Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Whidbey Island Marathon and Half-Marathon
Half-Marathon
Info
March 29, 2009 in Whidbey Island, WA
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon
Half-Marathon
Walkers
Half-Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
2590
Lisa
Holroyd
45
F
F4549
Gibsons
83
1/79
18/885
1:42:20
1500
Lisa
Hurley
46
F
F4549
Carnation
142
2/79
37/885
1:48:05
1506
Julee
Rudolf
45
F
F4549
Oak Harbor
148
3/79
40/885
1:48:33
1832
Ann
Votava
49
F
F4549
Freeland
174
4/79
45/885
1:49:50
2504
Deby
Kumasaka
45
F
F4549
Edmonds
203
5/79
59/885
1:51:29
2321
Kitty
Brown
46
F
F4549
Carnation
207
6/79
61/885
1:51:47
2822
Julie
Jessum
47
F
F4549
Sammamish
210
7/79
64/885
1:51:55
1890
Julie
Nelson
49
F
F4549
Bothell
217
8/79
68/885
1:52:10
2681
Evelyn
Ferrier
47
F
F4549
Sammamish
235
9/79
78/885
1:53:17
2599
Debbi Anne
Knox
46
F
F4549
Milton
239
10/79
81/885
1:53:29
1693
Jackie
Bruns
47
F
F4549
Freeland
268
11/79
92/885
1:55:01
2354
Christy
Eggleston
47
F
F4549
Seattle
295
12/79
105/885
1:56:26
2518
Connie
Blaser
45
F
F4549
Kenmore
313
13/79
115/885
1:57:36
1587
Lisa
McGuire
45
F
F4549
Seattle
333
14/79
131/885
1:59:03
2295
Mary
Wysocki
49
F
F4549
Granite Falls
403
15/79
176/885
2:03:35
1769
Ruth
Kennedy
45
F
F4549
Seattle
469
16/79
222/885
2:06:44
2664
Carrie
Umland
46
F
F4549
Seattle
516
17/79
260/885
2:09:40
2116
Valerie
Wagner
45
F
F4549
Renton
534
18/79
272/885
2:11:02
1515
Robin
Loen
48
F
F4549
Kenmore
564
19/79
295/885
2:13:19
1532
Aki
Namioka
49
F
F4549
Seattle
585
20/79
311/885
2:14:26
780
Solle
Castillo
46
F
F4549
Surrey
615
21/79
328/885
2:15:57
1712
Rosa
Lacy
46
F
F4549
Oak Harbor
674
22/79
366/885
2:19:26
1528
Karla
Walton
46
F
F4549
Yakima
688
23/79
377/885
2:20:32
1896
Rosemary
Dutra
48
F
F4549
Valemount
703
24/79
387/885
2:22:10
2835
Alicia
Lopez
45
F
F4549
Lake Oswego
710
25/79
393/885
2:22:52
1539
Maryann
Duhrkopf
47
F
F4549
Oak Harbor
713
26/79
396/885
2:22:59
1640
Maryann
Moss
47
F
F4549
Atlanta
719
27/79
400/885
2:23:14
1578
Kimberly
Eiring
45
F
F4549
Seattle
735
28/79
415/885
2:25:16
728
Lee
Scott
48
F
F4549
Oakville
737
29/79
416/885
2:25:29
2021
Connie
Howe
46
F
F4549
New Hill
747
30/79
422/885
2:26:49
2218
Jan
Schelter
48
F
F4549
Bellevue
756
31/79
429/885
2:27:22
1649
Patti
Miller
45
F
F4549
Bellevue
758
32/79
431/885
2:27:47
60
Colleen
Bloomfield
48
F
F4549
Aldergrove
765
33/79
438/885
2:28:13
1703
Lisa
Eisler
45
F
F4549
Seattle
824
34/79
477/885
2:33:37
2400
Gilda
Sellers
48
F
F4549
Burnaby
830
35/79
483/885
2:34:41
733
Cynthia
Goforth
49
F
F4549
Oak Harbor
859
36/79
503/885
2:38:20
2177
Kimberly
Hayes
49
F
F4549
Seattle
861
37/79
505/885
2:38:23
2132
Theresa
Rumble
48
F
F4549
Oak Harbor
868
38/79
511/885
2:39:33
1878
Kim
Nordli
48
F
F4549
Valemount
881
39/79
523/885
2:41:06
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
1609
Linda
Rothermich
47
F
F4549
Silverdale
893
40/79
534/885
2:42:33
2573
Ginny
Etheridge
46
F
F4549
Park City
911
41/79
550/885
2:45:44
1535
Terri
Barnes
46
F
F4549
Richmond
924
42/79
561/885
2:47:22
788
Gay
Garvin
48
F
F4549
Snohomish
928
43/79
565/885
2:48:11
2050
Ruthie
Manier
48
F
F4549
Mount Vernon
946
44/79
579/885
2:50:47
1766
Robin
Switzer
46
F
F4549
Clearwater
965
45/79
592/885
2:53:18
2616
Raychel
McCarty
45
F
F4549
Belfair
974
46/79
600/885
2:54:52
644
Shannon
Payne
48
F
F4549
Maple Valley
981
47/79
605/885
2:55:54
1814
Kathryn
Cox
47
F
F4549
Carnation
982
48/79
606/885
2:56:29
1939
Tina
Koch
49
F
F4549
Tacoma
985
49/79
609/885
2:56:41
1600
Lisa
Main
48
F
F4549
Milltown
987
50/79
611/885
2:56:50
2136
Kim
Borom
49
F
F4549
Issaquah
990
51/79
614/885
2:57:02
2649
Valerie
Sem
48
F
F4549
Oak Harbor
991
52/79
615/885
2:57:14
1502
Joyce
Thygesen
45
F
F4549
Stanwood
1018
53/79
640/885
3:00:22
637
Laney
Rathbun
45
F
F4549
Oak Harbor
1023
54/79
644/885
3:01:51
740
Rhonda
Wallace
47
F
F4549
Oak Harbor
1047
55/79
665/885
3:07:07
818
Cindy
Harris
49
F
F4549
Mill Creek
1059
56/79
676/885
3:08:54
790
Denise
Reandeau
48
F
F4549
Port Townsend
1066
57/79
683/885
3:10:59
2110
Diane
Schibild
46
F
F4549
Richmond
1068
58/79
685/885
3:11:07
852
Bonnie
Backstrom
45
F
F4549
Bellingham
1090
59/79
705/885
3:15:53
896
Jill
Vasquez
46
F
F4549
Oak Harbor
1103
60/79
713/885
3:18:28
909
Kathy
Gordon
47
F
F4549
Vancouver
1122
61/79
730/885
3:25:30
894
Stephanie
Sutton
48
F
F4549
Bothell
1123
62/79
731/885
3:26:42
866
Kristen
Dietz
47
F
F4549
Woodinville
1125
63/79
733/885
3:27:08
923
Catherine
Degroot
45
F
F4549
Rosedale
1164
64/79
766/885
3:33:34
693
Nina
Oddo
47
F
F4549
Langley
1166
65/79
768/885
3:33:51
808
Kathy
Dyer
48
F
F4549
Renton
1169
66/79
771/885
3:34:57
737
Starlette
Casey
45
F
F4549
Oak Harbor
1189
67/79
783/885
3:36:52
817
Christi
Aus
48
F
F4549
Oak Harbor
1193
68/79
787/885
3:37:50
659
Debbie
Ellinghaus
49
F
F4549
Snohomish
1206
69/79
798/885
3:39:48
676
Romany
Surla
45
F
F4549
Seattle
1213
70/79
805/885
3:41:28
1901
Ms.
Newfeld
47
F
F4549
Sammamish
1214
71/79
806/885
3:41:32
641
Jackie
Sumner
49
F
F4549
Bremerton
1219
72/79
811/885
3:43:03
739
Janet
Wessel
46
F
F4549
Issaquah
1229
73/79
821/885
3:45:16
684
Ann
Kennedy
46
F
F4549
Sammamish
1232
74/79
824/885
3:45:31
779
Joan
Payne
46
F
F4549
Oak Harbor
1252
75/79
840/885
3:50:56
786
Nancy
Wells
46
F
F4549
Seattle
1254
76/79
842/885
3:51:46
2048
Violet
Fong
45
F
F4549
Seattle
1267
77/79
851/885
3:59:59
926
Christina
Myers
49
F
F4549
Middletown
1295
78/79
876/885
4:15:31
755
Julie
Lopez
45
F
F4549
Seattle
1299
79/79
880/885
4:26:42
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after