Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Denver Triathlon
Olympic Results
Info
July 24, 2011 in Denver, CO
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Results
Sprint Results
Olympic - Team Results
Sprint - Team Results
Awards - Olympic
Awards - Sprint
Awards - Teams
Tri Club Challenge Results
Olympic Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
148
Diego
Plata
M2529
159
15/20
119/187
34:22
3:07
1:19:02
2:39
49:59
-
2:49:05
328
Jeremy
Make
M1ST
160
3/11
120/187
31:04
3:04
1:14:59
3:14
57:18
-
2:49:37
26
Julia
Johnson
F2529
161
4/12
41/118
28:36
2:09
1:22:02
2:07
54:55
-
2:49:47
227
Phil
Kazmier
M4044
162
12/22
121/187
33:15
3:06
1:19:22
3:37
50:43
-
2:50:01
274
Mark
Katko
MWET
163
5/9
122/187
26:43
3:23
1:14:25
2:06
1:03:46
-
2:50:22
25
Stacey
Flagstead
F2529
164
5/12
42/118
25:07
2:47
1:18:17
2:22
1:01:58
-
2:50:28
47
Jennifer
Quinn
F3034
165
5/17
43/118
25:15
2:52
1:19:26
2:37
1:00:21
-
2:50:29
168
Eric
Lyche
M3034
166
21/27
123/187
31:18
3:39
1:18:49
2:51
54:03
-
2:50:39
228
Jeff
Konieczny
M4044
167
13/22
124/187
35:18
2:44
1:14:56
2:04
55:50
-
2:50:51
40
Barbara Ann
Bernard
F3034
168
6/17
44/118
29:58
2:36
1:19:50
1:38
56:53
-
2:50:52
246
Brooks
Thoroughgood
M4044
169
14/22
125/187
30:52
5:08
1:19:50
2:58
52:08
-
2:50:54
39
Libby
Beneski
F3034
170
7/17
45/118
31:20
2:34
1:18:03
1:26
57:39
-
2:51:00
89
Cheryl
Kohn
F4044
171
10/17
46/118
23:56
3:53
1:22:11
1:52
59:20
-
2:51:10
22
Melissa
Swager
F2024
172
6/10
47/118
26:54
1:41
1:22:24
1:38
58:41
-
2:51:16
55
Liinu
Castaneda
F3539
173
6/17
48/118
30:18
1:55
1:16:16
1:48
1:01:15
-
2:51:30
153
Patrick
Wilkinson
MWET
174
6/9
126/187
28:13
3:09
1:19:22
2:41
58:17
-
2:51:41
267
Paul
Acree
M5054
175
7/11
127/187
26:36
2:41
1:09:01
3:05
1:10:28
-
2:51:49
53
Cassie
Wright
F3034
176
8/17
49/118
30:18
3:52
1:23:05
2:43
52:12
-
2:52:08
187
Robert
Carballeira
M3539
177
20/28
128/187
27:54
4:26
1:18:23
2:10
59:51
-
2:52:42
41
Virginia
Carreno
F3034
178
9/17
50/118
24:15
2:51
1:25:54
1:52
58:06
-
2:52:57
75
Samantha
Tino
FWET
179
2/5
51/118
29:10
2:32
1:20:34
2:01
58:48
-
2:53:02
108
Joan
Valentine
F4549
180
5/9
52/118
29:45
1:30
1:16:34
1:50
1:03:33
-
2:53:10
237
Tom
Rennell
M4044
181
15/22
129/187
29:46
4:02
1:24:06
2:13
53:10
-
2:53:15
104
Karen
Magner
FWET
182
3/5
53/118
31:47
3:51
1:25:25
1:26
50:50
-
2:53:17
278
John
Shea
M5054
183
8/11
130/187
38:38
4:23
1:14:24
3:41
52:18
-
2:53:23
252
Ed
Bowen
M4549
184
13/16
131/187
33:26
2:58
1:15:04
3:06
59:00
-
2:53:32
212
Sean
Vostatek
M3539
185
21/28
132/187
36:45
2:04
1:14:47
1:51
58:10
-
2:53:36
176
Adam
Riddle
M3034
186
22/27
133/187
32:00
2:36
1:19:23
2:36
57:12
-
2:53:45
129
Alex
Sarnow
M2024
187
6/6
134/187
37:25
2:12
1:14:47
1:57
57:32
-
2:53:50
329
Doug
Means
M1ST
188
4/11
135/187
31:08
6:52
1:16:52
3:57
55:05
-
2:53:52
122
Judy
Heddy
F5559
189
1/5
54/118
32:49
1:58
1:18:58
2:02
58:17
-
2:54:02
314
Bruce
Wilson
CL45OVR
190
3/5
136/187
30:59
2:57
1:22:03
4:38
53:30
-
2:54:05
74
Jennifer
Thurman
F3539
191
7/17
55/118
35:59
3:17
1:15:44
1:39
57:52
-
2:54:29
247
Jon
Wischmeyer
M4044
192
16/22
137/187
30:23
4:03
1:16:10
2:37
1:01:30
-
2:54:41
277
Frank
Orten
M5054
193
9/11
138/187
23:58
2:32
1:18:25
1:30
1:08:31
-
2:54:53
94
Nealene
Orinick
F4044
194
11/17
56/118
33:42
3:39
1:18:06
4:07
55:23
-
2:54:55
337
Clayton
Shaver
M1ST
195
5/11
139/187
25:17
3:49
1:25:35
3:17
57:04
-
2:55:00
121
Laurie
Hakala
F5559
196
2/5
57/118
28:28
1:45
1:23:26
1:48
59:37
-
2:55:03
72
Paige
Swenson
F3539
197
8/17
58/118
24:40
2:24
1:18:57
2:19
1:06:56
-
2:55:14
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
T1
BIKE
T2
RUN
PENALTY
TIME
56
Emily
Filippini
F3539
198
9/17
59/118
32:06
2:05
1:23:52
2:33
52:55
2:00
2:55:29
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after