Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Vernonia Marathon & Half
Marathon Overall
Info
April 10, 2016 in Vernonia, OR
Question About Results?
Races
Marathon Overall
Marathon Age Groups
Marathon Overall - Text Format
Half Marathon Overall
Half Marathon Age Groups
Half Marathon Overall - Text Format
Marathon Overall - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
51
Adam
Fisher
M4549
39
6/14
31/87
3:44:38
8:35
125
Lynnette
Nguyen
F4044
40
4/14
9/81
3:45:08
8:36
39
Justin
Denham
M3539
41
10/16
32/87
3:45:20
8:36
163
Niki
Strealy
F4044
42
5/14
10/81
3:45:59
8:38
143
Ben
Rich
M3539
43
11/16
33/87
3:46:25
8:39
47
Daniel
Erhart
M2529
44
4/8
34/87
3:46:33
8:39
85
Seth
Jordan
M4044
45
5/14
35/87
3:47:27
8:41
13
Allen
Boyce
M6569
46
1/3
36/87
3:48:51
8:45
116
Vincent
McGowan
M4044
47
6/14
37/87
3:48:58
8:45
103
Jonathan
Lee
M4044
48
7/14
38/87
3:49:06
8:45
11
Rikki
Bogue
F5054
49
1/4
11/81
3:49:35
8:46
3
Nicholas
Arnold
M3539
50
12/16
39/87
3:49:40
8:46
194
Steve
Hollee
M5559
51
3/7
40/87
3:49:42
8:47
138
Mike
Pfannenstiel
M5054
52
2/7
41/87
3:50:08
8:47
76
Katie
Heslin
F3034
53
1/12
12/81
3:50:31
8:48
98
Courtney
Kunkleman
F2529
54
3/13
13/81
3:51:21
8:50
48
Graham
Erickson
M5054
55
3/7
42/87
3:51:44
8:51
172
Gleb
Velikanov
M3539
56
13/16
43/87
3:51:58
8:52
150
Jeff
Slinger
M4044
57
8/14
44/87
3:52:26
8:53
136
David
Pex
M6064
58
2/6
45/87
3:52:39
8:53
66
Art
Graves
M4044
59
9/14
46/87
3:53:56
8:56
158
Radu
Stancescu
M4549
60
7/14
47/87
3:54:34
8:58
121
Markus
Mueller
M5054
61
4/7
48/87
3:54:52
8:58
41
Tammy
Denouden
F4549
62
1/11
14/81
3:55:07
8:59
64
Erin
Grado
F2529
63
4/13
15/81
3:55:50
9:01
8
Whitney
Beck
F2529
64
5/13
16/81
3:55:50
9:01
44
Val
Mertens
M6064
65
3/6
49/87
3:57:46
9:05
186
Douglas
Yuen
M3034
66
4/7
50/87
3:58:23
9:06
187
Adam
Zbinden
M2529
67
5/8
51/87
3:58:38
9:07
45
Jennifer
Draeger
F3539
68
3/13
17/81
3:58:45
9:07
123
Jerry
Neubert
M4549
69
8/14
52/87
3:59:32
9:09
104
Tiffani
Long
F4044
70
6/14
18/81
4:00:16
9:11
40
Jessica
Denham
F4549
71
2/11
19/81
4:00:47
9:12
169
Nicholas
Triska
M2024
72
3/5
53/87
4:02:10
9:15
30
Rose
Cooper
F2529
73
6/13
20/81
4:02:10
9:15
1
Charlie
Ahlquist
M3034
74
5/7
54/87
4:02:41
9:16
77
Emmie
Hiersche
F2529
75
7/13
21/81
4:02:51
9:17
112
Helen
Massar
F5559
76
1/6
22/81
4:03:43
9:19
56
Loraine
Gendron
F5559
77
2/6
23/81
4:04:22
9:20
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
TIME
PACE
154
Jodie
Smith
F3034
78
2/12
24/81
4:04:22
9:20
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after