556
28:27
57:50
1:27:18
2:05:40
2:06:05
9:38
318
Ken
Brauer
M5054
611
43/66
435/632
26:47
55:55
1:26:11
2:05:38
2:06:06
9:38
67
Jeff
Fisher
M4549
612
68/101
436/632
27:51
57:46
1:27:50
2:05:24
2:06:06
9:38
312
Tom
Bernhardt
M5559
613
18/42
437/632
28:13
58:57
1:28:23
2:06:06
2:06:10
9:38
978
Sean
Freimiller
M3034
614
82/103
438/632
24:23
59:43
1:29:46
2:05:26
2:06:11
9:38
369
Meghan
Frandsen
F1519
615
6/15
177/556
31:33
1:02:10
1:30:42
2:05:08
2:06:12
9:38
721
Bill
Richardson
M4549
616
69/101
439/632
27:49
58:45
1:30:16
2:05:34
2:06:18
9:39
19
Steven
Brackmann
M4549
617
70/101
440/632
25:41
55:34
1:25:15
2:05:54
2:06:18
9:39
1228
Wayne
Baird
M5054
618
44/66
441/632
27:37
56:29
1:25:13
2:05:52
2:06:23
9:39
771
Donna
Martin
F4044
619
20/89
178/556
28:47
58:40
1:28:10
2:05:56
2:06:30
9:40
874
Fred
Schipp
M4044
620
79/98
442/632
29:32
59:30
1:28:43
2:05:37
2:06:35
9:40
802
Robin
Papariella
F4044
621
21/89
179/556
27:35
57:46
1:27:31
2:06:22
2:06:49
9:41
801
David
Papariella
M4044
622
80/98
443/632
27:35
57:46
1:27:11
2:06:22
2:06:49
9:41
330
Mary
Carson
F4044
623
22/89
180/556
28:23
57:56
1:27:21
2:06:04
2:06:54
9:42
198
Karla
Whitaker
F3539
624
31/77
181/556
27:33
57:25
1:27:30
2:06:32
2:06:55
9:42
1227
Monica
Campbell
F2529
625
26/81
182/556
28:54
58:16
1:27:59
2:06:15
2:06:58
9:42
1124
Eileen
Wellinghoff
F2529
626
27/81
183/556
28:54
58:16
1:27:58
2:06:15
2:06:58
9:42
875
Kelli
Reidford
F2529
627
28/81
184/556
30:41
1:01:04
1:29:16
2:05:54
2:07:03
9:42
555
Harry
Stuckey
M6064
628
10/17
444/632
27:40
57:53
1:27:29
2:06:57
2:07:09
9:43
173
Randy
Schmitt
M4549
629
71/101
445/632
27:47
58:57
1:28:58
2:06:42
2:07:13
9:43
1226
Theresa
Crowson
F4044
630
23/89
185/556
28:53
58:15
1:27:56
2:06:41
2:07:25
9:44
1122
Samuel
Laughlin
M4549
631
72/101
446/632
28:53
58:16
1:27:57
2:06:41
2:07:25
9:44
359
Mark
Elpers
M3539
632
61/77
447/632
25:31
53:34
1:23:19
2:07:04
2:07:27
9:44
273
David
Simmons
M4549
633
73/101
448/632
28:27
57:39
1:27:24
2:06:30
2:07:30
9:44
1236
Gretchen
Miller
F3539
634
32/77
186/556
30:28
1:00:36
1:30:24
2:07:00
2:07:48
9:46
337
Tammy
Clark
F3539
635
33/77
187/556
30:18
1:00:47
1:30:09
2:06:54
2:07:49
9:46
832
Janet
Fischer
F4549
636
21/72
188/556
29:14
59:46
1:29:58
2:07:16
2:07:51
9:46
737
Lisa
Henderson
F4549
637
22/72
189/556
30:08
1:00:50
1:30:09
2:06:45
2:07:51
9:46
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
5K_TIME
10K_TIME
15K_TIME
CHIP_TIME
TIME
PACE
603
Gerald
Jones
M6064
638
11/17
449/632
30:12
1:00:53
1:30:31
2:07:27
2:07:58
9:47
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after