Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2014 Escape the Cape Triathlon
International Triathlon
Info
June 8, 2014 in Cape May, NJ
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Sprint Triathlon
International Triathlon
Sprint Relay
International Relay
International Aquabike
International Triathlon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVP
SEXP
SWIM
RANK
T1
RANK
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
1383
John
Murawski
36
M
M35-39
-
Philadelphia
PA
263
41
201
21:00
244
6:37
337
1:03:38
18.9
309
2:05
227
49:33
9:55
232
2:22:54
1439
Anastasia
Roberts
53
F
F50-54
-
Altoona
PA
264
1
63
19:53
172
6:17
319
1:00:37
19.8
251
3:26
367
53:05
10:37
278
2:23:19
1297
Jim
Kelleher
51
M
M50-54
-
Woodbury Hts
NJ
265
15
202
22:26
315
5:41
273
1:02:24
19.2
287
2:59
338
50:17
10:03
239
2:23:46
1268
Christopher
Herte
53
M
M50-54
-
Princeton Junction
NJ
266
16
203
20:33
219
5:43
276
56:20
21.3
150
2:39
311
58:43
11:45
323
2:23:57
1183
Kathi
Diorio
51
F
F50-54
-
Wayne
NJ
267
2
64
20:26
210
4:54
195
1:00:08
20.0
238
2:30
294
56:00
11:12
304
2:23:58
1043
Merridith
VanHoorn
43
F
F40-44
-
Clarksboro
NJ
269
13
65
21:43
279
4:38
159
58:26
20.5
200
2:16
257
57:05
11:25
314
2:24:08
1540
Carl
Wright
45
M
M45-49
-
Avalon
NJ
268
31
204
21:35
272
6:41
339
1:03:00
19.0
302
2:43
318
50:10
10:02
238
2:24:08
1450
Samantha
Sabol
19
F
F15-19
-
Shavertown
PA
270
2
66
17:30
33
6:16
316
1:02:50
19.1
297
2:46
322
54:48
10:58
292
2:24:09
1173
Adrian
Davies
43
M
M40-44
-
Drexel Hill
PA
271
31
205
20:05
185
4:53
193
56:37
21.2
156
3:08
347
59:37
11:55
332
2:24:19
1251
Dan
Greenspun
34
M
M30-34
-
Ardmore
PA
272
26
206
20:06
186
6:01
295
1:02:54
19.1
298
3:21
359
51:59
10:24
263
2:24:22
1247
Darren
Gorski
36
M
M35-39
-
Tabernacle
NJ
273
42
207
21:29
266
4:44
174
1:00:46
19.7
257
2:02
218
55:28
11:06
296
2:24:29
1441
Krista
Rogaski
41
F
F40-44
-
Boonton
NJ
274
14
67
23:15
340
4:50
189
1:05:33
18.3
327
1:57
201
49:05
9:49
225
2:24:40
1428
Diane
Quinn
45
F
F45-49
-
Westfield
NJ
275
9
68
20:15
197
5:20
244
1:05:50
18.2
329
2:28
288
50:53
10:11
253
2:24:47
1322
Chris
Lentz
37
M
M35-39
-
Newtown
PA
276
43
208
19:45
162
5:26
252
1:03:49
18.8
311
2:53
331
53:18
10:40
281
2:25:11
1497
John
Teofilak
56
M
M55-59
-
Aston
PA
277
17
209
20:34
223
5:17
238
1:03:53
18.8
312
2:01
213
53:32
10:42
284
2:25:18
1252
brian
griggs
45
M
M45-49
-
sicklerville
NJ
278
32
210
21:41
276
6:56
345
1:00:39
19.8
252
1:55
191
54:56
10:59
294
2:26:07
1412
Terri
Peri
53
F
F50-54
-
Mahwah
NJ
279
3
69
20:52
237
5:46
279
1:02:41
19.1
294
2:21
271
54:34
10:55
291
2:26:13
1282
Linda
Hubbs
48
F
F45-49
-
Sewell
NJ
280
10
70
21:48
282
5:01
209
1:04:48
18.5
320
2:31
295
52:09
10:26
268
2:26:18
1406
Vincent
Palladino Jr
49
M
M45-49
-
Blackwood
NJ
281
33
211
19:48
165
6:48
342
59:52
20.0
231
2:25
280
57:26
11:29
317
2:26:20
1555
Maria
Leonard
49
F
ATHENA
-
Cape May Courthouse
NJ
282
2
71
24:39:00
368
5:08
224
1:00:45
19.8
256
2:37
309
53:20
10:40
282
2:26:28
1037
E. Megan
Heyer
44
F
F40-44
-
Mickelton
NJ
283
15
72
21:41
277
6:26
329
1:01:58
19.4
280
2:43
317
53:40
10:44
285
2:26:28
1431
Jack
Rarig
25
M
M25-29
-
Berwick
PA
284
17
212
21:02
245
8:16
378
1:06:11
18.1
332
2:06
231
49:04
9:49
221
2:26:38
1238
Daniel
Gilmartin
26
M
M25-29
-
Freehold
NJ
285
18
213
21:08
250
4:43
169
1:09:52
17.2
359
1:38
122
49:22
9:52
228
2:26:43
1211
David
Fazzio
33
M
M30-34
-
Swedesboro
NJ
286
27
214
22:00
292
5:27
257
1:07:18
17.8
342
1:24
58
50:48
10:10
250
2:26:57
1601
Kevin
Coposky
45
M
M45-49
-
Cape May
NJ
287
34
215
20:04
182
5:28
258
58:07
20.6
195
2:05
224
1:01:24
12:17
343
2:27:07
1215
Eric
Finn
26
M
M25-29
-
Williamstown
NJ
288
19
216
20:33
220
6:13
311
59:03
20.3
213
2:06
229
59:22
11:52
330
2:27:18
1551
Bill
Ruth
37
M
CLYDES
-
Mohrsville
-
289
4
217
22:42
328
5:49
286
1:01:51
19.4
278
2:05
225
54:58
11:00
295
2:27:25
1313
Kelly
Landman
30
F
F30-34
-
bethlehem
-
290
13
73
18:28
64
6:12
310
1:10:20
17.1
361
2:47
325
50:21
10:04
240
2:28:08
1266
Steven
Heird
58
M
M55-59
-
York
PA
291
18
218
22:44
329
5:26
255
1:00:50
19.7
259
3:02
341
56:06
11:13
306
2:28:09
1549
Ed
Musick
47
M
CLYDES
-
Cape May court house
NJ
292
5
219
22:27
316
5:17
239
58:36
20.5
203
1:40
136
1:00:12
12:02
335
2:28:13
1318
Robert
Lee
56
M
M55-59
-
Audubon
NJ
293
19
220
22:15
306
5:29
262
59:01
20.3
212
2:29
293
59:10
11:50
326
2:28:24
1239
Gareth
Glaser
62
M
M60-64
-
Radnor
PA
294
6
221
23:59
352
6:04
300
59:59
20.0
237
3:58
383
54:30
11:17
290
2:28:30
1371
Howard
Miller
57
M
M55-59
-
Secaucus
NJ
295
20
222
23:37
345
6:07
305
58:36
20.5
204
3:49
378
56:24
11:17
308
2:28:33
1023
Laura
Kupsch
43
F
F40-44
-
Monroe Twp
NJ
296
16
74
21:37
273
6:06
302
1:06:12
18.1
333
2:33
300
52:19
10:28
270
2:28:47
1484
Mindy
Soranno
47
F
F45-49
-
Alexandria
VA
297
11
75
20:13
194
4:40
164
1:11:09
16.9
367
2:26
283
50:50
10:10
252
2:29:18
1231
JOHN
GEIGLEY
47
M
M45-49
-
MIDDLE RIVER
MD
298
35
223
18:31
68
5:42
274
1:00:42
19.8
253
2:21
270
1:02:07
12:25
352
2:29:23
1499
Joe
Thim
40
M
M40-44
-
Quakertown
PA
299
32
224
20:46
230
4:37
158
59:39
20.1
228
3:13
351
1:01:10
12:14
342
2:29:25
1463
Jeffrey
Sheehan
55
M
M55-59
-
Stratford
CT
300
21
225
24:12:00
357
7:42
366
1:02:34
19.2
291
5:25
397
49:39
9:56
234
2:29:33
1449
Michael
Rymsa
37
M
M35-39
-
Media
PA
301
44
226
20:54
238
7:59
371
1:05:49
18.2
328
4:34
391
50:31
10:06
242
2:29:46
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVP
SEXP
SWIM
RANK
T1
RANK
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RANK
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
1422
Laura
Pompper
26
F
F25-29
-
Millville
NJ
302
8
76
19:51
171
5:07
220
1:06:20
18.1
336
1:23
54
57:16
11:27
315
2:29:57
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after