Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Earth Day
Half Marathon
Info
April 20, 2002 in St Coud, MN
Races
5K Run/Walk
Half Marathon
Wheelchair
Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
503
Jeffrey
Abrahamson
43
M
M4049
Minneapolis
MN
631
96/101
361/373
2:16:03
10:23
509
William
Adkins
47
M
M4049
Little Falls
MN
160
32/101
130/373
1:40:48
7:42
517
Michael
Anderson
46
M
M4049
Alexandria
MN
603
95/101
351/373
2:11:05
10:00
519
Brian
Arett
46
M
M4049
Moorhead
MN
62
14/101
53/373
1:31:42
7:00
551
Bill
Boles
46
M
M4049
St. Cloud
MN
106
21/101
89/373
1:36:10
7:21
554
Patrick
Boros
48
M
M4049
Willmar
MN
342
66/101
248/373
1:53:07
8:38
575
Gregg
Busch
42
M
M4049
Jordan
MN
284
58/101
214/373
1:49:21
8:21
579
Jim
Campbell
44
M
M4049
Winnipeg, Manito
CA
30
6/101
28/373
1:27:34
6:41
582
Brian
Carlsen
40
M
M4049
Alexandria
MN
654
98/101
368/373
2:23:09
10:56
599
Larry
Clark
49
M
M4049
Red Wing
MN
424
78/101
291/373
1:57:37
8:59
612
Jim
Dahl
43
M
M4049
Clear Lake
MN
58
13/101
50/373
1:31:30
6:59
617
Don
Day
48
M
M4049
St. Cloud
MN
366
69/101
260/373
1:54:48
8:46
618
Bruce
Degrote
42
M
M4049
Sauk Rapids
MN
470
87/101
310/373
1:59:57
9:09
652
Hoobie
Eskuri
42
M
M4049
Richmond
MN
113
22/101
93/373
1:36:58
7:24
657
Alan
Ferche
47
M
M4049
Rice
MN
514
88/101
322/373
2:03:06
9:24
661
Lee
Fitzharris
49
M
M4049
St. Cloud
MN
217
48/101
171/373
1:44:53
8:01
665
Thomas
Flynn
43
M
M4049
Alexandria
MN
589
93/101
344/373
2:08:48
9:50
672
Neil
Franz
47
M
M4049
St Cloud
MN
155
31/101
127/373
1:40:21
7:40
674
Dale
Fredrickson
44
M
M4049
Northfield
MN
54
12/101
46/373
1:31:07
6:57
678
Mark
Fyten
44
M
M4049
Pierz
MN
577
91/101
339/373
2:08:11
9:47
681
Brad
Gau
42
M
M4049
Little Falls
MN
334
64/101
243/373
1:52:32
8:36
694
James
Glatzmaier
49
M
M4049
St. Paul
MN
178
36/101
142/373
1:42:07
7:48
696
Michael
Gleisner
48
M
M4049
Chili
WI
337
65/101
245/373
1:52:39
8:36
708
Dale
Grebinoski
46
M
M4049
Sartell
MN
420
77/101
290/373
1:57:18
8:57
709
Rick
Green
42
M
M4049
St. Cloud
MN
222
49/101
175/373
1:45:16
8:02
717
Antonio
Guimaraes
43
M
M4049
Bemidji
MN
115
23/101
95/373
1:37:06
7:25
725
Jr
Haney
43
M
M4049
St. Cloud
MN
411
75/101
285/373
1:56:51
8:55
727
Robert
Hansen
41
M
M4049
Delano
MN
371
70/101
264/373
1:55:05
8:47
732
Ron
Hegerle
48
M
M4049
Fergus Falls
MN
426
79/101
292/373
1:57:40
8:59
735
Chuck
Heisick
42
M
M4049
St. Cloud
MN
260
54/101
199/373
1:47:53
8:14
741
Bryan
Hill
40
M
M4049
Little Falls
MN
373
71/101
266/373
1:55:14
8:48
747
Kirk
Hoaglund
42
M
M4049
Saint Paul
MN
521
89/101
324/373
2:03:59
9:28
756
David
House
42
M
M4049
Thunder Bay
ON
10
3/101
10/373
1:17:40
5:56
763
Terrence
Humbert
42
M
M4049
St. Cloud
MN
226
50/101
177/373
1:45:30
8:03
765
Jeff
Hyytinen
44
M
M4049
Rice
MN
586
92/101
343/373
2:08:38
9:49
779
Tom
Jensen
46
M
M4049
Sartell
MN
306
60/101
226/373
1:50:39
8:27
783
Charlie
Johnson
48
M
M4049
Kimball
MN
441
81/101
297/373
1:58:16
9:02
786
Dave
Johnson
45
M
M4049
Champlin
MN
126
26/101
105/373
1:37:43
7:28
792
Keith
Johnson
41
M
M4049
St. Cloud
MN
50
10/101
43/373
1:30:43
6:56
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
796
Ross
Johnson
40
M
M4049
Oak Grove
MN
95
17/101
79/373
1:35:22
7:17
810
Mark
Kapsner
49
M
M4049
St. Cloud
MN
179
37/101
143/373
1:42:10
7:48
823
Peter
Kessler
40
M
M4049
New Hope
MN
6
1/101
6/373
1:14:30
5:41
828
Curt
King
49
M
M4049
Becker
MN
184
38/101
145/373
1:42:30
7:50
829
Dan
Kippley
46
M
M4049
St Cloud
MN
52
11/101
44/373
1:30:53
6:56
831
Mike
Kjelland
48
M
M4049
Alexandria
MN
133
27/101
110/373
1:38:19
7:30
846
Bob
Kovell
49
M
M4049
St. Cloud
MN
35
8/101
31/373
1:28:15
6:44
868
Jim
Larson
48
M
M4049
Vadnais Hts
MN
364
68/101
259/373
1:54:30
8:44
875
Basil
Leblanc
48
M
M4049
Sartell
MN
251
53/101
192/373
1:47:17
8:11
885
John
Lindblom
47
M
M4049
Crystal
MN
187
39/101
147/373
1:42:38
7:50
888
Jim
Lipsiea
45
M
M4049
Annandale
MN
461
85/101
305/373
1:59:31
9:07
894
Paul
Lund
47
M
M4049
Burnsville
MN
288
59/101
217/373
1:49:28
8:21
903
Rich
Malecek
48
M
M4049
Elk River
MN
175
35/101
140/373
1:41:45
7:46
933
Kevin
Montplaisir
42
M
M4049
Fargo
ND
227
51/101
178/373
1:45:37
8:04
939
Mike
Murray
43
M
M4049
Sartell
MN
137
28/101
114/373
1:38:45
7:32
944
Mark
Nelson
49
M
M4049
Annandale
MN
460
84/101
304/373
1:59:31
9:07
946
Dan
Ness
40
M
M4049
Brainerd
MN
202
44/101
160/373
1:44:04
7:57
956
Michael
O'hara
49
M
M4049
Sartell
MN
173
34/101
138/373
1:41:41
7:46
970
John
Ostmoe
47
M
M4049
Milaca
MN
389
73/101
273/373
1:55:50
8:51
975
Christopher
Pahl
46
M
M4049
Foley
MN
194
40/101
153/373
1:43:11
7:53
981
Pat
Peppin
45
M
M4049
Rogers
MN
401
74/101
278/373
1:56:29
8:54
993
David
Pinnick
45
M
M4049
Saint Cloud
MN
145
29/101
120/373
1:39:25
7:35
997
Dave
Potvin
43
M
M4049
Champlin
MN
31
7/101
29/373
1:27:50
6:42
999
Mike
Powers
46
M
M4049
Oak Grove
MN
273
56/101
208/373
1:48:38
8:18
1004
Lyle
Quimby
46
M
M4049
Blaine
MN
349
67/101
251/373
1:53:35
8:40
1011
Steve
Rapatz Harr
47
M
M4049
St. Cloud
MN
118
24/101
98/373
1:37:17
7:26
1012
Dan
Rassier
46
M
M4049
St. Joseph
MN
74
16/101
60/373
1:34:05
7:11
1015
Steve
Razidlo
40
M
M4049
Brainerd
MN
196
42/101
155/373
1:43:39
7:55
1039
Peter
Royer
42
M
M4049
Litchfield
MN
97
19/101
81/373
1:35:27
7:17
1040
Karl
Royseth
45
M
M4049
St. Michael
MN
105
20/101
88/373
1:36:08
7:20
1048
Tom
Satterlee
48
M
M4049
Sauk Centre
MN
154
30/101
126/373
1:40:20
7:40
1055
Guy
Schafer
49
M
M4049
St. Cloud
MN
41
9/101
35/373
1:29:34
6:50
1058
Gary
Scheff
49
M
M4049
Harris
MN
454
82/101
302/373
1:59:05
9:06
1073
John
Schreifels
49
M
M4049
St. Cloud
MN
281
57/101
213/373
1:49:07
8:20
1076
Keith
Schupp
48
M
M4049
Sauk Rapids
MN
197
43/101
156/373
1:43:45
7:55
1087
Bruce
Shuck
49
M
M4049
Sunburg
MN
464
86/101
307/373
1:59:35
9:08
1096
Tom
Snyder
43
M
M4049
Allentown
PA
96
18/101
80/373
1:35:24
7:17
1099
Daniel
Sorenson
44
M
M4049
Hudson
WI
673
99/101
369/373
2:35:20
11:51
1100
Russell
Sorenson
43
M
M4049
Roseau
MN
64
15/101
54/373
1:31:54
7:01
1105
John
Stang
41
M
M4049
St. Cloud
MN
678
100/101
372/373
2:40:41
12:16
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
1117
Gerry
Stock
49
M
M4049
Paynesville
MN
316
62/101
233/373
1:50:57
8:28
1118
Ron
Stock
41
M
M4049
St. Cloud
MN
16
5/101
16/373
1:23:31
6:23
1122
Kurt
Stunek
44
M
M4049
St. Cloud
MN
14
4/101
14/373
1:21:57
6:16
1130
Christopher
Tacl
48
M
M4049
St. Cloud
MN
121
25/101
101/373
1:37:23
7:26
1143
Terrence
Tomporowski
48
M
M4049
Sauk Rapids
MN
315
61/101
232/373
1:50:56
8:28
1145
Rick
Truex
47
M
M4049
Sartell
MN
195
41/101
154/373
1:43:36
7:55
1147
Mark
Van Overbeke
40
M
M4049
Morris
MN
269
55/101
206/373
1:48:22
8:16
1154
Jeff
Voorhees
42
M
M4049
Harwood
ND
593
94/101
346/373
2:09:32
9:53
1157
Brad
Wagendorf
42
M
M4049
Waseca
MN
458
83/101
303/373
1:59:23
9:07
1164
Dave
Walz
45
M
M4049
Clear Lake
MN
640
97/101
366/373
2:18:03
10:32
1174
Nick
Weis
40
M
M4049
Rice
MN
229
52/101
179/373
1:45:42
8:04
1186
Niel
Willardson
40
M
M4049
Minneapolis
MN
563
90/101
336/373
2:07:18
9:43
1194
Jeff
Witherbee
42
M
M4049
Annadale
MN
214
47/101
169/373
1:44:44
8:00
1196
Tim
Wolfram
48
M
M4049
St. Cloud
MN
207
46/101
164/373
1:44:20
7:58
1198
Joseph
Wright
41
M
M4049
Becker
MN
430
80/101
293/373
1:57:47
9:00
1202
Jeff
Yager
45
M
M4049
St. Cloud
MN
205
45/101
163/373
1:44:15
7:58
1207
Allen
Zetterlund
47
M
M4049
St Cloud
MN
9
2/101
9/373
1:16:51
5:52
1210
Patrick
Joyce
46
M
M4049
St. Paul
MN
163
33/101
131/373
1:40:52
7:42
1212
Mike
Juskiewicz
45
M
M4049
Blaine
MN
377
72/101
269/373
1:55:24
8:49
1230
Mark
Yerg
47
M
M4049
Zimmerman
MN
682
101/101
373/373
2:44:28
12:33
1241
Kelly D.
Johnson
41
M
M4049
St. Paul
MN
333
63/101
242/373
1:52:24
8:35
1285
Tom
Jones
47
M
M4049
St. Cloud
MN
417
76/101
288/373
1:57:15
8:57
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after