Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
2011 USA Triathlon Age Group National Championship
Olympic Searchable Individual Results
Info
August 20, 2011 in Burlington, VT
Question About Results?
Races
Olympic Searchable Individual Results
Sprint Searchable Individual Results
CEO Challenge Results
VTri Results
Olympic Special Category Results
Sprint Special Category Results
Overall Olympic Results
Overall Sprint Results
Olympic Searchable Individual Results - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Swim
RATE
T1
BIKE
RATE
T2
RUN
RATE
Penalty
TIME
965
Sue
Dean
50
F
F5054
Leeds
MA
671
6/68
120/666
23:59
1:36
1:46
1:12:15
20.6
1:19
44:10
7:08
-
2:23:30
1186
Sandra
Kritzinger
40
F
F4044
Cornelius
NC
672
20/108
121/666
27:32
1:51
1:44
1:10:16
21.2
1:06
42:51
6:55
-
2:23:30
324
Matthew
Hoy
43
M
M4044
Waynesboro
VA
673
92/132
552/983
26:42
1:47
1:21
1:08:38
21.7
0:51
45:57
7:25
-
2:23:30
1465
Kimberly
Eagens
31
F
F3034
Charlotte
NC
674
24/85
122/666
29:34
1:59
1:18
1:07:37
22.0
1:09
43:53
7:05
-
2:23:31
1539
Pete
Stevens
25
M
M2529
Grosse Pointe P
MI
675
61/88
553/983
23:28
1:34
1:31
1:08:57
21.6
1:35
48:00
7:45
-
2:23:32
1092
Christopher
Hansen
46
M
M4549
Hope Valley
RI
676
76/120
554/983
30:45
2:03
1:18
1:07:57
21.9
1:17
42:15
6:49
-
2:23:33
378
Chuck
Landry
55
M
M5559
Plainfield
NH
677
17/75
555/983
26:43
1:47
1:53
1:09:14
21.5
1:04
42:39
6:53
2:00
2:23:33
217
Stefan
Bumbeck
40
M
M4044
South Hero
VT
678
93/132
556/983
28:22
1:54
1:45
1:04:20
23.1
1:26
45:40
7:22
2:00
2:23:34
581
Penny
Sorbello
39
F
F3539
New Windsor
NY
679
14/108
123/666
22:08
1:29
1:03
1:10:57
21.0
0:51
48:35
7:51
-
2:23:35
1832
Trevor
Lang
24
M
M2024
Hinsdale
NH
680
83/96
557/983
27:57
1:52
1:12
1:06:01
22.5
0:59
47:25
7:39
-
2:23:35
1439
Megan
Severa
30
F
F3034
Valley Village
CA
681
25/85
124/666
23:59
1:36
1:12
1:11:55
20.7
1:06
45:26
7:20
-
2:23:38
384
Steve
Gallagher
55
M
M5559
Winter Park
FL
682
18/75
558/983
24:44
1:39
1:51
1:12:05
20.6
1:31
43:27
7:01
-
2:23:39
1264
Lisa
Sandusky
43
F
F4044
Tampa
FL
683
21/108
125/666
29:16
1:58
1:15
1:08:27
21.7
0:50
43:52
7:05
-
2:23:41
1124
Simon
Richardson
48
M
M4549
California
MD
684
77/120
559/983
28:14
1:53
1:14
1:08:01
21.9
1:03
45:10
7:18
-
2:23:42
1714
Lexi
Abel
29
F
F2529
New York
NY
685
26/77
126/666
26:41
1:47
1:11
1:10:41
21.1
1:07
44:05
7:07
-
2:23:45
252
Matt
Garceau
40
M
M4044
Salem
NH
686
94/132
560/983
28:12
1:53
1:11
1:09:26
21.4
1:06
43:51
7:05
-
2:23:47
100
Trevor
Coleman
38
M
M3539
Oxford
MI
687
85/126
561/983
26:49
1:48
0:56
1:09:21
21.5
0:59
45:42
7:23
-
2:23:47
481
Yvonne
Bedell
35
F
F3539
Atlanta
GA
688
15/108
127/666
28:02
1:53
0:59
1:12:20
20.6
1:05
41:21
6:41
-
2:23:47
1203
Stephanie
Haner
41
F
F4044
Carnation
WA
689
22/108
128/666
27:59
1:52
2:05
1:08:23
21.8
1:40
43:40
7:03
-
2:23:48
576
Jennifer
Schoenberg
39
F
F3539
Harvard
MA
690
16/108
129/666
24:30
1:38
1:29
1:12:41
20.5
0:57
44:11
7:08
-
2:23:48
647
Benjamin
Ewers Jr
65
M
M6569
North Oaks
MN
691
1/33
562/983
29:01
1:57
1:33
1:07:07
22.2
1:08
45:01
7:16
-
2:23:50
1376
Brent
Patterson
33
M
M3034
Indianapolis
IN
692
77/112
563/983
26:26
1:46
1:06
1:07:34
22.0
1:10
45:34
7:21
2:00
2:23:50
1403
Scott
Dudley
34
M
M3034
Arlington
VA
693
78/112
564/983
29:05
1:57
1:38
1:08:21
21.8
1:06
43:43
7:04
-
2:23:53
73
David
Blackett
37
M
M3539
Denver
CO
694
86/126
565/983
29:14
1:57
1:15
1:10:01
21.3
0:56
42:27
6:51
-
2:23:53
6
Chris
Arisso
35
M
M3539
Coral Gables
FL
695
87/126
566/983
25:27
1:42
1:17
1:09:24
21.4
1:22
46:23
7:29
-
2:23:54
1158
Greg
Weber
49
M
M4549
Amherst
NY
696
78/120
567/983
25:27
1:42
1:17
1:10:55
21.0
1:00
45:15
7:18
-
2:23:54
418
Edward
Sparkowski
56
M
M5559
Simsbury
CT
697
19/75
568/983
29:04
1:57
1:43
1:08:43
21.7
1:07
43:22
7:00
-
2:24:00
442
Thomas
Stroup
57
M
M5559
Great Falls
VA
698
20/75
569/983
26:53
1:48
1:02
1:08:22
21.8
1:03
46:40
7:32
-
2:24:00
1246
Adrienne
Leblanc
42
F
F4044
Scottsdale
AZ
699
23/108
130/666
23:51
1:36
1:46
1:11:49
20.7
1:10
45:26
7:20
-
2:24:02
1445
Sarah
Newcomb
30
F
F3034
Orleans
MA
700
26/85
131/666
24:12
1:37
1:19
1:12:33
20.5
1:23
44:35
7:12
-
2:24:03
873
Daniel
Martin
51
M
M5054
Kingston
MA
701
58/110
570/983
26:34
1:47
1:41
1:08:49
21.6
1:09
45:49
7:24
-
2:24:03
1616
Keith
Rousseau
28
M
M2529
Arlington
MA
702
62/88
571/983
30:37
2:03
0:57
1:06:02
22.5
1:12
45:15
7:18
-
2:24:03
1554
Gerald
Audet
26
M
M2529
Morgantown
WV
703
63/88
572/983
27:48
1:52
1:11
1:10:27
21.1
1:03
43:35
7:02
-
2:24:04
1367
David
Koontz
33
M
M3034
Mocksville
NC
704
79/112
573/983
30:15
2:01
1:12
1:05:16
22.8
1:09
46:15
7:28
-
2:24:08
138
Norm
Smith
39
M
M3539
Oceanside
CA
705
88/126
574/983
28:35
1:55
1:40
1:08:42
21.7
0:54
44:17
7:09
-
2:24:08
49
Criss
Chang
36
M
M3539
Chicago
IL
706
89/126
575/983
29:04
1:57
1:26
1:08:32
21.7
1:13
41:56
6:46
2:00
2:24:12
1185
Shannon
Schlageter
40
F
F4044
Maplewood
NJ
707
24/108
132/666
28:40
1:55
1:23
1:08:05
21.9
1:19
44:44
7:13
-
2:24:12
838
Charles
Whalen
50
M
M5054
Sleepy Hollow
NY
708
59/110
576/983
26:50
1:48
1:38
1:07:09
22.2
1:00
47:37
7:41
-
2:24:14
1115
Matthew
Woods
47
M
M4549
Stamford
CT
709
79/120
577/983
29:06
1:57
0:56
1:11:30
20.8
0:59
41:51
6:45
-
2:24:22
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
Swim
RATE
T1
BIKE
RATE
T2
RUN
RATE
Penalty
TIME
544
Kristen
Lamb
38
F
F3539
Marblehead
MA
710
17/108
133/666
27:44
1:51
1:10
1:11:34
20.8
0:57
42:57
6:56
-
2:24:23
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after