Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Chase the Police Triathlon - 2011
Individual Results
Info
July 30, 2011 in Walker, MN
Contact Race Director
Event Website
Question About Results?
Races
Individual Results
Team Results
Text Summary Results
Individual Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
TRN1
BIKE
TRN2
RUN
TIME
23
Bethany
Beniek
F1929
265
29/31
124/141
17:02
1:52
1:16:46
0:42
30:21
2:06:41
24
Bruce
Benjamin
M60UP
285
1/1
148/152
15:53
2:25
1:25:48
0:44
41:52
2:26:39
53
Lisa
Davis
FLAWE
287
10/11
139/141
21:05
2:41
1:24:01
1:49
41:08
2:30:42
58
Heidi
Demars
F3039
266
44/49
125/141
13:22
3:45
1:16:01
4:37
29:12
2:06:55
59
Suzanne
Demars
F4049
259
32/33
119/141
11:50
2:23
1:17:44
1:08
30:38
2:03:41
61
Carlie
Diaz
F3039
258
41/49
118/141
9:21
3:55
1:10:59
6:42
32:31
2:03:26
79
John
Elling
M4049
277
35/36
146/152
16:41
1:57
1:15:42
1:39
36:38
2:12:35
92
Rebecca
Ferber
F3039
261
42/49
121/141
14:17
4:02
1:14:24
4:59
28:11
2:05:51
99
Katherine
Gorman
F4049
260
33/33
120/141
13:58
2:22
1:18:18
1:04
28:10
2:03:50
122
Marty
Heine
M5059
271
15/18
143/152
9:30
5:56
1:21:50
1:09
30:52
2:09:14
125
Jessica
Hensel
F1929
256
28/31
116/141
13:23
2:43
1:13:17
1:00
31:53
2:02:15
145
Tina
Jorgenson
F3039
267
45/49
126/141
14:20
2:08
1:17:23
0:59
33:14
2:08:02
149
Susan
Kavanaugh
F5059
268
8/11
127/141
10:51
2:05
1:17:45
1:30
36:00
2:08:09
157
Nicholas
Knaeble
MLAWE
270
36/37
142/152
16:58
3:57
1:17:22
0:36
30:04
2:08:54
184
Kristi
Macht
F3039
262
43/49
122/141
8:57
3:40
1:18:24
1:22
34:02
2:06:24
208
Michelle
Middendorf
F3039
280
48/49
134/141
13:32
4:18
1:25:03
1:50
33:58
2:18:39
209
Bryan
Miller
M3039
263
29/31
141/152
11:10
3:21
1:19:27
3:40
28:57
2:06:33
218
Colleen
Myhre
FLAWE
264
8/11
123/141
9:58
3:48
1:20:34
1:48
30:36
2:06:41
229
Dee
Oliver
F60UP
276
2/2
131/141
19:47
3:27
1:12:47
0:54
35:20
2:12:13
231
Michelle
O'Loughlin
F3039
257
40/49
117/141
13:39
1:58
1:14:51
0:58
31:41
2:03:05
252
Angie
Pike
F3039
279
47/49
133/141
12:21
3:51
1:17:06
2:59
37:03
2:13:17
255
Amy
Remer
FLAWE
289
11/11
141/141
15:18
4:54
1:45:19
0:46
40:52
2:47:06
257
Leah
Reyes-Rambaum
FLAWE
284
9/11
137/141
14:22
3:44
1:22:15
1:53
43:23
2:25:35
262
Jan
Roach
F60UP
275
1/2
130/141
12:51
3:00
1:14:58
1:24
40:02
2:12:11
264
Kevin
Roesner
MLAWE
281
37/37
147/152
21:32
3:58
1:17:14
0:54
38:32
2:22:06
265
Jim
Rogen
M5059
274
16/18
145/152
13:28
4:49
1:31:33
1:10
20:04
2:11:01
272
Lois
Sayer
F5059
283
10/11
136/141
10:44
2:30
1:29:14
1:07
41:07
2:24:40
273
Meagan
Sayer
F3039
286
49/49
138/141
11:39
2:53
1:29:56
1:07
41:07
2:26:41
359
Glory
Kibbel
F5059
282
9/11
135/141
19:35
6:43
1:22:19
0:45
34:42
2:24:02
368
Erica
Furst
F1929
273
31/31
129/141
12:46
2:08
1:23:42
0:45
30:10
2:09:29
374
Marissa
Ung
F1929
269
30/31
128/141
13:36
2:15
1:24:04
1:19
27:33
2:08:44
379
Heidi
Bybee
F3039
278
46/49
132/141
12:00
5:28
1:21:59
2:44
31:03
2:13:12
380
William
Scandrett
M3039
272
30/31
144/152
11:59
5:29
1:21:58
2:44
27:08
2:09:16
382
Cathy
Bettino
F5059
288
11/11
140/141
19:37
7:03
1:29:08
1:50
48:21
2:45:57
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after